Albany Results

Albany Info

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Stowe Dance Academy Pass The Dessert

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Tawn Marie's Dance Centre Stomp Skills

jumpstart • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I've Got The Cutest Little Baby Face  (Olivia Roglieri)  The World of Dance

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Some Days You Gotta Dance  (Riley Seymour)  MaryAnn Fortunes Dance Studio
2nd Too Hot To Stop  (Samantha Melillo)  Sarah Kennedy Ballet
3rd Baby Face  (Chloe Rodriguez)  The World of Dance
4th Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy  (Mya Waiters)  The World of Dance
5th Dancing Fool  (Karina Abrahams)  The World of Dance
5th Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend  (Sophia Roglieri)  The World of Dance
6th Clouds  (Yazia Luna)  Sarah Kennedy Ballet School
7th Storms  (Mia Jones)  Dance Force

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Somewhere Over The Rainbow  (Bailey Yerdon)  Eleanor's School of Dance
2nd Drums  (Masen Angell)  Class Act Dance
3rd Something New  (Madison Jerard)  Eleanor's School of Dance
4th Make It Rain  (Kayla LaVine)  Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
4th Torn  (Bella Andrews)  Triple Threat Dance Company
5th Good Boy, Bad Man  (Kylie Bruno)  The World of Dance
6th Trust In Me  (Cassidy Reigel)  D&J's Dynamite Dance Co.
7th Heart Cry  (Alex Woznyk)  Triple Threat Dance Co
8th Love In The Dark  (Sophia Hwang)  Triple Threat Dance Company
9th Eye On The Sparrow  (Jazlin Ashby)  Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
10th Speaking French  (Emilie DeGroff)  Turning Pointe Dance Center

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Scat Eleanor's School of Dance
2nd I Can't Do It Alone Cindy's Academy of Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's Get It Started Susan Sanford's School of Dance

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pass The Dessert Stowe Dance Academy
2nd Step In Time Stowe Dance Academy

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gloomy Sunday  (Morgan Perschy)  Triple Threat Dance Company
2nd It Don't Mean A Thing  (Morgan Hopsicker)  Class Act Dance
3rd Big Noise  (Olivia Burke)  Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
3rd Improvisation  (Kira Marderosian)  Rhythm Dance Company
4th I Could Hear  (Nicole Konides)  Encore Performing Arts Center
5th Turn To Dust  (Haley Huelsman )  New England Dance and Gymnastics Centers
6th Je Suis Malade  (Isabella Bruno)  The World of Dance
7th We Were Fire  (Ethan Khaytyan)  The Dance Shop
8th Planet Earth  (Haley Forbes)  Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
8th Eclipse  (Aedan Coger)  Stardancer Studios
9th I Have Never  (Brooke Melillo)  Sarah Kennedy Ballet
10th I Took The Night  (Lauren Pestuglicci)  Dance Dimensions

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Coffee In A Cardboard Cup JDC Dance Center
2nd All I Ask The Dance Shop
3rd Unsteady Susan Sanford's School of Dance

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stomp Skills Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
2nd Just Fine Cindy's Academy of Dance
3rd America Stowe Dance Academy

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Our Light Stowe Dance Academy
2nd The River Stowe Dance Academy

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Canon  (Katie Hopsicker)  Class Act Dance
2nd Unfinished  (Emily McFarland)  Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
3rd Bye Bye Blackbird  (Katie Walters)  Eleanor's School of Dance
4th Messenger  (Meghan Alexander)  Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
5th Heal  (Katelyn Andrade)  New England Dance and Gymnastics Centers
6th My Love  (Mackenzie Quinn)  The Academy
7th Summertime  (Melissa Ray)  The Dance Shop
8th Careful Heart  (Ariel Kaplan)  Creative Arts Academy
9th Haunted Waters  (Gianna Cusato)  Dance Dimensions
10th I Look to You  (Kamille Bootman)  Dance Dimensions
10th It's Not Where You Start, It's Where You Finish  (Allison Goetz)  The World of Dance

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pass The Dessert Stowe Dance Academy

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Step In Time Stowe Dance Academy

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's Get It Started Susan Sanford's School of Dance

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Our Light Stowe Dance Academy

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Just Fine Cindy's Academy of Dance

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The River Stowe Dance Academy

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st America Stowe Dance Academy

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stomp Skills Tawn Marie's Dance Centre

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Natalie Breen Elite Feet Artists Company
Winner Ava Goldey Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Brighton Seymour Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Averie Brooks Triple Threat Dance Company
Runner-Up Yazia Luna Sarah Kennedy Ballet School
Runner-Up Samantha Melillo Sarah Kennedy Ballet
Runner-Up Sophia Roglieri The World of Dance
Runner-Up Ashlynn Weaver High Performance Dance Center

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Timmy Looby The World of Dance
Runner-Up Michael Duncan Kerry's Dance Academy

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner JosaBella Morton The Dance Company
Winner Skye Parsons LIV Travel Dance Company
Runner-Up Bella Andrews Triple Threat Dance Company
Runner-Up Masen Angell Class Act Dance
Runner-Up Jazlin Ashby Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Runner-Up Kylie Bruno The World of Dance
Runner-Up Scarlet Fetterolf The Loudoun School of Ballet
Runner-Up Brianna Figueroa Elite Feet Artists Company
Runner-Up Bella Goldey Eleanor's School of Dance
Runner-Up Sophia Hwang Triple Threat Dance Company
Runner-Up Madison Jerard Eleanor's School of Dance
Runner-Up Giada Leigh The World of Dance
Runner-Up Lucy Marderosian Rhythm Dance Company
Runner-Up Alexa Minissale MaryAnn Fortunes Dance Studio
Runner-Up Raquel Perri The Nine Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gianna Sage Poleto Dance Dimensions
Runner-Up Cassidy Reigel D&J's Dynamite Dance Co.
Runner-Up Alex Woznyk Triple Threat Dance Company
Runner-Up Bailey Yerdon Eleanor's School of Dance

