Greenville Results

Greenville Info

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Columbia City Jazz Hopelessness
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics La Folia
Litchfield Dance Arts Academy Red Lips
CC & Company Dance Complex Chasing Ghosts
Upstate Carolina Dance Center You've Got the Love
Center Stage Dance Studio Break Free
Southern Strutt Raise Your Voice

Best of JUMP (JUMPstarts)

Studio Routine
Southern Strutt Express Yourself

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Southern Strutt My Girls
Upstate Carolina Dance Center Banji
Columbia City Jazz Oh Sheila
Center Stage Dance Studio Lipstick

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
CC & Company Dance Complex Fresh As I'm Is
Southern Strutt Let's Get Ready to Rumble

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
CC & Company Dance Complex Keep Breathing
Southern Strutt Raise Your Voice
Columbia City Jazz At A Loss

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
CC & Company Dance Complex Chasing Ghosts
Columbia City Jazz Hopelessness
Southern Strutt 4 Degrees

jumpstart • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thousand Years  (Lorelai Watchous)  Renner Dance Company
1st Sweet Child of Mine  (Mullins Gore)  Southern Strutt
2nd Call Me A Princess  (Maddie Shaw)  Southern Strutt
3rd Born To Entertain  (Addison McLees)  Starz Artistic Performing Company
4th It's A Girl Thing  (Ana Riddle)  Southern Strutt
5th Yellow Polka Dot Bikini  (Carter Lewis)  Starz Artistic Performing Company
5th Unconditionally  (Caroline Evans)  Carolina Dance Productions

jumpstart • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heaven Hop Starz Artistic Performing Company
2nd Cha Cha Heels Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics

jumpstart • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Express Yourself Southern Strutt
2nd Illuminate Starz Artistic Performing Company
3rd Forever Young Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Already Gone  (Nicholas Bustos)  Stars Dance Studio
1st Letting Go  (Hayley Wilson)  Renner Dance Company
2nd Time  (Addy Beckham)  Southern Strutt
2nd Love Me Now  (Kaitlyn Winnell)  CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd Escape The Fate  (Savannah Manning)  Columbia City Jazz
3rd Schindler's List  (Maggie Bednarczyk)  Just Dance
4th The Crossing  (Liza Grace Cole)  The Dance Centre
4th So Broken  (Nola Fulk)  CC & Company Dance Complex
5th Runaway  (Abigail McKinney)  Upstate Carolina Dance Center
6th You Raise Me Up  (Emma Vaughan)  Renner Dance Company
7th Searching  (Natalie Garrison)  Renner Dance Company
7th I Will Rise  (Kara Vernon)  Renner Dance Company
7th Bird Set Free  (McKenzie Lambert)  Renner Dance Company
8th Sweet Georgia Brown  (Camryn Gantt)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
8th Your Song  (Taylor Grace Green)  Renner Dance Company
8th November  (Stella Watchous)  Renner Dance Company
8th Faun  (Grace Martin)  Just Dance
9th Precious Things  (Ellie Harrell)  Studio 8 Performing Arts
9th Dream  (Paris Ar)  Center Stage Dance Studio
9th California Dreamin'  (Reagan Cooke)  Southern Strutt
9th Inside Out  (Stella Eubanks)  Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
10th Amazing Grace  (Rilynn Duncan)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
10th Shine  (Lydia Morrow)  Upstate Carolina Dance Center
10th Crazy Feet  (Olivia Westmoreland)  Center Stage Dance Studio

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stay Renner Dance Company
2nd I'll Keep You Safe Renner Dance Company
3rd Big Finish Renner Dance Company
3rd Control Renner Dance Company
3rd On Your Feet Upstate Carolina Dance Center

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Girls Southern Strutt
2nd Oh Sheila Columbia City Jazz
3rd Lipstick Center Stage Dance Studio

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Momma Told Me Center Stage Dance Studio
2nd Vogue Litchfield Dance Arts Academy

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st True Colors Upstate Carolina Dance Center

