St. Louis Results

St. Louis Info

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
High Pointe Performing Arts Studio The Cult
Jan's Dance Studio Island
Kelly's Studio of Dance Roses

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Kelly's Studio of Dance Jet Set
Jan's Dance Studio Slap That Bass

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Stars Competition Team Mocking Jay
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio 4000 hz

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Studio 413 Water Fountain
UTC Scream
High Pointe Performing Arts Studio The Cult
Jan's Dance Studio Island
Kelly's Studio of Dance Roses

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Studio 413 Burgeon
STL Dance Lab Monster

jumpstart • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Feel Good  (Blaire Wiseheart)  Kelly's Studio of Dance
2nd Jungle Bae  (Riley Benchic)  StoneCrest Dance Center

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Give It To Me  (Preslie Rosamond)  Studio 413
1st SuperCali  (Siena Rick)  Dance Productions Unlimited
2nd Big Noise  (Haley Midgett)  Studio 413
2nd Enough  (Ava Modine)  Steppin Out Dance Company
3rd Too Hot To Stop  (Samantha Melillo)  Sarah Kennedy Ballet
4th Cast Away  (Madison Dixon)  Stars Competition Team
5th Rule the World  (Paige Sikes)  Kelly's Studio of Dance
6th Manicure  (Abigail Dirrim)  Infinity Dance Academy
7th Broken Night  (Keeli Desir)  Bella Dance Company
8th Love Is All  (Canaan Blansit)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
9th Salvation  (Abbi Watson)  Kelly's Studio of Dance
10th Fashionista  (Copelyn Young)  Kelly's Studio of Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let it Shine Kelly's Studio of Dance
2nd Aint No Otha Man Bella Dance Company
3rd Suppertime Jan's Dance Studio

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jet Set Kelly's Studio of Dance
2nd Slap That Bass Jan's Dance Studio
3rd No One Is Alone Jan's Dance Studio

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dump Him Kelly's Studio of Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Flawed Perspective  (Christian Burse)  RISE Dance Company
2nd Lori Keet  (Claire Linton)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
3rd How The Mighty Fall  (Emma Johnson)  Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
4th Breathe  (Hannah Webb)  Stars Competition Team
4th Holy Water  (Ying Lei Pham)  Just Off Broadway
5th Compass  (Izzie Bringle)  Studio 413
5th Raven  (Mackenzie Marsala)  Stars Competition Team
6th Mama Yo  (Trinity Baker)  Starstruck Performing Arts Center LLC
7th Ave Maria  (Lauren Singleton)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
8th The Rose  (Isabella Pendleton)  The Brandy Brown Studio
9th Man In The Mirror  (Seth Gibson)  Studio B Dance
10th Lonely  (Saverio Tedesco)  Stars Competition Team
10th Remember  (Alyssa Carlota)  Kelly's Studio of Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dangerous Stars Competition Team
2nd Maestro Studio 413
3rd How To Save A Life Studio B Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mocking Jay Stars Competition Team
2nd 4000 hz Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
3rd Gold Stars Competition Team
3rd MiXdemeanor Stars Competition Team

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Groove Jan's Dance Studio
2nd Happily Ever After Kelly's Studio of Dance

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Babies Kelly's Studio of Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dark Beyond the Blue  (Katie McCleary)  Intermix Dance Company
2nd Cavity  (Shae Smith)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
2nd Aurora  (Izzy Burton)  Applause Studios
3rd I Have Never  (Brooke Melillo)  Sarah Kennedy Ballet
4th Rise Up  (Victoria Bartley)  Studio 413
5th Revolt  (Elisha Lamm)  Stars Competition Team
6th Hey Love  (Ryan Evans)  UTC
7th TRNDSTTR  (Gray Webb)  Fusion Dance Center
7th Embers  (Monica Zesch)  Dance Incorporated/Midwest Performing Arts
8th Fever  (Mary Jane McConnell)  High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
8th Torn  (Maggie Carty)  Stars Competition Team
9th Lilac Wine  (Lilly McRae)  Dance Incorporated/Midwest Performing Arts
10th Creep  (Kendal McCall)  High Pointe Performing Arts Studio

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Low Season Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
2nd Outro Jan's Dance Studio
3rd Last Goodbye Stars Competition Team

