Minneapolis Results

Minneapolis Info

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
DelMonico Dance Wings

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Yackel Dance Studio It's Ok
DelMonico Dance Enter Sandman

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Yackel Dance Studio I Gotcha

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Summit Dance Shoppe Colors

jumpstart • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Last Dance  (Chloe Anderson)  DelMonico Dance

jumpstart • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Girls DelMonico Dance

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Anchored  (Ali Ogle)  Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Stranger Things  (Payton Riss)  The Dance Complex
3rd Grown  (Keira Redpath)  Larkin Dance Studio
4th Song for Viola  (Harlow Ganz)  Summit Dance Shoppe
5th Favorite Mistake  (Bella Saferstein)  Summit Dance Shoppe
6th The Sound of Forgetting  (Cami Redpath)  Larkin Dance Studio
7th Exhale  (Isabella Jarvis)  Larkin Dance Studio
7th First Breath  (Noelle Bjork)  Larkin Dance Studio
7th Nothing Rougher Than Love  (Sullivan Neubauer)  Summit Dance Shoppe
8th Battle  (Sloane Dokman)  Summit Dance Shoppe
9th Timeless  (Corynn Harvieux)  Larkin Dance Studio
10th My Heart Will Go On  (Josie Lutz)  Larkin Dance Studio

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In Love With a Monster DelMonico Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wings DelMonico Dance
2nd Mini Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grace  (Ava Wagner)  Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Surface Of The Sun  (Olivia DeAngelo)  Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Dripping  (Sydney Ishaug)  Dance Arts Centre
3rd Improv  (Elliana Mannella)  Summit Dance Shoppe
3rd Interrupted Water  (Bennet Espinda-Banick)  Larkin Dance Studio
4th Afraid of Time  (Hans Anderson)  Summit Dance Shoppe
5th Empty Your Mind  (Skyla Ward)  Larkin Dance Studio
6th Deserted  (Veronica Jaspers)  Summit Dance Shoppe
7th Bloom  (Ramsey Reynolds)  Larkin Dance Studio
8th Ice  (Faith Cichocki)  Northland School of Dance
9th Illusory Light  (Makena Rasmussen)  Summit Dance Shoppe
10th Little Bird  (Ally Nelson)  Dance, Etc!

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Junior Improv Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Cold Dance, Etc!

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Enter Sandman DelMonico Dance
2nd Junior Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st It's Ok Yackel Dance Studio

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Leaving  (Ellie Wagner)  Larkin Dance Studio
2nd A Dream of Life  (Sara Gutz)  Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Improv  (Eva Igo)  Larkin Dance Studio
3rd Pray You Catch Me  (Lauren Busyn)  Larkin Dance Studio
4th Make You Mine  (Laura Siegel)  The Dance Complex
4th Ten Thousand Years  (Sky Mottet)  Becky Nalevanko's Dance and Tumbling Studio
5th Under Giant Trees  (Kate Happe)  Dance Arts Centre
6th All Waters  (Lily Chumas)  Dance Arts Centre
6th The Ascending  (Payton Meuwissen)  Summit Dance Shoppe
6th Improv  (Catie Sjoquist)  Larkin Dance Studio
7th The Calling  (Chloe Canon)  Synergy Dance Academy
8th Stairway To Heaven  (Lauren Sklar)  Larkin Dance Studio
8th Oh Me Oh My  (Charliz Balicao)  Larkin Dance Studio
9th Astray  (Julia Hansch)  Yackel Dance Studio
10th Awaken  (Abbie Winn Neumayer)  Dance Arts Centre
10th Haze  (Chase Peterson)  Bridget's Dance Conservatory

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Way Synergy Dance Academy
2nd Once Upon A December Northland School of Dance
3rd Cold Northland School of Dance

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Teen Improv Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Fusion Improv Summit Dance Shoppe
3rd Earth Prelude Expressions Dance Studio

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Gotcha Yackel Dance Studio

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Fr3ak  (Sandy Strangis)  The Dance Complex
2nd Quell  (Isabella Halek)  Summit Dance Shoppe
3rd Lonely  (Lexus Johnson)  Larkin Dance Studio
4th Change The World  (Tia Tolkinen)  Summit Dance Shoppe
5th Improv  (Olivia Mannella)  Summit Dance Shoppe
6th Fallen Shore  (Sophie Brandser)  Dance Arts Centre
6th Silent Film  (Tyrese Parker)  Summit Dance Shoppe
7th Mind Games  (Madeline Reusse)  Dance Arts Centre
8th Revenge  (Olivia Vannucci)  Summit Dance Shoppe
9th Improvisation  (Ameerah Thayer)  Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
10th Improvisation  (Joe LaLuzerne)  Summit Dance Shoppe

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crystal Bed Dance By Kris
2nd Hypnosis Dance, Etc!