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Julian Smith Hackworth School of Performing Arts

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabella Bruno The World of Dance
Winner Haley Huelsman New England Dance Centers
Winner Nicole Konides Encore Performing Arts Center
Winner Kira Marderosian Rhythm Dance Company
Winner Morgan Perschy Triple Threat Dance Company
Runner-Up Madi Akers The World of Dance
Runner-Up Chloe Balch Hackworth School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Haley Forbes Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Runner-Up Gianna Goldey Eleanor's School of Dance
Runner-Up Gracie Hood Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Danielle Kotch Premier Division
Runner-Up Madison Marney Hackworth School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Brooke Melillo Sarah Kennedy Ballet
Runner-Up Rachel Mooney Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Runner-Up Lauren Pestuglicci Dance Dimensions
Runner-Up Savannah Rolfe Stowe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Hilary Wailonis Stowe Dance Academy

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ethan Khaytyan The Dance Shop
Winner Jackson Lee Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Thomas Gonzales LIV Travel Dance Company

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Katie Hopsicker Class Act Dance
Winner Emily McFarland Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Winner Mackenzie Quinn The Academy
Runner-Up Katelyn Andrade New England Dance and Gymnastics Centers
Runner-Up Hailey Beman Hackworth School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Gianna Cusato Dance Dimensions
Runner-Up Ariel Kaplan Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Meg Rento Art In Motion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Isabella Sarratori Art In Motion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Krizia Schepis The Nine Dance Academy
Runner-Up Katie Wetmore Dana Hanes Dance Company

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Meghan Alexander Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Audrey Atkins Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Olivia Burke Tawn Maries Dance Centre
Winner Allison Forderkonz Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Aubrey Gentile Class Act Dance
Winner Claire Herman Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Morgan Hopsicker Class Act Dance
Winner Cate Kolligian Class Act Dance
Winner Riley Marney Hackworth School of Performing Arts
Winner Amelia Meskill Class Act Dance
Winner Charlie Pielo Class Act Dance
Winner Estelle Porter Turning Pointe Dance Center
Winner Lila Richardson Triple Threat Dance Co.
Winner Mariah Sheirer Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Addison Vogel Tina Marie's Dance Academy
Winner Mya Waiters The World of Dance
Winner Katie Walters Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Abbie Weidman Class Act Dance

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Karina Abrahams The World of Dance
Winner Alayna Argersinger High Performance Dance Center
Winner Alana Barnes The World of Dance
Winner Alexis Barzousky Cantarella School of Dance
Winner Isabelle Brennan Dance Dimensions
Winner Valerie Broderick Stowe Dance Academy
Winner Autumn Brooks Triple Threat Dance Company
Winner Nadia Chudzik Stowe Dance Academy
Winner Makayla Courtemanche Stowe Dance Academy
Winner Madelyn Crandall Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Paige Cummings Premier Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Grace D'Abate Class Act Dance
Winner Krystina DerBogosian Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Winner Lila Derryberry Stowe Dance Academy
Winner Kinneal Dickens Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Winner Marissa Fuccione Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Winner Allison Goetz The World of Dance
Winner Kayla Gordon Turning Pointe Dance Center
Winner Sara Jurnak Turning Pointe Dance Center
Winner Payton Kolligian Class Act Dance
Winner Nayoung Kwon Triple Threat Dance Co
Winner Sasha Lawton Stowe Dance Academy
Winner Allison Leoni Turning Pointe Dance Center
Winner Kaia McMahon Art In Motion Dance Academy
Winner Maegann McSpirit High Performance Dance Center
Winner Ava McTiernan Tina Marie's Dance Academy
Winner Katrina Neubauer Cindy's Academy of Dance
Winner Kyra Pitts Turning Pointe Dance Center
Winner Riley Seymour MaryAnn Fortunes Dance Studio
Winner Emilee Villano Kerry's Dance Academy
Winner Rachael Weber Cantarella School of Dance
Winner Ryder Wise Stowe Dance Academy
Winner Juliana Zumbolo High Performance Dance Center

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Emilie DeGroff Turning Pointe Dance Center
Winner Abigail Dreaney Tina Marie's Dance Academy
Winner Lillian Khouri Triple Threat Dance
Winner Christina Mezza Turning Pointe Dance Center
Winner Emma Ryley Stowe Dance Academy

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Emily Cruz Dazzle Studio of Dance
Winner Junavia Jackson Cindy's Academy of Dance
Winner Za'Iona Lee The World of Dance
Winner Justin Luca Dance Force
Winner Kalysta Luca Dance Force
Winner Angelina Mannarino Cindy's Academy of Dance
Winner Marisa Ricci JDC Dance Center
Winner Dina Santabarbara Dance Force
Winner Grace Taylor Stowe Dance Academy
Winner Za'Mari Turner Cindy's Academy of Dance
Winner Estreja Turner Art In Motion Dance Academy
Winner Cameron Wolfsgruber Dance Force

Rock Star Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Meghan Alexander Mike Minery Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Madison Jerard Nick Lazzarini Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Cate Kolligian Misha Gabriel Class Act Dance
Winner Madison Marney Katy Spreadbury Hackworth School of Performing Arts
Winner Samantha Melillo Alisha Lucchese Sarah Kennedy Ballet
Winner Estreja Turner Kirsten Russell Art In Motion Dance Academy

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2016-17 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.