Houston Results

Houston Info

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Masters Upper Level Starting Now
Star Steppers Dance Piece By Piece
DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance Two Steps
D'Jazz Leaf
Katy Kress Dance Revolution The Fog
Insight Dance Ensemble Sweet Surrender
Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center Change Is Gonna Come
Dance Institute Architecture of Loss
Academy of Gymnastics and Dance Kill of The Night
Revolution Dance Company Lose Control
Tari's School of Dance Not Always As It Seems
Expressions Dance and Music Within the Sky

Best of JUMP (JUMPstarts)

Studio Routine
D'Jazz Me Too
Trilogy Dance Center Show Me Your Moves

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center The Letting Go
Masters Upper Level Hoy Hoy
Tari's School of Dance Old Skool Mix
Expressions Dance and Music Jumpin' Jack
DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance Human
Dance Institute Sweet Dreams

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center Nellyville
Masters Upper Level Little Talks

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Music General Try a Little Tenderness
Dance Institute Architecture of Loss
Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center L'Armour
Masters Upper Level Starting Now
Main Street Dance Maccau Mad
DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance Two Steps
D'Jazz Leaf

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center Change Is Gonna Come
Masters Upper Level Dark Parts
Premiere Dance Center Wishing Well
Main Street Dance Every Night
DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance Girls
Expressions Dance and Music Within the Sky
Tari's School of Dance Not Always As It Seems

jumpstart • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Strongest Suit Cathy Kurth Dance Academy
2nd Boyfriend Dreamin Trilogy Dance Center
3rd Locomotion Illusion Dance Center

jumpstart • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Show Me Your Moves Trilogy Dance Center
2nd Jailhouse Rock Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
3rd Old Mcdonald Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center

jumpstart • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Me Too D'Jazz
2nd Salute Trilogy Dance Center

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chrome Country  (Kamryn Landry)  Katy Kress Dance Revolution
1st All My Mistakes  (Libby Benoit)  Katy Kress Dance Revolution
2nd Way Down We Go  (Dylan Fletcher)  Insight Dance Ensemble
3rd Black Out Days  (Ashlyn Palmer)  Tari's School of Dance
3rd As The Wind Blows  (Kara Yuan)  Dance Institute
3rd Hallelujah  (Sydney Fell)  Vdanse Academy
4th Cheap Thrills  (Hannah Ganiear)  DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
5th Spanish Rose  (Abigail Boudreaux)  Dance Warehouse Inc.
5th Marry Well  (Callie Carter)  Dance Warehouse Inc.
5th Hide and Seek  (Mia Noto)  Revolution Dance Company
5th Together We Will Live Forever  (Sayla Fogos)  Revolution Dance Company
5th No Can Do  (Sarah Allen)  Star Steppers Dance
6th Queen Bee  (Lilly Manson)  Tari's School of Dance
6th Whistle While You Work It  (Jillian Clements)  Tari's School of Dance
7th Queen Bee  (Ashlynn Moniz)  Star Steppers Dance
8th Sweet Dreams  (Lila Garcia)  Star Steppers Dance
8th Discover  (Kalia Wong)  Vdanse Academy
9th The Mime  (Kaylin Conway)  The Dance Center of Baytown, Inc.
9th New Philsophy  (Ashley Bloome)  Vdanse Academy

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Landslide Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
2nd All I Want Masters Upper Level
3rd History Repeating Vdanse Academy

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hoy Hoy Masters Upper Level
2nd The Letting Go Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
3rd Majic Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vivaldi Concerto Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
2nd Wind It Up Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
3rd Sax Star Steppers Dance

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Salute Tari's School of Dance
2nd River Deep Mountain High D'Jazz
3rd Feeling Good Cathy Kurth Dance Academy

mini • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Old Skool Mix Tari's School of Dance
2nd Under Contruction Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crush  (Madison Taylor)  Woodlands Underground
1st Marathon  (Lauren Devaul)  DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
2nd Prelude To A Feud  (Alyssa Pratt)  Dance Institute
2nd One Beautiful Evening  (Kyla Stephens)  Dance Institute
3rd Abandoned  (Eva Lawlor)  Dance Institute
4th Bug A Boo  (Cambry Bethke)  Masters Upper Level
5th Sound and Color  (Alessandra Gonzalez)  Insight Dance Ensemble
6th Under the Table  (Lauren Dorsett)  Masters Upper Level
7th Like The River Runs  (Tiffany Phu)  Dancers Workshop
8th Cartographist  (Kelsey Keiser)  Katy Kress Dance Revolution
9th Carousel  (Savanna Gonzalez)  Insight Dance Ensemble
10th Missed  (Darby Matte)  Katy Kress Dance Revolution