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Colors Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Deaf By Sight Yackel Dance Studio
3rd Senior Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wings DelMonico Dance

mini • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mini Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st It's Ok Yackel Dance Studio

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Enter Sandman DelMonico Dance

junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Junior Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Earth Prelude Expressions Dance Studio

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Gotcha Yackel Dance Studio

teen • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Teen Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Colors Summit Dance Shoppe

senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Senior Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Harlow Ganz Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Corynn Harvieux Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Isabella Jarvis Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Maria Neely Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Ali Ogle Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kirbie Adams DelMonico Dance
Runner-Up Gemma Asfour Summit Dance Shoppe
Runner-Up Noelle Bjork Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kylie Broberg Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Adrianna Crawford Studio 4
Runner-Up Sloane Dokman Summit Dance Shoppe
Runner-Up Ashley Gutz Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Audrey Healy Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alaina Larson Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Brooke McKenzie Studio 4
Runner-Up Addisyn Mears Dancin On Broadway
Runner-Up Brynn Melius Dance Express
Runner-Up Claire Monge Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Teagan Murphy Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lola Neely Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sullivan Neubauer Summit Dance Shoppe
Runner-Up Amelia Pashower Studio 4
Runner-Up Maddie Raverty Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Cami Redpath Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Keira Redpath Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kenadie Remmick Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Payton Riss The Dance Complex
Runner-Up Delaney Rosewell Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Bella Saferstein Summit Dance Shoppe
Runner-Up Lillie Smithhart Becky Nalevanko Dance and Tumbling Studio
Runner-Up Samantha Sweetman Studio 4
Runner-Up Braylen Winfield Yackel Dance Studio

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Caleb Abea DelMonico Dance
Winner Diego Garcia-Kuhlmann Larkin Dance Studio

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Olivia DeAngelo Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Bennet Espinda-Banick Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Elliana Mannella Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Ava Wagner Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Skyla Ward Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alexa Adams Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Maycee Budge Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Faith Cichocki Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Bella Cundiff Genesis Dance Company
Runner-Up Alayna Erpelding Dance Arts Centre
Runner-Up Alicia Gan Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ava Gerst Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Abygail Gervais Summit Dance Shoppe
Runner-Up Delana Grantham Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
Runner-Up Lydia Hafeman Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Sydney Ishaug Dance Arts Centre
Runner-Up Sophia Jurkovich Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kate Lauerman Dance Arts Centre
Runner-Up Mercedes Lorentz Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Rylee Moore Center Stage Dance Academy
Runner-Up Elayna Nelson Genesis Dance Company
Runner-Up Stella Neubauer Summit Dance Shoppe
Runner-Up Grayce Norden Summit Dance Shoppe
Runner-Up Makena Rasmussen Summit Dance Shoppe
Runner-Up Mariana Smith Yackel Dance Studio
Runner-Up Julia Solomon Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Kyla Thordson The Dance Complex
Runner-Up Lauryn Unke Dance Arts Centre
Runner-Up Torrie Whisler Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Alix Withee Northern Force Dance Company

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hans Anderson Summit Dance Shoppe
Runner-Up Tanner Hagen Madill Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Kaden McKee Wausau Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Brody Merila In the Spotlight
Runner-Up Layne Wayman Northern Force Dance Company