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Yours  (Raygan Brown)  Southern Strutt
1st Up in Flames  (Sarah Moore)  The Dance Centre
2nd This Place Is A Shelter  (Ella Jones)  CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Luminious  (Mia Anderson)  Steps N Motion
2nd Sound of Silence  (Ava Reese)  Lake Norman Dance Gallery
3rd Work Me Down  (Caroline Anderson)  Southern Strutt
3rd Roses  (Jessica Nagel)  CC & Company Dance Complex
4th Lost  (Elaina Gilsenan)  Renner Dance Company
4th Landslide  (Lana Baird)  Just Dance
5th The Tragedy  (Ella Samellas)  Southern Strutt
5th Fireworks  (Tristin Edsel)  Columbia City Jazz
6th Tears  (Heather Lauchengco)  CC & Company Dance Complex
6th Be Brave  (Kylie Edwards)  Columbia City Jazz
6th California Dreamin  (Claire Brown)  Center Stage Dance Studio
6th Not Long Now  (Julia Deane)  The Academy for the Performing Arts
6th Destiny That Tides Us  (Izabella Orozco)  CC & Company Dance Complex
7th Sunrise  (Makenna Wynia)  CC & Company Dance Complex
7th Forget Me Not  (Hannah Welsh)  Kelly And Company Studios
8th Solace  (Amari Walker)  Renner Dance Company
8th The Whisperer  (Camille Pepper)  Starz Artistic Performing Company
8th Safe Again  (Tatum Sandlin)  Starz Artistic Performing Company
9th Light  (Charlei Warren)  Renner Dance Company
9th Comfort  (Anna Heinemann)  Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
9th Say You Love Me  (Dylan Morgan)  Columbia City Jazz
10th North  (Emilee Haas)  Creative Edge Dance Center
10th Hey Mami  (Miranda Saliva)  Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
10th Pillars of Light  (Hope Dalbec)  Litchfield Dance Arts Academy

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stand By Me Columbia City Jazz
2nd Rolling Stone Starz Artistic Performing Company
2nd Weight In Gold Starz Artistic Performing Company
3rd Does Not Wait The Academy for the Performing Arts

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Leaving Song Just Dance
2nd If You Wait Starz Artistic Performing Company
3rd Get Happy CC & Company Dance Complex

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Say You Love Me Southern Strutt
1st Out My Hair Southern Strutt
2nd Remember When It Rained Southern Strutt
3rd I Want You Back Columbia City Jazz
3rd Violin Concerto #2 Columbia City Jazz

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fresh As I'm Is CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Hand Jive Columbia City Jazz

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's Get Ready to Rumble Southern Strutt
2nd How It Ends CC & Company Dance Complex

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Empty States  (Camille Cabrera)  Columbia City Jazz
2nd A Sparrow Alighted  (Dabria Aguilar)  Southern Strutt
3rd Alpha And Omega  (Savannah Folding)  Columbia City Jazz
4th Unseen  (Ashley Kiker)  Steps N Motion
5th Found You  (Madeline Underwood)  Starz Elite Dance Center
5th Jealous  (Chloe Hess)  Steps N Motion
5th Heart Breaks  (Zoe Miller)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
6th New World  (Luke Hendley)  Columbia City Jazz
6th Reaction  (Brianna Campbell)  Creative Edge Dance Center
7th Canned Heat  (McKenna Greene)  Dancer's Corner
7th Where the River Runs  (Mackenzie Macklen)  Southern Strutt
8th Paralyzed  (Megan Heyde)  Steps N Motion
9th There Will Be Time  (Ashlynn DeGeorge)  The Academy for the Performing Arts
9th Contrastellar  (Joey Britt)  Columbia City Jazz
9th Against The Current  (Tori Edsel)  Columbia City Jazz
10th Another Time  (Jade Boerman)  Just Dance
10th Don't Leave Me  (Katia Beales-Salovitch)  Southern Strutt
10th Winter  (Macy Roberts)  Just Dance

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Expect Delays Columbia City Jazz
2nd Rich CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd Meet You In The Maze Steps N Motion

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 4 Degrees Columbia City Jazz
2nd When We Were Young Starz Artistic Performing Company
3rd Break Free Center Stage Dance Studio

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Keep Breathing CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Rebellion Columbia City Jazz
3rd Midnight Light Columbia City Jazz

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st At A Loss Columbia City Jazz
1st Raise Your Voice Southern Strutt
2nd Lost It To Trying CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd New Jerusalem Just Dance