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No Regrets Studio 413
2nd Blown Away Studio 413
3rd Scream UTC

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Water Fountain Studio 413
2nd The Cult High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
3rd Silent All These Years Jan's Dance Studio

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st One Woman Army High Pointe Performing Arts Studio

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heroes Jan's Dance Studio

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In Waking and In Sleep  (Sophie Pittman)  Studio 413
2nd Rings  (Ellie Sharpe)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
3rd Hot Gates  (Blake Stanley)  Devotion Dance Company
4th From the Other Side  (Raven Miranda)  Jane Mannion School of Dance
5th Hot Gates  (Nathan Lopez)  Tenacity Dance Company of DAC
6th Still Alive  (Raechel Springman)  Jane Mannion School of Dance
7th Lay Your Head Down  (Lauren Flohr)  High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
8th Used to Be Mine  (Emma Betz)  Stars Competition Team
9th Night After Night  (Emmery Brown)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
10th Farewell  (Clare Marie Kuebler)  Dance Incorporated/Midwest Performing Arts

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Manipulation Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
2nd Smother Dance Incorporated/Midwest Performing Arts
3rd In My Veins Tenacity Dance Company of DAC

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burgeon Studio 413
2nd Monster STL Dance Lab

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jet Set Kelly's Studio of Dance

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No One Is Alone Jan's Dance Studio

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Slap That Bass Jan's Dance Studio

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Memories Kelly's Studio of Dance

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mocking Jay Stars Competition Team

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st MiXdemeanor Stars Competition Team

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 4000 hz Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Unsteady Jan's Dance Studio

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Babies Kelly's Studio of Dance

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No Regrets Studio 413

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Water Fountain Studio 413

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Believe Jan's Dance Studio

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hollywood Wiz High Pointe Performing Arts Studio

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Roses Kelly's Studio of Dance

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Joint is Jumpin High Pointe Performing Arts Studio

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burgeon Studio 413

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Monster STL Dance Lab

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madison Dixon Stars Competition Team
Winner Haley Midgett Studio 413
Winner Maci Quam Above the Barre Dance Academy
Winner Siena Rick Dance Productions Unlimited
Winner Preslie Rosamond Studio 413
Runner-Up Keeli Desir Bella Dance Company
Runner-Up Abigail Dirrim Infinity Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jules Harris Renee's Dance Floor
Runner-Up Savannah Henderson Studio 413
Runner-Up Morgan Lee DK Dance Productions
Runner-Up Katelyn Letourneau Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Runner-Up Samantha Melillo Sarah Kennedy Ballet
Runner-Up Ava Modine Steppin Out Dance Company
Runner-Up Paige Sikes Kelly's Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Ava Stenftenagel Fusion Dance Center
Runner-Up Isabella Winfield Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Canaan Blansit Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Ben Iken Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Trinity Baker Starstruck Performing Arts Center LLC
Winner Christian Burse RISE Dance Company
Winner Emma Johnson Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Claire Linton Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Winner Lauren Singleton Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Winner Hannah Webb Stars Competition Team
Runner-Up Lexie Antolik Stars Competition Team
Runner-Up Carissa Campbell Fusion Dance Center
Runner-Up Alyssa Carlota Kelly's Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Taylor Forsythe Rokita Dance Center
Runner-Up Alexandra Garland [N/A]
Runner-Up Katie Goeltz Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up August Hanlon Triplett & Propst Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Megan Liu Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Runner-Up Mackenzie Marsala Stars Competition Team
Runner-Up Katelynn Midgett Studio 413
Runner-Up Isabella Pendleton The Brandy Brown Studio
Runner-Up Ying Lei Pham Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Lily Reinert The Dancer's EDGE
Runner-Up Raven Rutledge Studio 413

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Seth Gibson Studio B Dance
Runner-Up Jesse Flaherty The Dancer's EDGE
Runner-Up Saverio Tedesco Stars Competition Team