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Will Not Forget You Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
2nd Dance On Our Graves DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
3rd Workin Day and Night Music General

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Five Guys Named Moe Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
1st Le Jazz Hot Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
2nd For All We Know Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
3rd I Will Wait Masters Upper Level

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hallelujah Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
2nd Emilia In Abyss Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
3rd It's Okay Katy Kress Dance Revolution

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Little Talks Masters Upper Level
2nd The Greatest D'Jazz
3rd Under The Rain D'Jazz

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nellyville Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
2nd Ave Maria Masters Upper Level
3rd Vogue Tari's School of Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gone  (Libby Borash)  Music General
1st Metamorphosis  (Natalie Wong)  Dance Institute
2nd Asht  (Charlee Fagan)  Main Street Dance
3rd Here I Go  (Nariah Fett)  Music General
3rd Aviators  (Mariana Rodriguez )  D'Jazz
4th Ghost of Sky  (Presley Draeger)  Star Steppers Dance
4th Change the world  (Ande Godwin)  DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
5th Redemption  (Parker Kilpatrick)  Expressions Dance and Music
5th Pieces Of Me  (Elena Cokinos)  Masters Upper Level
6th Quiet The Voices  (Siena Donatiello)  Premiere Dance Center
6th Passage  (Sloane Ritterbush)  Masters Upper Level
6th In Your Hands  (Taylor Faas)  Dance Institute
6th Bravado  (Gianna Vallone)  Dance Institute
6th Need Me  (Alexa Williams)  Masters Upper Level
6th Closing  (Maeve Cleary)  DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
6th After The Rain  (Chloe Martin)  Woodlands Underground
7th Train Ride  (Laia Luna)  D'Jazz
7th Nocturne  (Jordan Hall)  Dance Institute
8th Deer Stop  (Emily Fitkin)  Katy Kress Dance Revolution
8th Shoulder  (Gloria Sofia Gonzalez )  D'Jazz
8th Song For Viola  (Isabela Garcia )  D'Jazz
9th Turning Page  (Aubrey Kelley)  Katy Kress Dance Revolution
9th Falling  (Abby Scott)  Masters Upper Level
9th Dress  (Amani Williams)  DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
10th Alive  (Aspen Lowden)  Premiere Dance Center
10th I Lived  (Isabella Grier)  Tari's School of Dance
10th Defy  (Sydni Garber)  Insight Dance Ensemble
10th Emissary  (Alyssa Hennessey)  Katy Kress Dance Revolution

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Flying Lotus Main Street Dance
2nd Celebrate Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
3rd Our Machine Premiere Dance Center

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st L'Armour Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
2nd Maccau Mad Main Street Dance
3rd Sigh No More Masters Upper Level

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Architecture of Loss Dance Institute
2nd Try a Little Tenderness Music General
2nd Make It Clap Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
3rd Four Dimensions Dance Institute

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Backside Masters Upper Level
2nd Where's My Love Expressions Dance and Music
3rd Lemonade Expressions Dance and Music

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Smokey Joe's Cafe Insight Dance Ensemble

