New Orleans Results

New Orleans Info

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
DKG Flux
Carolyn's Dance Land American Oxygen

Best of JUMP (JUMPstarts)

Studio Routine
Laurie Maffei's Danceworks Goodbye My Friend

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
DKG Of The Wrist
Kokey's Dance Project Cold Hearted Snake

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
DKG Body Gold
Kokey's Dance Project Slayed

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
DKG Life After
A Touch of Class Performing Arts When I'm Free

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
DKG Flux
Carolyn's Dance Land American Oxygen

jumpstart • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ship In A Bottle  (Avery LeSaicherre)  A Touch of Class Performing Arts
2nd Big & Loud  (Harper Anne Miller)  DanceSouth
3rd A Thousand Years  (Alleigh Kirkland )  Meta Fairburns Dance Academy
4th Trouble  (Riley Keating)  Galloway's Studio of Dance
5th Boys  (Addyson Murphy)  Encore Dance Company
6th I Dream of Jeannie  (Sophie Layne Wright)  Encore Dance Company
7th Tomorrow  (Ryleigh Burras)  Laurie Maffei's Danceworks

jumpstart • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Metric Laurie Maffei's Danceworks
2nd Wake Me Up DKG

jumpstart • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Goodbye My Friend Laurie Maffei's Danceworks
2nd Ice Cream DKG
3rd Stand By You Carolyn's Dance Land

jumpstart • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Me & My Girls Carolyn's Dance Land

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Switzerland  (Mariella Saunders)  Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
2nd Wonderful  (Reese Dyess)  DKG
3rd Fly  (Gabriella Kaiser)  Helena Hosch School of Dance
4th My Heart  (Ava Welch)  A Touch of Class Performing Arts
4th Rise  (Zoe Dieringer)  A Touch of Class Performing Arts
5th 12th Of Never  (Isabel Flores)  A Touch of Class Performing Arts
6th Gratitude  (Grace Blanchard)  A Touch of Class Performing Arts
7th Proud Mary  (Phoebe Jouandot)  A Touch of Class Performing Arts
8th Conquered  (Ava Hales)  DanceSouth
9th Petite Expressions  (Trudi Osborn)  Academy of Ballet and Jazz
10th Shark  (Ainsley Reagan Dobbs)  ACPA

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shortline DKG
2nd Geronimo DKG
3rd Hello, New York DKG

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Of The Wrist DKG
2nd Work Me Down Kokey's Dance Project
3rd Ain't No Other Man Carolyn's Dance Land

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cold Hearted Snake Kokey's Dance Project
2nd A Student, Maybe DKG
2nd The End Of A Kite DKG
2nd Bop Till You Drop A Touch of Class Performing Arts

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Arctic  (Madison Taylor)  Woodlands Underground
2nd Descending Angel From The Stars  (Chloe Lois Pickrell)  Academy of Ballet and Jazz
3rd The Speaking Walls Within a Box  (Marion Norris)  Academy of Ballet and Jazz
4th I See Fire  (Carly Ross)  Woodlands Underground
5th Enraptured  (Annabelle Mack)  A Touch of Class Performing Arts
6th Viktoria  (Bella Chelette)  A Touch of Class Performing Arts
7th Secret Garden  (Carsyn Caillet)  DanceSouth
8th Arbakkin  (Kiley Hayes)  DKG
9th Do Something Please  (Cameron Claire Rhodes)  Academy of Ballet and Jazz
10th Eyes Shut  (Katie Oropesa)  DKG

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Here I Stand Woodlands Underground
2nd Immensities A Touch of Class Performing Arts
3rd Who You Are DKG

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Black Ships Laurie Maffei's Danceworks
2nd Feel The Love Laurie Maffei's Danceworks

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Body Gold DKG
2nd Basic Instinct DKG
3rd Money Maker Kokey's Dance Project

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Slayed Kokey's Dance Project
2nd Burlesque Kokey's Dance Project
3rd Aint No Other Man Kokey's Dance Project

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Game Over Kokey's Dance Project
2nd Burning Up Kokey's Dance Project