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boot Camp Southern Strutt
2nd At The Movies Columbia City Jazz
2nd Konnichi Pop Southern Strutt
3rd Burning Up CC & Company Dance Complex

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st La Mamma Morta  (Sidney Ramsey)  Columbia City Jazz
1st Dim My Mind  (Ali Stevens)  Southern Strutt
2nd Faith In The Journey  (Emma Janus)  Columbia City Jazz
2nd Escape  (Hailey Beasley)  BBDC
3rd Come Dance With Me  (Grayson Anthony)  Columbia City Jazz
3rd Drifting From Our Nature  (Spencer McCarrey)  Rhythm Dance Center
4th You're the One That I Want  (Brendan Moran)  Southern Strutt
4th Never Knock  (Eli Bagwell)  Upstate Carolina Dance Center
4th Unravel  (Olivia Walton)  Evolution Dance Complex
5th A Woman's Life  (Emily Jordan)  Columbia City Jazz
5th All Waters  (Conner Chastain)  Southern Strutt
6th Limit To Your Love  (Allie Cornell)  CC & Company Dance Complex
7th Creep  (Nina Howard)  Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
7th I Know You Care  (Glynn King)  Just Dance
8th Clean  (Gracen Nelson)  Just Dance
8th When He Went Away  (Caroline Jones)  Center Stage Dance Studio
8th Still  (Allie Horres)  Just Dance
9th On My Way  (Hannah Teal)  Brenda Cranford School of Dance
9th Thistled Spring  (Alden King)  Just Dance
9th Mercury  (Cristina Woodman)  Creative Edge Dance Center
10th The Night We Met  (Julia Shoffner)  The Academy for the Performing Arts
10th Dance  (Kenzie Griggs)  Brenda Cranford School of Dance
10th Don't Let Go  (Taylor Morris)  Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
10th Twins  (Abby Haynes)  Just Dance
10th Mountain Hum  (Morgan Bronk )  Dance Lab

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Unavoidable Fate Columbia City Jazz
2nd Pennies From Heaven Brenda Cranford School of Dance
3rd Fall For You Pulse Dance Center

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hopelessness Columbia City Jazz
2nd Fall On Me CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd Vogue Southern Strutt

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chasing Ghosts CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd 4 Degrees Southern Strutt
3rd Wolves Southern Strutt

senior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring on the Men Southern Strutt

jumpstart • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Illuminate Starz Artistic Performing Company

jumpstart • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Express Yourself Southern Strutt

jumpstart • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Forever Young Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Electric Feel Center Stage Dance Studio

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Girls Southern Strutt

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st True Colors Upstate Carolina Dance Center

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Oh Sheila Columbia City Jazz

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Violin Concerto #2 Columbia City Jazz

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How It Ends CC & Company Dance Complex

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's Get Ready to Rumble Southern Strutt

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Out My Hair Southern Strutt

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Without You Upstate Carolina Dance Center

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hand Jive Columbia City Jazz

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Say You Love Me Southern Strutt

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Want You Back Columbia City Jazz

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Concerto In D Minor Columbia City Jazz

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Keep Breathing CC & Company Dance Complex

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boot Camp Southern Strutt

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burning Up CC & Company Dance Complex

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Break Free Center Stage Dance Studio

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Konnichi Pop Southern Strutt

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Damaged Center Stage School of Performing Arts

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hopelessness Columbia City Jazz

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vibin Pulse Dance Center

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vogue Southern Strutt

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Natural Woman Pulse Dance Center

senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring on the Men Southern Strutt

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chasing Ghosts CC & Company Dance Complex