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jordan Badenhop Studio 413
Winner Victoria Bartley Studio 413
Winner Izzy Burton Applause Studios
Winner Ashley Gardner DK Dance Productions
Winner Katie McCleary Intermix Dance Company
Winner Mary Jane McConnell High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Winner Brooke Melillo Sarah Kennedy Ballet
Winner Hannah Tharp Jan's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Skylar Bloch Jane Mannion's School of Dance
Runner-Up Johnie Boxell Jan's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Celeste Boykin DK Dance Productions
Runner-Up Lauren Calvin Jan's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Maggie Carty Stars Competition Team
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Claypool Jan's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Caitlin Crome Above the Barre Dance Academy
Runner-Up Christa Ford STL Dance Lab
Runner-Up Lauren Gray Fusion Dance Center
Runner-Up Daryn Hill DK Dance Productions
Runner-Up Hailey Kimack Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Runner-Up Chloe Kopsky Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Runner-Up Elisha Lamm Stars Competition Team
Runner-Up Avery Markowski Private Collection
Runner-Up Sarah Matusofsky Excel Performing Arts
Runner-Up Kendal McCall High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Ainsley Moses Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Runner-Up CJ Parker Studio 413
Runner-Up Jordan Petee Essentials Dance Company
Runner-Up Callee Rowell Bella Dance Company
Runner-Up Anna Savacool Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Runner-Up Catie Schrader The Dancer's EDGE
Runner-Up Shae Smith Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Courtney Stevenson High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Julia Stone Kelly's Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Caitie Sweeney 5678 Dance Studio
Runner-Up Faith Thompson Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Runner-Up Monica Zesch Dance Incorporated/Midwest Performing Arts

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ryan Evans UTC
Winner Gray Webb Fusion Dance Center

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sophie Pittman Studio 413
Winner Ellie Sharpe Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Elli Jo Alm Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Runner-Up Chloe Barton Triplett & Propst Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Emma Betz Stars Competition Team
Runner-Up Diana Biribin Dance Incorporated/Midwest Performing Arts
Runner-Up Callie Bratsch Fusion Dance Center
Runner-Up Chloe Chamberlin Dance Incorporated/Midwest Performing Arts
Runner-Up Kaley Ford STL Dance Lab
Runner-Up Brianna Ford STL Dance Lab
Runner-Up Josie Fuhrman The Dancer's EDGE
Runner-Up Kayla Hayes DK Dance Productions
Runner-Up Mikayla Hirschman Stompin Beatz Professional Dance Company
Runner-Up Mackenzie Hollis Studio 413
Runner-Up Katie Horack Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Runner-Up Peyton Jobe High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Sydney Johnson Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Runner-Up Clare Marie Kuebler Dance Incorporated/Midwest Performing Arts
Runner-Up Raechel Springman Jane Mannion School of Dance
Runner-Up Mary Grace Wiedt Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nathan Lopez Tenacity Dance Company of DAC
Winner Blake Stanley Indiana Ballet Conservatory
Runner-Up Mark Arnold Studio 413
Runner-Up Payton Case STL Dance Lab

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Natalie Boyles Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Kiersten Brown Bordeau Dance Studio
Winner Gabrielle Cannon Charmette Academy of Dance & Acrobatics
Winner Chloe Farr Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Winner Isabella Fehl Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Lacey Fowler Performing Arts Centre
Winner Olivia Gaeng Fusion Dance Center
Winner Katie Glenn DK Dance Productions
Winner Ella Huguet Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Krista Johnson Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Anna Kaestner Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Peyton Kirkwood Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Sydney Koehler Fusion Dance Center
Winner Julie Kozielek Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Aubrey Lacavich Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Natalie Olmstead Steppin Out Dance Company
Winner Lauren Roither Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Sophie Sepko Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Reilly Sheff Excel Performing Arts
Winner Grace Shuburt Triplett & Propst Performing Arts Studio
Winner Taylor Wallis Stompin Beatz Professional Dance Company