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Refinement Of The Decline  (Gabrielle Woodall)  Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
2nd Crosses  (Mallory Bosarge)  DKG
3rd Near Light  (Kylee Johnson)  Galloway's Studio of Dance
4th Personify  (Elle Danjean)  Alfonso Academy
4th Ready For Love  (Kiran Virani)  Allegro Performing Arts Academy
5th Midnight In The Garden  (Isabella Rayborn)  A Touch of Class Performing Arts
6th Odette  (Ali Geautreaux)  Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
7th 4321  (Alexis Schmachtenberger)  DKG
8th Killing Me Softly  (Amelia Green)  Meta Fairburns Dance Academy
9th Desert Child  (Addison Jenrich)  Alfonso Academy
10th White Lies  (Lillian Pitre)  To The Pointe Academy of Dance

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Animal DKG
2nd Weighted A Touch of Class Performing Arts
3rd Land Slide Dancer's Edge

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Life After DKG
2nd Snowbirds DKG
3rd When I'm Free A Touch of Class Performing Arts

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'll Show You Carolyn's Dance Land
2nd Dear Mr President DKG
3rd Rise Up Carolyn's Dance Land

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thriller Carolyn's Dance Land

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Smile  (Kylie Fairburn)  Meta Fairburns Dance Academy
2nd Like a River Runs  (Brooke Colletti)  The Academy
3rd Painter  (Alanna Lee)  DKG
4th Next To You  (Brian Raymond)  The Academy
5th Haunting Past, Haunting Present  (Nancy Donnes)  Main Street Dance
6th Dream Violin  (Aubree Lavergne)  A Touch of Class Performing Arts
7th Paint It Black  (Abby Lofton)  Dancer's Edge
8th I Mind  (Kennedy Daniels)  DKG
9th Piece By Piece  (Caitlyn Dardar)  Galloway's Studio of Dance
10th My Watering Eyes  (Jennifer Chapman)  Academy of Ballet and Jazz

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sweat DKG
2nd Brick Walls The Academy
3rd Don't Forget About Me The Academy

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Flux DKG
2nd Smash DKG

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st American Oxygen Carolyn's Dance Land

jumpstart • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ice Cream DKG

jumpstart • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Goodbye My Friend Laurie Maffei's Danceworks

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Vlad's Dance Company

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heart Cry BE DANZA

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Ambassador Savage Dance Company

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boys BE DANZA

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Declined Jazzgoba Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skyler Carroll Southern Strutt

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spartacus Vlad's Dance Company

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Love Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rear View Mirror Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's All Chant Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold Me Mansfield Academy of Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Of You Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Big Reveal First Class

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Do Re Mi Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Crystal Manuel Kokey's Dance Project
Winner Mariella Saunders Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Chloe Barbera To The Pointe Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Janae Batiste Kokey's Dance Project
Runner-Up Grace Blanchard A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Runner-Up Zoe Dieringer A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Runner-Up Ainsley Reagan Dobbs ACPA
Runner-Up Bailey Garcia Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Ava Hales DanceSouth
Runner-Up Emma Harman To The Pointe Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Aniyah Hebert Kokey's Dance Project
Runner-Up Brooklyn Jones Kokey's Dance Project
Runner-Up Allie Lloyd A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Runner-Up Kylee Rubin Kokey's Dance Project
Runner-Up Ella Thomas DanceSouth
Runner-Up Ava Welch A Touch of Class Performing Arts

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zavier Taylor Kokey's Dance Project

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Marion Norris Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Chloe Lois Pickrell Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Victoria Blakely Debbie's School of Dance
Runner-Up Savanah Brose Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Jaliyah Chaisson Kokey's Dance Project
Runner-Up Bella Chelette A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Runner-Up Cadyn Coates Loren Fenerty's Dance Factory
Runner-Up Eva Delatte A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Runner-Up Summer Falk Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Ashlyn Lee Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Annabelle Mack A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Runner-Up Olivia McMasters Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Cameron Claire Rhodes Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Janya Robertson Kokey's Dance Project
Runner-Up Catherine Rodriquez Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Carly Ross Woodlands Underground
Runner-Up Ally Tyrna Elite Dance Academy
Runner-Up Campbell Valentz Dance Arts South