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Angelina Amerigo DelMonico Dance
Winner Chloe Canon Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Sara Gutz Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Kate Happe Dance Arts Centre
Winner Eva Igo Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Laura Siegel The Dance Complex
Winner Ellie Wagner Larkin Dance Studio
Winner McKenzie Williams Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Lauren Blake Dance Arts Centre
Runner-Up Selah Bunkers PUSH at Holly's Dance
Runner-Up Lauren Busyn Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kaylee Deloye Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Marissa Erickson Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Julia Hansch Yackel Dance Studio
Runner-Up Rachel Harris Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kally Hilton Studio 4
Runner-Up Emma Hodges Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
Runner-Up Isabel Jenness Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Haley Klemesrud Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Aubree Leste Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Emma Marx Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Taeya Meier Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Payton Meuwissen Summit Dance Shoppe
Runner-Up Sky Mottet Becky Nalevanko's Dance and Tumbling Studio
Runner-Up Vivienne Nalevanko Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
Runner-Up Olivia Nelson Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Abbie Winn Neumayer Dance Arts Centre
Runner-Up Olivia Penticoff Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sydney Ronneberg Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lilia Rosen Summit Dance Shoppe
Runner-Up Elizabeth Roszkowski Spotlight Productions
Runner-Up Miranda Shaughnessy Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Catie Sjoquist Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sydney Telander Studio 4
Runner-Up Ava Thompson Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
Runner-Up Paige Thurner Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Emy Urdahl Dance Arts Centre
Runner-Up Hannah Weid Yackel Dance Studio
Runner-Up Abby Welter Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ella Winston Summit Dance Shoppe

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joshua Ukura Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alex Arce Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ben Tolkinen Summit Dance Shoppe

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Natalie Erickson Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Isabella Halek Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Lexus Johnson Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Sandy Strangis The Dance Complex
Winner Tia Tolkinen Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Alyssa Ulrick Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Zahria Brandon Summit Dance Shoppe
Runner-Up Riley Gandrud Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Maya Hintermeister Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Anne Jackson Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Aliah Jaramillo Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Grace Johnson Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Olivia Mannella Summit Dance Shoppe
Runner-Up Juliette Martinez Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Ellie Messmann Paradigm Dance Project
Runner-Up Kiki Oie Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Mikalyn Sonterre Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Ameerah Thayer Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
Runner-Up Marina Tipler Dance By Kris
Runner-Up Olivia Vannucci Summit Dance Shoppe

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tyrese Parker Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Eli Smutny Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Dominick Burkhardt Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Joe LaLuzerne Summit Dance Shoppe

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabella Acitelli The Dance Complex
Winner Gwen Adams Yackel Dance Studio
Winner Casey Butner Dance Arts Centre
Winner Mallorie Byard Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Isabella Crawford Studio 4
Winner Sarah Enstad Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Sophia Gaston Dance Arts Centre
Winner Lillian Haapoja Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Amelia Halverson Genesis Dance Company
Winner Makenzie Halverson Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Andrew Holden Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Bailey Jenness Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Emily Jordan Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Alexa Leonard Katie Lien School of Dance
Winner Brooklyn Leste Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Ashley Lewnau Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Grace Riehle Yackel Dance Studio
Winner Lauren Sklar Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Skye Smiley Summit Dance Shoppe

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chloe Anderson DelMonico Dance
Winner Julina Anderson Genesis Dance Company
Winner Caroline Ansems Platinum Dance Center
Winner Danielle Banovetz Dancin On Broadway
Winner Avery Berlowski Platinum Dance Center
Winner Claire Beskow Dancin On Broadway
Winner Lily Bieurance Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Faith Black Dance Arts Centre
Winner Lillian Brady Studio 4
Winner Addison Brown Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Joey Brue Dance By Kris
Winner Lily Butner Dance Arts Centre
Winner Brynna Bystrzycki Dance Arts Centre
Winner Audrey Coleman DelMonico Dance
Winner Elsie Corrigan Yackel Dance Studio
Winner Braeden Cota DelMonico Dance
Winner Audrey Edwards Dance Arts Centre
Winner Grace Fabio Yackel Dance Studio
Winner Jordan Fleek Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Bella Ford Northland School of Dance
Winner Vayda Foy Genesis Dance Company
Winner Lydia Frome Spotlight Productions
Winner Jordan Garrison DelMonico Dance
Winner Molly Giertsen Platinum Dance Center
Winner Kaiyah Goldsmith Studio One Dance, Inc.
Winner Mackenzie Hall Studio 4
Winner Aliyah Hamlin Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Ivy Helenius Lake Effect Dance
Winner Jillian Hitchcock Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Jane Hoeffel DelMonico Dance
Winner Abbey Hope Dance Arts Centre
Winner Dalaysha Intharath Platinum Dance Center
Winner Sarah Klok Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Kennedy Kluver Nicole's School of Dance
Winner Mackenzie Koch Yackel Dance Studio
Winner Annalise Kozar Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Anna LaLuzerne Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Khloe Lannom Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Paige LaPointe Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Natalie Lewis Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
Winner Josie Lukan Dance Revue Studio of Dance
Winner Izzy Mariotti In the Spotlight
Winner Daniel Meaney Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Alexandra Meaney Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Lilliana Mertes Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Hayley Miller Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Kaitlin Miller Studio 4
Winner Addison Naughton Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Ally Nelson Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Karlyn Nessa Madill Performing Arts Center
Winner Molly Novotny Genesis Dance Company
Winner Katie Percival Studio 4
Winner Amina Pezerovic Genesis Dance Company
Winner Ayla Pilrain Legacy Dance - Oakdale
Winner Ian Prinzing Studio One Dance, Inc.
Winner Olivia Ratajczyk Genesis Dance Company
Winner Anna Richards Madill Performing Arts Center
Winner Eve Selken The Dance Complex
Winner Annie Simons Dancin On Broadway
Winner Madison Skubic The Dance Complex
Winner Maddie Stohlmeyer Dance Arts Centre
Winner Anna VanHulzen Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Obie Vee Lake Effect Dance
Winner Lucia Vera DelMonico Dance
Winner Kathryn Violette Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Payton Vogel Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Livia Wambach The Dance Complex
Winner Nick Waskosky Studio One Dance, Inc.
Winner Lauren Westerhaus Dance Arts Centre
Winner Alayna Withee Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Ella Wolfe DelMonico Dance
Winner Zoey Zaudtke Northern Force Dance Company