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Reveal  (Kele Roberson)  Dance Institute
1st Sinking  (Samantha Falk)  Main Street Dance
2nd Lamentation  (Clarisse Rosenthal)  Dance Institute
3rd Dream On  (Savanna Oberfeld)  Music General
3rd Gale Song  (Maddie Miller)  Expressions Dance and Music
4th Aria  (Mackenzie Bingham)  LEON Dance Arts
4th Change the World  (Hollis Hernandez)  Katy Kress Dance Revolution
4th Drink You Gone  (Morgyn Pottorf)  Masters Upper Level
5th American Beauty  (Jade Kelley)  Main Street Dance
5th Sweet Dreams  (Taylor Arenz)  LEON Dance Arts
6th Sandcastles  (Roxanne Cubero)  Masters Upper Level
6th Paradis Perdus  (Bailey Yates)  Main Street Dance
6th From Gold  (Claire Garner)  Expressions Dance and Music
7th Man In The Mirror  (Andrea Flores)  D'Jazz
7th Your Day Will Come  (Lexi Keese)  Dancers Workshop
8th Lay Your Head Down  (Taylor Couch)  Expressions Dance and Music
8th Smile  (Emily Morrison)  LEON Dance Arts
9th Small Parts  (Ava Momenzadeh)  Revolution Dance Company
9th Anywhere From Here  (Eleanor Mckillop - Tague)  Revolution Dance Company
9th Wishing Well  (Megan Miller)  Music General
9th Daydream  (Delaney Handl)  DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
9th Hey Jupiter  (Sydney Fox)  Katy Kress Dance Revolution
10th Night  (Nadya Palacios)  Star Steppers Dance

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stand by Me Main Street Dance
2nd Tracker Expressions Dance and Music
3rd My Faith Woodlands Underground

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boy Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
2nd Women's Work Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
3rd Dark Parts Masters Upper Level

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Change Is Gonna Come Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
2nd Safe Avant Dance, LLC
3rd Mein Herr Cathy Kurth Dance Academy

jumpstart • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Salute Trilogy Dance Center

jumpstart • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Me Too D'Jazz

jumpstart • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Strongest Suit Cathy Kurth Dance Academy

jumpstart • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Old Mcdonald Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vivaldi Concerto Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Human DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Old Skool Mix Tari's School of Dance

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wind It Up Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Letting Go Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Creating Me Vdanse Academy

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hoy Hoy Masters Upper Level

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hungarian Dances Insight Dance Ensemble

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Emilia In Abyss Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nellyville Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hallelujah Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st When Velma Takes The Stand Revolution Dance Company

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heathens Main Street Dance

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Five Guys Named Moe Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Four Dimensions Dance Institute

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Architecture of Loss Dance Institute

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Make It Clap Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Son Of A Gun Masters Upper Level

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st L'Armour Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Revolution Dance Company

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Balance Dance Institute

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Try a Little Tenderness Music General

senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Axis LEON Dance Arts

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Change Is Gonna Come Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Girls DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kill of The Night Academy of Gymnastics and Dance

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Women's Work Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center

senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mein Herr Cathy Kurth Dance Academy

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Easy LEON Dance Arts

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boy Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sophie Bishop Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Presli James Dance Institute
Winner Madison Manning TopFlight Dance Company
Winner Madelyn Munz Masters Upper Level
Runner-Up Caroline Belknap Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Libby Benoit Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Runner-Up Eden Bertrand Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Runner-Up Abigail Boudreaux Dance Warehouse Inc.
Runner-Up Isabel Cargol Dance Institute
Runner-Up Callie Carter Dance Warehouse Inc.
Runner-Up Carys Curdy Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Anna Devall Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Runner-Up Kennedy Diddens Trilogy Dance Center
Runner-Up Sofia Dodd Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Reese Farnsworth Dance Institute
Runner-Up Sydney Fell Vdanse Academy
Runner-Up Hannah Ganiear DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Bailey Garcia Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Lila Garcia Star Steppers Dance
Runner-Up Myla Greene Expressions Dance and Music
Runner-Up Alexa Hendricks Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Ella Jerrier Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Elle King Sassy Feet Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kamryn Landry Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Runner-Up Lilly Manson Tari's School of Dance
Runner-Up Kathryn Martinez Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Beth Anne McGowan Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Abbee Merryman DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Ashlynn Moniz Star Steppers Dance
Runner-Up Ashlyn Palmer Tari's School of Dance
Runner-Up Julianna Perez Avant Dance, LLC
Runner-Up Logan Peterson Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Londyn Price Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Lilian Wang Trilogy Dance Center
Runner-Up Kara Yuan Dance Institute

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dylan Fletcher Insight Dance Ensemble
Runner-Up Cristian Ponder Dance Du Coeur
Runner-Up Anthony Quintanilla Avant Dance, LLC