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kate Adam Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Lizzie Adams Dance Incorporated/Midwest Performing Arts
Winner Brooklyn Albritton Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Valeesa Anderson DK Dance Productions
Winner Elle Baker Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Jordan Bee Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Megan Bird Studio 413
Winner Lauren Boone Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Aaliyah Brannon STL Dance Lab
Winner Mady Buerck Triplett & Propst Performing Arts Studio
Winner Mary Kate Chapman Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Kaylee Coats Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Taylor Coester The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Isabel Cooper Dance Incorporated/Midwest Performing Arts
Winner Tyler Crile The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Kylie Crome Above the Barre Dance Academy
Winner Mariah Damlow Fusion Dance Center
Winner lilly datillo Fusion Dance Center
Winner Lexie Decker Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Jaylie Echternach Columbia Dance Academy
Winner Alexa Finch 5678 Dance Studio
Winner Julia Garlich Dance Incorporated/Midwest Performing Arts
Winner Addison Grantham Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Kason Hartwick UTC
Winner Hailey Heims The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Madison Higdon Fusion Dance Center
Winner Brooke Hoenecke Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Kate Hull Dance Incorporated/Midwest Performing Arts
Winner Savanna Ikner Extreme Kids Dance Company
Winner Marissa Johnson Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Molly Johnson Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Mallory Jones Dance Incorporated/Midwest Performing Arts
Winner Ashleigh Kayser Fusion Dance Center
Winner Casadi Keithley Project Dance Company
Winner Gabriella Kennedy Dance Productions Unlimited
Winner Emilia Landreth The Academy School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Sophie Laposha Dance Incorporated/Midwest Performing Arts
Winner Brooke Lucas DK Dance Productions
Winner Jessica Manning Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Amanda Mattson Fusion Dance Center
Winner Kamiya Maxwell DK Dance Productions
Winner Katie McCaughey QDance
Winner Lilly McRae Dance Incorporated/Midwest Performing Arts
Winner Arianna Moore DK Dance Productions
Winner Marissa Mulligan Bordeau Dance Studio
Winner Kaitlyn Puyear Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Ava Reidt Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Brooklyn Sander Fusion Dance Center
Winner Anna Scheer Bella Dance Company
Winner Kearstyn Scott QDance
Winner Kelsey Short Dance Incorporated/Midwest Performing Arts
Winner Reese Shoults DK Dance Productions
Winner Amy Showers Above the Barre Dance Academy
Winner Brea-Claire Slusser Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Madeline Soyer The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Alyssa Stacy Triplett & Propst Performing Arts Studio
Winner MiKiyah Stiles DK Dance Productions
Winner Sophie Stinnett Dance Incorporated/Midwest Performing Arts
Winner Maya Tharp Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Sarah Walshaw Dance Incorporated/Midwest Performing Arts
Winner Kennedy Webb Fusion Dance Center
Winner London Williams Heavenly Rhythm Dance Studio
Winner Blaire Wiseheart Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Anna Wolfe The Dancer's EDGE

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kelsie Allen Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Campbell Bahr Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Emmery Brown Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Winner Wynter Brown Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Kristen Conrad Stars Competition Team
Winner Kennedy Crisp DK Dance Productions
Winner Clark Griffin DK Dance Productions
Winner Emily Morrow DK Dance Productions
Winner Ellie Mueller Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Cami Rezabek The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Keira Robinson DK Dance Productions
Winner Gabrielle Shoults Fusion Dance Center
Winner Britain Watson Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Stevie Witherspoon DK Dance Productions

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Melanie Bailey Bella Dance Company
Winner Kenzie Beckman UTC
Winner Izzie Bringle Studio 413
Winner Toni Clark DK Dance Productions
Winner Somo Dedkhad STL Dance Lab
Winner Allie England Triplett & Propst Performing Arts Studio
Winner Madison Evans STL Dance Lab
Winner Kennedy Fenley Starstruck Performing Arts Center LLC
Winner Sydni Knox Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Faith Moeller Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Ellyana Ottinger Excel Performing Arts
Winner Brooke Robin DK Dance Productions
Winner Jayden Smith Triplett & Propst Performing Arts Studio
Winner Sophia Sprague STL Dance Lab
Winner Taylor Stith Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Shea Sullivan Dance Incorporated/Midwest Performing Arts
Winner Paige Wilhelm The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Kaylee Williams DK Dance Productions

Rock Star Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Kelsie Allen Nick Lazzarini Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Celeste Boykin Katy Spreadbury DK Dance Productions
Winner Payton Case Kirsten Russell STL Dance Lab
Winner Savannah Henderson Alisha Lucchese Studio 413
Winner Sydni Knox Mike Minery Renee Johnson's Dance Studio/Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Morgan Lee Misha Gabriel DK Dance Productions
Winner MiKiyah Stiles Colby Shinn DK Dance Productions

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2016-17 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.