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Addy Beckham Southern Strutt
Winner Valadie Cammack Evolution Dance Complex
Winner Sarah Beth Coburn Fox Troupe Dancers
Winner Reagan Cooke Southern Strutt
Winner Nola Fulk CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Ellie Harrell Studio 8 Performing Arts
Winner Savannah Manning Columbia City Jazz
Winner Abigail McKinney Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Winner Hayley Wilson Renner Dance Company
Winner Kaitlyn Winnell CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Victoria Abell Kane & Co. Dance Productions
Runner-Up Georgia Almond Cary Dance Productions
Runner-Up Paris Ar Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Baylee Barber Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Lauren Boyle The Academy for the Performing Arts
Runner-Up Liza Grace Cole The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Rilynn Duncan Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Stella Eubanks Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Runner-Up Jada Floyd Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Camryn Gantt Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Natalie Garrison Renner Dance Company
Runner-Up Gracie Gordon Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Runner-Up McEwen Gore Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Taylor Grace Green Renner Dance Company
Runner-Up Fiona Hiller Cary Dance Productions
Runner-Up Hanley House The DanZe Zone
Runner-Up Sophie Hunsicker Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Melayna King Seven Lakes Dance
Runner-Up Ava Kinninger CenterStage Dance Company
Runner-Up McKenzie Lambert Renner Dance Company
Runner-Up Asia Lebby Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Savanna Logan Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Mary Elle Marchant Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Karli McKenna Renner Dance Company
Runner-Up Cassie Ross Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Trinity Sullivan Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Ellie Tracy Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Tiffany Utley Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Kayla Uwagbai Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Emma Vaughan Renner Dance Company
Runner-Up Kara Vernon Renner Dance Company
Runner-Up Stella Watchous Renner Dance Company

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nicholas Bustos Stars
Winner Seth Hendley Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Jonathan McLane Upstate Carolina Dance Center

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Caroline Anderson Southern Strutt
Winner Mia Anderson Steps N Motion
Winner Raygan Brown Southern Strutt
Winner Julia Deane The Academy for the Performing Arts
Winner Eden Galloway Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Sydney Jones Southern Strutt
Winner Sarah Moore The Dance Centre
Winner Izabella Orozco CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Ella Romano CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Leilah Baird Just Dance
Runner-Up Lana Baird Just Dance
Runner-Up Jalon Blackwell Releve Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Claire Brown Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Skylar Carroll Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Riley DeChellis CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Kylie Edwards Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Elaina Gilsenan Renner Dance Company
Runner-Up Georgia Greene Carolina Dance Capital
Runner-Up Ella Helt Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Jasmyn Hopper Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Gabrielle Hostler CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Ella Jones CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Madison Jones Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Heather Lauchengco CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Connor Mason Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Dylan Morgan Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Jessica Nagel CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Makayla Natividad Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Camille Pepper Starz Artistic Performing Company
Runner-Up Addison Pridemore Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Runner-Up Miranda Saliva Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Runner-Up Tatum Sandlin Starz Artistic Performing Company
Runner-Up Lexie Spooner United We Dance
Runner-Up Caroline Sumichrast Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Amari Walker Renner Dance Company
Runner-Up Hannah Welsh Kelly And Company Studios
Runner-Up Makenna Wynia CC & Company Dance Complex

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dabria Aguilar Southern Strutt
Winner Camille Cabrera Columbia City Jazz
Winner Savannah Folding Columbia City Jazz
Winner Ashley Kiker Steps N Motion
Winner Zoe Miller Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Sadie Grace Shelburne CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Madeline Underwood STARZ Elite Dance center
Runner-Up Katia Beales-Salovitch Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Lilly Bickel Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Meredith Brown Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kennedy Byrd CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Brianna Campbell Creative Edge Dance Center
Runner-Up Emily D'Ornellas Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Ashlynn DeGeorge The Academy for the Performing Arts
Runner-Up Kamryn Dixon CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Peyton Fenstermaker Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Haygan Haynes The Dance Shop
Runner-Up Chloe Hess Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Megan Heyde Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Bailey Hillen Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Runner-Up Annabelle Hogg Dance Anatomy
Runner-Up Mariella Hogg Dance Anatomy
Runner-Up Brianna Holleman Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Alexandra Jinglov Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Morgan Johnson Starz Artistic Performing Company
Runner-Up Emi Johnson CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Morgan Joines CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Sydney Law CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Kyelar Lemons CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Sydney Lima Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Cayce Lupisella Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Avery Mason Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Daisee Mershon Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Nysha Morgan Starz Artistic Performing Company
Runner-Up Bryanna Outman Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Morgan Passman Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Shaeleigh Person Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Hannah Pippin CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Jordan Rice Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Jenna Riling Creative Edge Dance Center
Runner-Up Macy Roberts Just Dance
Runner-Up Vivian Shock CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Alexandra Simpson Just Dance
Runner-Up Samantha Taylor CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Gloria Wimberly The Dance Centre

