Winnipeg Results

Winnipeg Info

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Shelley Shearer School of Dance So Free

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Shelley Shearer School of Dance Solitude

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shadowed  (Sofia Carriere)  YYC Dance Project
2nd Valse Mignotte  (Evelyn Little)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
3rd Once Upon A Dream  (Lily Goehring)  Dance, Etc!
4th The Call  (Emily Alexander)  Marley's Dance Effex
5th Kiss The Rain  (Breese Ross)  Diamond Dance Academy

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Reverie  (Peyton MacDonald)  YYC Dance Project
2nd Interference  (Farrah Hirsch)  Masters Ballet Academy
3rd Mars  (Tatum Tanner)  YYC Dance Project
4th Glitch  (Taylor Masson)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
5th Into  (Halle Goehring)  Dance, Etc!
6th Evening Star  (Brea Franklyn)  The DanceLAB Studios
6th Come To This  (Maya Cantor)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
7th The Beginning  (Taylor Sakwi)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
8th Fight Song  (Michelle Yankovsky)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
9th Secrets  (Morgan Rice)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
10th Small  (Lane Styles)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st So Free Shelley Shearer School of Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vanishing  (Taryn Miller)  YYC Dance Project
2nd Reborn  (Brynne Abgrall)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
3rd Less  (Alexandra Sdrolias)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
4th Allure  (Theresa Buchel)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
5th Pneuma  (Jade Marion-Suciu)  YYC Dance Project
6th I Am Found  (Athena Giesbrecht)  Marquis Dance Academy
7th Dreaming  (Emily Piniuta)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
8th Love and Glory  (Keili Massicotte)  YYC Dance Project
9th When I Go  (Sage Cournoyer)  Marquis Dance Academy
10th Empty House  (Sophie Janzen)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
10th Karma  (Kamilla Pedersen)  Dance, Etc!
10th Freeing  (Dasha Rice)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tango With Me Marquis Dance Academy
2nd Scandi Ski Fantasy Institute of Dance and Ballet Theater
3rd Dream Marley's Dance Effex

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Solitude Shelley Shearer School of Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Evade  (Shaelene Standing)  YYC Dance Project
2nd Black Hole Sun  (Alexandra Haverstick)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
3rd Fall For You  (Kaleah Crump)  Marquis Dance Academy
4th Abyss  (Halle Gall)  Dance City Inc
5th My Dear Love  (Hailey Olfert)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
6th With Love  (Javyn Desbois)  Ken Peter's Dance Express
7th Blackbird  (Tyler Leighton)  Ken Peter's Dance Express
8th Jealous  (Hanna Lothian)  Diamond Dance Academy
9th No More Fear  (Kylie Despins)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
9th Sacrifice  (Rebecca Ward)  Marquis Dance Academy
10th Hold Up  (Makayla Pynn)  Diamond Dance Academy

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Again Marley's Dance Effex

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Can't Make You Love Me  (Rebecca Pchajek)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st So Free Shelley Shearer School of Dance

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Solitude Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sofia Carriere YYC Dance Project
Winner Lily Goehring Dance, etc!
Winner Evelyn Little Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Geneva Michell Class Act Studios
Runner-Up Ashley Purdie Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brea Franklyn The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Halle Goehring Dance, etc!
Winner Farrah Hirsch Master Ballet Academy
Winner Peyton MacDonald YYC Dance Project
Winner Tatum Tanner YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Delaney Giesbrecht Royal Winnipeg Ballet School Recreational Division
Runner-Up Taylor Masson Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Elyse Petrak Marquis Dance Academy
Runner-Up Taylor Sakwi Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Lane Styles Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Michelle Yankovsky Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rylen Besler Winnipeg Dance Force

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brynne Abgrall Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Charlotte Alfred Sean Boutilier Academy of Dance
Winner Sage Cournoyer Marquis Dance Academy
Winner Jade Marion-Suciu YYC Dance Project
Winner Taryn Miller YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Denise Chan Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Cayla Gauthier Marquis Dance Academy
Runner-Up Athena Giesbrecht Marquis Dance Academy
Runner-Up Soleil Kunzig Marquis Dance Academy
Runner-Up Autumn Lord Dance, etc!
Runner-Up Alexa Moist Marquis Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alexandra Sdrolias Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Gina Troftgruben Dance, etc!