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sarah Bratby Avant Dance, LLC
Winner Isabella Francis Dance Institute
Winner Alessandra Gonzalez Insight Dance Ensemble
Winner Eva Lawlor Dance Institute
Winner Alyssa Pratt Dance Institute
Winner Reagan Stafford Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Kyla Stephens Dance Institute
Winner Allison Whitley Avant Dance, LLC
Runner-Up Alana Benton The PAC
Runner-Up BrookLyn Burke Insight Dance Ensemble
Runner-Up Christianette Caro DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Lyla Davison Dance Institute
Runner-Up Gabby Delgado Insight Dance Ensemble
Runner-Up Lauren Devaul DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Alexis Dionne Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Logan Driver Center Stage Dance & Gymnastics Co.
Runner-Up Sarah Drury Masters Upper Level
Runner-Up Allyson Feltner Insight Dance Ensemble
Runner-Up Kayla Gaither Insight Dance Ensemble
Runner-Up Lara Golladay Expressions Dance and Music
Runner-Up Savanna Gonzalez Insight Dance Ensemble
Runner-Up Sydney Hendricks Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Aubree Jackson Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Runner-Up Kelsey Keiser Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Runner-Up Hailee Martin Insight Dance Ensemble
Runner-Up Ainsley O'Brian Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Catherine Rodriquez Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Ryan Scruggs Expressions Dance and Music
Runner-Up Sophia Seymour Masters Upper Level
Runner-Up Kirstin Trahan Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Dasha Vishnyakova Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Emma Wegner Insight Dance Ensemble
Runner-Up Avery Williams Dance Institute

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kyler Lewis Expressions Dance and Music
Runner-Up Thomas Ezzelle Spring Cypress Dance Center
Runner-Up Jalan Lang Tari's School of Dance

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Libby Borash Music General
Winner Madelyn Moats Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Ruby Perry Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Ella Pierce Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Mariana Rodriguez D'Jazz
Winner Gianna Vallone Dance Institute
Winner Natalie Wong Dance Institute
Runner-Up Reagan Baker Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Jordana Bluitt Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Cara Breeding Elite Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emily Dunbar Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Runner-Up Taylor Faas Dance Institute
Runner-Up Rachel Farmer The PAC
Runner-Up Emily Fitkin Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Runner-Up Avery Foto Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Sydni Garber Insight Dance Ensemble
Runner-Up Kelly Gleason Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Ande Godwin DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Brooklyn Green Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Jordan Hall Dance Institute
Runner-Up Anna Maria Hebert Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lauren Hodges Jana Brown's Center Stage
Runner-Up Cierra Kennedy Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Elise Knecht Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Emmalynn MacKaron Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Chloe Madding Artistic Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Kennady McClure Insight Dance Ensemble
Runner-Up Mia Murphy Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Kaitlin Sanchez DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Skyler Shah Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Jenna Simons Dance Institute
Runner-Up Emma Sucato Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Maria Tirado Insight Dance Ensemble
Runner-Up Amani Williams DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gavin Lemaire Masters Upper Level
Winner M'Khian Rhodes Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Nick Schroeder Dance Institute
Runner-Up Sahil Adhawade Masters Upper Level

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nancy Donnes Main Street Dance
Winner Tyler Harvey Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Jade Kelley Main Street Dance
Winner Jazz Smith DANCEZONE
Runner-Up Taylor Arenz LEON Dance Arts
Runner-Up Mackenzie Bingham LEON Dance Arts
Runner-Up Sylvia Borash Music General
Runner-Up Sydney Fox Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Runner-Up Claire Garner Expressions Dance and Music
Runner-Up Shelly Harper Woodlands Underground
Runner-Up Makayla Hertzock Tari's School of Dance
Runner-Up Sydney James Dance Institute
Runner-Up Lexi Keese Dancers Workshop
Runner-Up Kylie Long [N/A]
Runner-Up Maddie Miller Expressions Dance and Music
Runner-Up Ava Momenzadeh Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Clarisse Rosenthal Dance Institute
Runner-Up Olivia Schuh Dance Institute
Runner-Up Olivia Sherrington Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Aria Terango Bobbie's School Of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Kennedy Walker Tari's School of Dance
Runner-Up Abbey Winiger Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Michael Moore Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Kele Roberson Dance Institute