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Luke Hendley Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Joey Britt Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Landen Glass CC & Company Dance Complex

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner J'Mya Brown Southern Strutt
Winner Rebecca Hitchins CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Emma Janus Columbia City Jazz
Winner Tori Kent CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Emma Marvel Steps N Motion
Winner Sidney Ramsey Columbia City Jazz
Winner Alexa Robertson CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Kayla Russell CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Leara Stanley CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Ali Stevens Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Grayson Anthony Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Alexandria Best CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Brianna Briggs CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Sophia Butler Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Carly Comalander Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Allie Cornell CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Maggie Dell CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Lorraine James Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Caroline Jones Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Emily Jordan Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Gracen Nelson Just Dance
Runner-Up Kelsey Owens CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Morgan Paschal Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Ally Vazquez Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Samantha Winn Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chandler Brown Southern Strutt
Winner Brendan Moran Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Eli Bagwell Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Conner Chastain Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Spencer McCarrey Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Asten Stewart Columbia City Jazz

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gabi Allen Center Stage School of Performing Arts
Winner Skyler Altman Fox Troupe Dancers
Winner Alyssa Baginski Fox Troupe Dancers
Winner McKenzie Bly Steps N Motion
Winner Alexandra Cohen Steps N Motion
Winner Zoe Cribb Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Sarah Deming Center Stage School of Performing Arts
Winner Madison Deschenes Fox Troupe Dancers
Winner Ellie Ergenzinger CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Grace Fauteux Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Heather Gelleny Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Jessann Gentile Dance Lab
Winner McKenna Greene Dancer's Corner
Winner Kenzie Griggs Brenda Cranford School of Dance
Winner Michael Ince Steps N Motion
Winner Juliet Johnson Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Jaylen Johnson Columbia City Jazz
Winner Camryn Jones Cary Dance Productions
Winner Lydia Kampe Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Grace Kanipe Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Mia King Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Winner Lindsay Knight Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Gabriella Liebstein Steps N Motion
Winner Bella Moreno Starz Artistic Performing Company
Winner Dana Morgan Columbia City Jazz
Winner Sophia Napolitano Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Emily Peele Center Stage School of Performing Arts
Winner Erin Perkinson L.A. Dance
Winner Martha Phillips Steps N Motion
Winner Millie Tatum Pitts Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Grayce Rogers Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Adrienne Rumfelt Studio 73 Dance
Winner Gretchen Sargent Center Stage School of Performing Arts
Winner Kaylee Sauls Prestige Dance Institute
Winner Aubrey Sinople Steps N Motion
Winner Jenna Spalding Steps N Motion
Winner Gretchen Stanicek CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Melina Steenberg Fox Troupe Dancers
Winner Morgan Summers Columbia City Jazz
Winner Brianna Swinton Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Alyssa Tanksley Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Winner Carleen Thompson Steps N Motion
Winner Olivia Westmoreland Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Sydney Winn Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Emma Wolitzky Steps N Motion
Winner Emma Zorn Steps N Motion