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Pierson Feeney DKG

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ginna Crouse Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Winner Elle Danjean Alfonso Academy
Winner Charlee Fagan Main Street Dance
Winner Gabrielle Woodall Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Leslie Blakney Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Mallory Bosarge DKG
Runner-Up Rachel Bueche Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Savannah Bull On Moving Dance Company
Runner-Up Ali Geautreaux Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Amelia Green Meta Fairburns Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tate Honea ACPA
Runner-Up Kailyn Howell Meta Fairburns Dance Academy
Runner-Up Addison Jenrich Alfonso Academy
Runner-Up Ralyn Johnson On Moving Dance Company
Runner-Up Bella Keenum DKG
Runner-Up Paige Landreneau Andalusia Ballet
Runner-Up Allie Leblanc To The Pointe Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Madison Lombard To The Pointe Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Paige Manuel DANCEZONE
Runner-Up Chloe Martin Woodlands Underground
Runner-Up Lillian Pitre To The Pointe Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Simone Reed Woodlands Underground
Runner-Up Skyler Schenk DKG
Runner-Up Alexis Schmachtenberger DKG
Runner-Up Sarah Van der Meulen Helena Hosch School of Dance
Runner-Up Kiran Virani [N/A]
Runner-Up Karley Voges Kelli's Kreative Dance

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Marcel Cavaliere Loren Fenerty's Dance Factory

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brooke Colletti The Academy
Winner Kylie Fairburn Meta Fairburns Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Falk Main Street Dance
Winner Payton Johnson Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Bailey Yates Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Mason Bettis DeFrances Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Deanna Bourgeois Center Stage Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Airielle Brooks [N/A]
Runner-Up Caitlyn Dardar Galloway's Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Nancy Donnes Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Emma Granier Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Rae Harman To The Pointe Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Paige Hooker DKG
Runner-Up Jade Kelley Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Aubree Lavergne A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Runner-Up Alanna Lee DKG
Runner-Up Abby Lofton Dancer's Edge
Runner-Up Mackenzie Quinn The Academy
Runner-Up Teddi Elizabeth Rayborn A Touch of Class Performing Arts

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brian Raymond The Academy

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hailey Abrams Velocity Dance Center, LLC
Winner Breann Ball On Moving Dance Company
Winner Makayla Christoffer Velocity Dance Center, LLC
Winner Aubrey Miller Fontane Just Dance
Winner Danielle Hopper A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Winner Laura Jane Kirkpatrick Revolution Dance Company
Winner Ryleigh Little Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Darby Maurin Main Street Dance
Winner Emma Miller Main Street Dance
Winner Trudi Osborn Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Isabella Rayborn A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Winner Kali Russell Revolution Dance Company
Winner Halle Waites Angie's Dance Center

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maegan Abadie Body Expressions Center of Performing Arts
Winner Kyleigh Adkinson Powell-Moise
Winner shamonee Baker Amplified Performing Arts Center
Winner Ariana Barrueto Laurie Maffei's Danceworks
Winner Kailey Boutte River Dance Centre
Winner Brooke Brancamp DKG
Winner Amber Broussard Studio 84
Winner Carsyn Caillet DanceSouth
Winner Isabella Calasso Amplified Performing Arts Center
Winner Brittany Capritto [N/A]
Winner Janel Carswell Amplified Performing Arts Center
Winner Caroline Coddou To The Pointe Academy of Dance
Winner Ainsley Courtney Magic Steps Studio of Performing Arts
Winner Eva Cuccia Laurie Maffei's Danceworks
Winner Mary Carlton Descher DKG
Winner Francis Fremin To The Pointe Academy of Dance
Winner Anna Hamlett DKG
Winner Arianna Hand Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Aleah Holts Just Dance
Winner Mia Hudnall Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Kylee Johnson Galloway's Studio of Dance
Winner Jalyn Johnson On Moving Dance Company
Winner Savannah Johnson A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Winner Ally Judge Edge Dance Studio
Winner Darby Keating Galloway's Studio of Dance
Winner Gabrelle Latiolais Graphics
Winner Nicole Marshall Meta Fairburns Dance Academy
Winner Daylin Mccall Carolyn's Dance Land
Winner Chloe McHann Clinton Elite Dance Academy
Winner Ashlyn Minnis Artistic Motion Dance
Winner JoEllen Mullins Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Emma Nobles Just Dance
Winner Sammy Parker NVS Dance
Winner Nicole Pellegrin Dancer's Edge
Winner Rivers Robinson Clinton Elite Dance Academy
Winner Abby Rushing Galloway's Studio of Dance
Winner Hailey Scott On Moving Dance Company
Winner AnnaKarr Shannon DanceSouth
Winner Ryan Smith Main Street Dance
Winner Katie Stansbury [N/A]
Winner Grace Taylor Kelli's Kreative Dance
Winner Elke Thatch Amplified Performing Arts Center
Winner Morgan Tolliver Kokey's Dance Project
Winner Saige Vedrenne Laurie Maffei's Danceworks
Winner Tatum Walters To The Pointe Academy of Dance
Winner Liza White Powell-Moise
Winner Jayla Williams Kokey's Dance Project
Winner Ja'Traclynn Wilson Louisiana Dance Powerhouse
Winner Harmony Wood A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Winner Shayla Woodward Kelli's Kreative Dance
Winner Allie Zeringue To The Pointe Academy of Dance