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kaitlyn Blahauvietz Project 52 Dance Company
Winner Lauren Brando Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Diarra Chatham Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Meryl Crimmins Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Isabelle De St. Aubin Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Lauren Dinh Northland School of Dance
Winner Grace Frey Larkin Dance Studio
Winner McKenna Henning The Dance Connection
Winner Shelby Hohneke Yackel Dance Studio
Winner Christabel Igbinoba Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Taylor Javoroski Wausau Academy of Dance
Winner Isabel Kuismi Dance Arts Centre
Winner Abigayle Myska Wausau Academy of Dance
Winner Emma Oberstar Madill Performing Arts Center
Winner Kaili Olmstead DelMonico Dance
Winner Kayli Ortega Northland School of Dance
Winner Madeline Reusse Dance Arts Centre
Winner Alyssa Roper Northland School of Dance
Winner Ava Sartori Spotlight Productions
Winner Ava Sciara Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Bela Vargas Dancin On Broadway

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Charliz Balicao Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Samantha Ballenger Dancin On Broadway
Winner Colin Benning Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Annabelle Blake Dance Arts Centre
Winner Olivia Decker 4th Street Dance Centre
Winner Avery Dunn Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
Winner Alyssa Eckert Yackel Dance Studio
Winner Andrew Edwards Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Lynlie Ferrin The Dance Complex
Winner Sophia Fischer Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Gianna Foster DelMonico Dance
Winner Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Lily Goehring Dance, etc!
Winner Ainslie Hicok Spotlight Productions
Winner Aria Jackson Spotlight Productions
Winner Toria Johnson Genesis Dance Company
Winner Maddie Kasel Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Sydney Kohner The Dance Connection
Winner Lucy Lamb Stella Dance Studio
Winner LoLo Landry Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Sidney Leciejewski Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Payton Lord Dance, etc!
Winner Natalie Manley Spotlight Productions
Winner Claire Nash Glen Lake Academy of Dance
Winner Danielle Nelson Studio 4
Winner Jordan Nguyen Dancin On Broadway
Winner Emily Nguyen Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Claudia Ratajczyk Genesis Dance Company
Winner Kayla Rognoni Studio X
Winner Lucy Schaack Yackel Dance Studio
Winner Sydnee Schmidt 4th Street Dance Centre
Winner Ondine Scrimgeour Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Ava Seidel Northland School of Dance
Winner Olivia Shelton Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Kate Smith In the Spotlight
Winner Adele Strommen Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Carly Thephavong Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
Winner Marit Torgerson Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Avery Whiteside Dance, etc!
Winner Madeline Witte Katie Lien School of Dance

Rock Star Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Charliz Balicao Colby Shinn Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Audrey Edwards Katy Spreadbury Dance Arts Centre
Winner Lily Goehring Bobby Newberry Dance, etc!
Winner Andrew Holden Mike Minery Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Aliah Jaramillo Colby Shinn Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Lucy Lamb Alisha Lucchese Stella Dance Studio
Winner Sullivan Neubauer Misha Gabriel Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Obie Vee Andrew Winghart Lake Effect Dance

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2016-17 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.