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ashlyn Anderson Southern Strutt
Winner Maggie Anderson Seven Lakes Dance
Winner Asia Ar Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Jenna Bader The Academy for the Performing Arts
Winner Ellie Badrock Evolution Dance Complex
Winner Mia Baleno Southern Strutt
Winner Nicole Barefoot Prestige Dance Institute
Winner Hailey Beasley BBDC
Winner Maggie Bednarczyk Just Dance
Winner Bailey Beeman Asheville Dance Theater
Winner Summer Bossany Carolina Forest Performing Arts Academy
Winner Katherine Grace Brown Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Kirsten Brown The Dance Shop
Winner Sarah Burns Steps N Motion
Winner Keaton Canipe CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Addyson Christie Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Winner Savannah Coffey Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Lydia Cooper Steps N Motion
Winner Ally Cooper Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Destiny Craft Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner DaeSun Cupid Pulse Dance Center
Winner Lauren Cutchin CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Hope Dalbec Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Eve Denise Carolina Dance Capital
Winner Lillian DeSoto Carolina Dance Productions
Winner Emery Donlan Steps N Motion
Winner Ellie Donovan Starz Artistic Performing Company
Winner Margaret Douglass Pulse Dance Center
Winner Tristin Edsel Columbia City Jazz
Winner Peyton Eisenach Miss Libby's School of Dance
Winner Kire Elsasser Steps N Motion
Winner Allie Elsey Southern Strutt
Winner Caroline Evans Carolina Dance Productions
Winner Katie Everman Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner McKenly Ferrell Carolina Dance Productions
Winner Isabelle Ferrugia Steps N Motion
Winner Sydney Forbes Releve Performing Arts Center
Winner Magdalena Fotopoulos Carolina Dance Productions
Winner Katie Fulmer Just Dance
Winner Rachel Gibbs CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Kelley Gibson Southern Strutt
Winner Emma Giorlando Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Krista Gordon Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Winner Hayden Green Southern Strutt
Winner Sarah Griffith Renner Dance Company
Winner Ellison Groves Summerville Dance Academy
Winner Emilee Haas Creative Edge Dance Center
Winner Caitlyn Hall Just Dance
Winner Kira Harris Planet Dance Center for the Arts
Winner Karrington Harris Southern Strutt
Winner Graysen Hasty Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Abby Haynes Just Dance
Winner Anna Heinemann Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Lane Helt Steps N Motion
Winner Parris Hester Starz Artistic Performing Company
Winner Baileigh Hodnett Studio 73 Dance
Winner Julianna Holland CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Jamiah Holloway Palmetto Dance Academy
Winner Cody Hudson Southern Strutt
Winner Jenna Huggins Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Sydney Jackson Steps N Motion
Winner Lily-Claire Jacobus Steps N Motion
Winner Emma Kate Jaynes Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Skyler Jenkins Steps N Motion
Winner Kyndle Jenkins Kelly And Company Studios
Winner Mary Oliff Johnston Pulse Dance Center
Winner Hannah Jones Steps Performing Company
Winner Kensie Keele Prestige Dance Institute
Winner Jada Kemp Southern Strutt
Winner Sullivan Kleinbub Pulse Dance Center
Winner Guy Koenig Images of Dance
Winner Briana Kowalewski Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Patten Lawson Southern Strutt
Winner Martha Claire Leach Steps N Motion
Winner Lauren Lee Steps N Motion
Winner Ellie Lessene Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Jordyn Lewis Columbia City Jazz
Winner Sydney Lin To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy
Winner Mackenzie Macklen Southern Strutt
Winner Charlotte Grace Magee Cary Dance Productions
Winner Megan Malone Artistic Edge Dance Center
Winner Sydney Maness Starz Artistic Performing Company
Winner Kaitlynn Manning Summerville Dance Academy
Winner Ashleigh Martens Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Keyara Matthews Carolina Dance Capital
Winner Kayla McKeand Steps N Motion
Winner Callum McKenna Carolina Dance Productions
Winner Laci Mitchiner Prestige Dance Institute
Winner Taylor Morris Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Madison Murphy Southern Strutt
Winner Riley Nicholson Seven Lakes Dance
Winner Nika Nosova Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Winner Chloe Pait Steps N Motion
Winner Brooklynn Parfitt Kelly And Company Studios
Winner Maddie Parkes Steps N Motion
Winner Alexis Payton [N/A]
Winner Caitlyn Pepper Starz Artistic Performing Company
Winner J'Annah Peterson CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Jersey Phillips Palmetto Dance Academy
Winner Dominique Praylow Southern Strutt
Winner Karsyn Ann Prioreschi Southern Strutt
Winner Kaden Raymond Southern Strutt
Winner Ava Reese Lake Norman Dance Gallery
Winner Hannah Reeves Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Winner Belle Richardson Columbia City Jazz
Winner Hannah Rivers Southern Strutt
Winner Ella Robbins Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Alerea Roberts Prestige Dance Institute
Winner Ella Robertson Southern Strutt
Winner Kailee Ross-El Southern Strutt
Winner Ella Samellas Southern Strutt
Winner Karlee Sanderford Prestige Dance Institute
Winner Lauren Sapp Steps Performing Company
Winner Brantlee Saxon Southern Strutt
Winner Jessica Scheiber Cary Dance Productions
Winner Michaelia Scott Southern Strutt
Winner Javares Selby Pulse Dance Center
Winner Cora Shelton Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Ava Shelton Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Lilah Shockey Main Street Dance Co
Winner Cassandra Simpson Just Dance
Winner Grace Smith Starz Artistic Performing Company
Winner Kensley Smith Starz Artistic Performing Company
Winner Rebecca Stines The Academy for the Performing Arts
Winner Raghan Stoney United We Dance
Winner Dailyn Strock Just Dance
Winner Ava Sturzebecher Cary Dance Productions
Winner Hannah Sullivan Cary Dance Productions
Winner Sarah Takach Southern Strutt
Winner Lily Thompson Southern Strutt
Winner Poe Treadwell Kelly And Company Studios
Winner Chloe Vander Voort Carolina Dance Capital
Winner Claire VanHook Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Averlie Wall Carolina Dance Productions
Winner Charlei Warren Renner Dance Company
Winner Landen White Southern Strutt
Winner Sarah Wiles Creative Edge Dance Center
Winner Abbey Wilkinson United We Dance
Winner Lily Wissman Studio 73 Dance
Winner Anna Rae Wood CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Cristina Woodman Creative Edge Dance Center
Winner Allison Zhang Steps N Motion