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Baleigh Alleman Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Rylee Beaudion Just Dance
Winner Isabella Bonin [N/A]
Winner Annabelle Daily Just Dance
Winner Kaylen Daniels Louisiana Dance Powerhouse
Winner Sterling Dews DanceSouth
Winner Evyn Febuary Just Dance
Winner Sage Jernigan Dance Arts South
Winner Gabriella Kaiser Helena Hosch School of Dance
Winner Ella Grace Langston Just Dance
Winner Avery LeSaicherre A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Winner Abigail Melancon Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Indya Moore Louisiana Dance Powerhouse
Winner Maddie Nicoll Soar Creative Arts Center
Winner Sarah Lu Priester Dance Arts South
Winner Rebecca Rodrigue Kelli's Kreative Dance
Winner Sydney Shalett Kelli's Kreative Dance
Winner Ahmari Vaughn [N/A]
Winner Jayde Woodard [N/A]

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rian Alexander Carolyn's Dance Land
Winner Eriyel Allen Kokey's Dance Project
Winner Madison Baker Amplified Performing Arts Center
Winner Miriam Brooks Carolyn's Dance Land
Winner Oshiana Broussard Kokey's Dance Project
Winner Kaylin Bush [N/A]
Winner Angel Cloman Carolyn's Dance Land
Winner Casey Collier Clinton Elite Dance Academy
Winner Mackenzie Collins Carolyn's Dance Land
Winner Kennedy Daniels DKG
Winner Sofia Diaz DKG
Winner Sofia Dodd Revolution Dance Company
Winner Jemiah Gardner Louisiana Dance Powerhouse
Winner Ashton Holleman Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Rhyan Hunter Carolyn's Dance Land
Winner Kelsey Johnson Louisiana Dance Powerhouse
Winner Symiah Joseph Carolyn's Dance Land
Winner Eryale Ozenne Kokey's Dance Project
Winner Blakeley Peterson Amplified Performing Arts Center
Winner Brooklyn Pizzetta DKG
Winner Kylie Polk Kokey's Dance Project
Winner Cera Pradier Kokey's Dance Project
Winner Ashlyn Sins A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Winner Angel Stewart Powell-Moise
Winner Navaeh Stiner Kokey's Dance Project
Winner Arianna Walker Carolyn's Dance Land
Winner Evangeline Wilson Tari 's School of Dance

Rock Star Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Aubrey Miller Fontane Mike Minery Just Dance
Winner Paige Landreneau Willdabeast Andalusia Ballet
Winner Avery LeSaicherre Doug Caldwell A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Winner Eryale Ozenne Nick Lazzarini Kokey's Dance Project
Winner Kylie Polk Misha Gabriel Kokey's Dance Project
Winner Sydney Shalett Kayla Radomski Kelli's Kreative Dance
Winner Ahmari Vaughn Katy Spreadbury [N/A]
Winner Jayde Woodard Andrew Winghart [N/A]

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.