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rowan Abrams Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Ma. Jose Aguirre D'Jazz
Winner Isabella Bennett Music General
Winner Cambry Bethke Masters Upper Level
Winner Kavya Chauhan Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Tabitha Ezzelle Spring Cypress Dance Center
Winner Sayla Fogos Revolution Dance Company
Winner Maia Karmis DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
Winner Jayce Kobliska Music General
Winner Sarah Katie Kurzius Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Kara Larson Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Vivian Lee Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Sophia Magnuson Music General
Winner Lydia Magnuson Music General
Winner Ellie Marko Premiere Dance Center
Winner Ella Mattheisen Music General
Winner Lily Medved-Charpentier Music General
Winner Megan Miller Music General
Winner Sarah Moayedi Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Olivia Morales Avant Dance, LLC
Winner Dru Neal Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Mia Noto Revolution Dance Company
Winner Savanna Oberfeld Music General
Winner Isabella Palermo Kennedy Dance Theatre
Winner Ava Ratkovic Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Stephanie Robertson Music General
Winner Julianna Schmitt Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Claire Smith Music General
Winner Emily Walker Expressions Dance and Music
Winner Allyson Werhan Music General

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madalyn Abshire Danceworks
Winner Abby Agajanian Head to Toe Dance
Winner Kallie` Baker Music General
Winner Kadience Basley Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Kassidi Bender Premiere Dance Center
Winner Sadie Bethke Masters Upper Level
Winner Madi Boone [N/A]
Winner Raquel Bosley Vdanse Academy
Winner Taylor Bowman Dance Institute
Winner Hannah Brack Premiere Dance Center
Winner Sarah Branstetter Revolution Dance Company
Winner Reagan Breau [N/A]
Winner Jacob Breaux Ashland's Affirming Arts Studio, Inc.
Winner Callie Brouillette Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Evan Burgos-Dugas Tari's School of Dance
Winner Samantha Burt Cathy Kurth Dance Academy
Winner Ansley Busbee Trilogy Dance Center
Winner Nathalya Carlon In-Step Dance and Performing Arts
Winner Riley Carswell Insight Dance Ensemble
Winner Austin Caswell Insight Dance Ensemble
Winner Kayla Chapman Cathy Kurth Dance Academy
Winner Shaelyn Cobb Danceworks
Winner Bria Coleman Tari's School of Dance
Winner Haley Crumley Trilogy Dance Center
Winner Roxanne Cubero Masters Upper Level
Winner Trinity Cunningham Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Nyah Curtis Masters Upper Level
Winner Haleigh Darlington Head to Toe Dance
Winner Jack Diddens Trilogy Dance Center
Winner Presley Draeger Star Steppers Dance
Winner Elizabeth Duckworth DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
Winner Avery East Insight Dance Ensemble
Winner Isabella Ferrara Tari's School of Dance
Winner Gabby Foyt Dance Institute
Winner Sofia Frey Masters Upper Level
Winner Hannah Garcia Woodlands Underground
Winner Brandy Garcia Center Stage Dance & Gymnastics Co.
Winner Gyanni Grace Tari's School of Dance
Winner Isabella Grier Tari's School of Dance
Winner Gabriela Guasto DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
Winner Gabriel Guillory Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Winner Dru Gusoskey Premiere Dance Center
Winner Celia Handing Dance Institute
Winner Kaylyn Hargrove Center Stage Dance & Gymnastics Co.
Winner Tamra Harris Power House Dance Academy
Winner Carter Howell Cathy Kurth Dance Academy
Winner Horus Hudgins Avant Dance, LLC
Winner Briana Jevic [N/A]
Winner Laura Jane Kirkpatrick Revolution Dance Company
Winner Abby Knecht Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Pamela Lacarra D'Jazz
Winner Amalie Lachaussee Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Brooklyn Landry Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Winner Lauren Long Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Ava Lopina Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Presley Lowden Premiere Dance Center
Winner Aspen Lowden Premiere Dance Center
Winner Madison Luparello Masters Upper Level
Winner Belle Marley Premiere Dance Center
Winner Brisa McCann Masters Upper Level
Winner Alessandra Mendez Center Stage Dance & Gymnastics Co.
Winner Anne-Marie Merritt [N/A]
Winner Mackenzie Morel Tari's School of Dance
Winner Kara Moy Dancers Workshop
Winner Abigail Noyes Masters Upper Level
Winner Jenna Perry Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Reese Plessala Danceworks
Winner Tori Powitz DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
Winner Isabella Proler Vdanse Academy
Winner Sophie Ratkovic Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Audrey Rice Premiere Dance Center
Winner Rylie Richard Tari's School of Dance
Winner Julia Richter Insight Dance Ensemble
Winner Granger Rosipal Head to Toe Dance
Winner Emily Scott Tari's School of Dance
Winner Julia Shaffer Tari's School of Dance
Winner Beyli Shah Jana Brown's Center Stage
Winner Bailey Sharp Athletistry Performing Arts Center
Winner Gianni Spignolio Center Stage Dance & Gymnastics Co.
Winner Emily Grace Starr Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Dasha Tcharikova Dance Institute
Winner Dezariah Trejo Insight Dance Ensemble
Winner Mia Turner Star Steppers Dance
Winner Grace Underwood Dance Central, LLC
Winner Maura Valentine Melva Smith School of Dance
Winner Viviana Vasquez Center Stage Dance & Gymnastics Co.
Winner Mia Watson Tari's School of Dance
Winner Londyn Wederstrandt Revolution Dance Company
Winner Alexa Williams Masters Upper Level
Winner Brooke Williamson Power House Dance Academy
Winner Taylin Woodall The Dance Center of Baytown, Inc.