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jade Benton JBP Entertainment
Winner Julia Bland Columbia City Jazz
Winner Jade Boerman Just Dance
Winner Sydney Brown Center Stage School of Performing Arts
Winner Taylor Corpening Carolina Dance Productions
Winner Carolina Cromer Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Abigail Elliott Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Autumn Eudy Asheville Dance Theater
Winner Danica Godfrey The Academy for the Performing Arts
Winner Nathalia Guerra Steps N Motion
Winner Dougal Herr Dance Town
Winner Ava Howard Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Sydney King Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Alden King Just Dance
Winner Nicholas Motley Kelly And Company Studios
Winner Savannah Patenaude Kelly And Company Studios
Winner Cameron Robinson Columbia City Jazz
Winner Emma Schmidt Steps N Motion
Winner Kristin Scott Columbia City Jazz
Winner Jalen Scriven Columbia City Jazz
Winner Julia Shoffner The Academy for the Performing Arts
Winner Cooper Treadway Steps N Motion

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lucy Akers Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Summer Alexander Studio 73 Dance
Winner Patrice Arnold CenterStage Dance Company
Winner Libby Brooks CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Caitlin Browne Anderson University
Winner Cameron Bryant-Saxon Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Saniah Chandler Columbia City Jazz
Winner Corley Collins Southern Strutt
Winner Chelsey Daigle Steps N Motion
Winner Kennedy Dickson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Paige Evans Cary Dance Productions
Winner Emilia Hall Dance Lab
Winner Rachel Hall Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Piper Hamrick Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Allie Hendrix Steps Performing Company
Winner Lauren Herring Columbia City Jazz
Winner Kaylee Hughes Starz Artistic Performing Company
Winner Nathan Judy Steps N Motion
Winner Hope Karnis Steps N Motion
Winner Brenna Kath Summerville Dance Academy
Winner Natalie Lawsin Studio 73 Dance
Winner Brooke Lukie Southern Strutt
Winner Maddison Maurio CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Julianna Mazzucco Steps N Motion
Winner Makhia McCullers CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Taylor McKay Steps N Motion
Winner Anna Morgan Medlock Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Lillybeth Oswalt Southern Strutt
Winner Laura Katherine Perla Southern Strutt
Winner Janyiah Peterson CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Solteria Ross JBP Entertainment
Winner Amelia Sakre Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Hildy Seifert Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Chloe Smith Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Winner Emme Staton Southern Strutt
Winner Hannah Teal Brenda Cranford School of Dance
Winner Rachel Thompson CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Ashley Thornton Steps N Motion
Winner Mia Trader Brenda Cranford School of Dance
Winner Samantha VanHook Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Ann Lindsey Williams CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Amber Wilson Cary Dance Productions
Winner Lyndon Wright CC & Company Dance Complex

Rock Star Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Jalon Blackwell Nick Lazzarini Releve Performing Arts Center
Winner Dougal Herr Katy Spreadbury Dance Town
Winner Ashauna Leverette Misha Gabriel Miss Libby's School of Dance
Winner Daisee Mershon Mike Minery Steps N Motion
Winner Kailee Ross-El Colby Shinn Southern Strutt
Winner Samantha Taylor Kirsten Russell CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Ellie Tracy Alisha Lucchese Southern Strutt

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.