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexandre Deakin Marquis Dance Academy
Runner-Up Demetri Apostolopoulos Marquis Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ashton Cassim Institute of Dance and Ballet Theater

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kaleah Crump Marquis Dance Academy
Winner Halle Gall Dance City Inc
Winner Bec Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Shaelene Standing YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Alexandra Haverstick Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Hanna Lothian Diamond Dance Academy

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ava Acevedo Steppin' Time Dance Studio Ltd.
Winner Grace Dugdale Prestige Dance Academy INC
Winner Nesya Greaves Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Sydney Haasbeek Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Kallie Hurrell The SPACE (Sunrise Performing Arts Centre of Excellence Inc.)
Winner Tyler Leighton Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Lindsay McPherson Karen Luba School of Dance, Inc.
Winner Taylor Orchard Steppin' Time Dance Studio Ltd.
Winner Madyson Richard Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Kiara Sahasrabuddhe Royal Winnipeg Ballet School Recreational Division
Winner Kylie Skaritko Evolution Dance Company
Winner Imani Smelsky-Remillard Royal Winnipeg Ballet School Recreational Division
Winner Michael Trojan Ken Peter's Dance Express

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brooke Adelberg Winnipeg Dance Force
Winner Sicerity Amos Winnipeg Dance Force
Winner Arden Barter Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Julia Bayer-Cheung Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Danika Burdeniuk [N/A]
Winner Tayler Buss L.A. Dance Academy
Winner Javyn Desbois Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Kylie Despins Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Jack Dugdale Prestige Dance Academy INC
Winner Tyler Everley KickIt Dance Studio
Winner Sydney Forster Steppin' Time Dance Studio Ltd.
Winner Kate Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Madison Guarino L.A. Dance Academy
Winner Paris Haasbeek Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Alexandra Hamedani KickIt Dance Studio
Winner Alydia Hovanak Marley's Dance Effex
Winner Kennedy Irwin Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Sophie Janzen Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Alexandra Kitz Class Act Studios
Winner Anne Kotula Evolution Dance Company
Winner Kaitlyn Krentz Diamond Dance Academy
Winner Isaac Kuntz Dance Dimensions
Winner Keili Massicotte YYC Dance Project
Winner Brooke Mehlhoff Dance, etc!
Winner Nevaeh Mellon Marley's Dance Effex
Winner Madison Mostowy Evolution Dance Company
Winner Haley Myers KickIt Dance Studio
Winner Hailey Olfert Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Rebecca Pchajek Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Joshua Pchajek Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Kamilla Pedersen Dance, etc!
Winner Makayla Pynn Diamond Dance Academy
Winner Kalysta Rasmussen Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Celicia Rasmussen Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Myah Richard Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Alexandra Sahasrabuddhe Royal Winnipeg Ballet School Recreational Division
Winner Alix Spence Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Amber Standing YYC Dance Project
Winner Abbey Thickson Evolution Dance Company

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rachael Buchwald Royal Winnipeg Ballet School Recreational Division
Winner Meghan Carnegie Royal Winnipeg Ballet School Recreational Division
Winner Carmen Clement Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Caitlyn Fast Karen Luba School of Dance, Inc.
Winner Megan Gareau Royal Winnipeg Ballet School Recreational Division
Winner Alexandra Hiebert KickIt Dance Studio
Winner Chelsea Kingsland Marquis Dance Academy
Winner Sydney Klippenstein Class Act Studios
Winner Collette Leclerc Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Daria McKennitt Royal Winnipeg Ballet School Recreational Division
Winner Abby Newton Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Breese Ross Diamond Dance Academy
Winner Grace Shearer The SPACE (Sunrise Performing Arts Centre of Excellence Inc.)
Winner Carson Squair Class Act Studios
Winner Shanai Vali Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Meaghan Weger Marley's Dance Effex
Winner Teresa Weger Marley's Dance Effex
Winner Katie Welham Royal Winnipeg Ballet School Recreational Division

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bentley Ali L.A. Dance Academy
Winner Maya Cantor Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Chloee Castillo Marquis Dance Academy
Winner Ella Hamlin Winnipeg Dance Force
Winner Payton Lord Dance, etc!
Winner Andrew Pchajek Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Kaylee Purdie Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Rock Star Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Alexandra Hiebert Misha Gabriel KickIt Dance Studio
Winner Tyler Leighton Mike Minery Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Nevaeh Mellon Misha Gabriel Marley's Dance Effex
Winner Abby Newton Katy Spreadbury Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Selene Nguyen Talia Favia L.A. Dance Academy
Winner Makenna Speer Talia Favia L.A. Dance Academy

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.