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Aurora Bisson Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Tori Brooks Revolution Dance Company
Winner Morgan Chase Sassy Feet Dance Studio
Winner Lauren Dorsett Masters Upper Level
Winner Chloe Garrett LEON Dance Arts
Winner Peyton Gerhardt LEON Dance Arts
Winner Hollis Hernandez Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Winner Aubrey Kelley Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Winner Avery Merritt Masters Upper Level
Winner Courtney Millstone Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Grace Nicholson Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Winner Aubrey Phu Dancers Workshop
Winner Kayla Pierce The PAC
Winner Jadyn Selisker Music General
Winner Ellie Sewell Dance Institute
Winner Madison Taylor Woodlands Underground
Winner Leah Taylor Premiere Dance Center
Winner Breanna Willeford Avant Dance, LLC

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Katelyn Adams Insight Dance Ensemble
Winner Mason Bates DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
Winner Ofelina Chalico The Dance Studio
Winner Avery Clevlen Dance Institute
Winner De'Leah Coleman Center Stage Dance & Gymnastics Co.
Winner Charlee Fagan Main Street Dance
Winner Kimberly Gillespie Sassy Feet Dance Studio
Winner Giselle Guerrero So Real Dance Studio
Winner Delaney Handl DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
Winner Cydney Jolivette Center Stage Dance & Gymnastics Co.
Winner Giselle Kowalski Insight Dance Ensemble
Winner Sophie Kurzius Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Jess Laufer DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
Winner Iyanna Martel Center Stage Dance & Gymnastics Co.
Winner Elira martin [N/A]
Winner Chloe Martin Woodlands Underground
Winner Victoria Morris Dance Institute
Winner Maggie Powitz DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
Winner Jordan Reynolds Expressions Dance and Music
Winner Michelle Romano Ryver Dance Studio
Winner Jozzelyn Santillian Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Kylie Sicilian Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Haley Sikes Head to Toe Dance
Winner Dixie Stewart Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Winner Camryn Stowers Sassy Feet Dance Studio
Winner Cooper Whitaker DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance
Winner Madison Williams Center Stage Dance & Gymnastics Co.
Winner Shamaria Wilson Sassy Feet Dance Studio
Winner Daniela Zepeda D'Jazz

Rock Star Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Jack Diddens Nick Lazzarini Trilogy Dance Center
Winner Sydney Hendricks Mike Minery Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Ella Jerrier Andrew Winghart Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Jalan Lang Katy Spreadbury Tari's School of Dance
Winner Chloe Martin Colby Shinn Woodlands Underground
Winner Julia Richter Colby Shinn Insight Dance Ensemble
Winner Kaitlin Sanchez Misha Gabriel DV8 the Company - Dana's Studio of Dance

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2016-17 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.