Buffalo Results

Buffalo Info

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
BOLD Dance Company Your Day Will Come
The Dance Stop #ALLIN216
Performing Dance Arts Way Down We Go
Mary Alice's Dance Studio Under Pressure
Canadian Dance Unit Life in Gray
Art & Soul Dance Company Remission
Articul8 2 Man Show
Joanne Chapman School of Dance You Don't Own Me
Elite Danceworx Brother
Canadian Dance Company Shutter Island
Vlad's Dance Company The Second Before

Best of JUMP (JUMPstarts)

Studio Routine
Joanne Chapman School of Dance Material Girl
Canadian Dance Company Zero To Hero
Vlad's Dance Company That Face
Performing Dance Arts The Boy Does Nothing

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Performing Dance Arts Ch-Ching
Joanne Chapman School of Dance The Playground
Elite Danceworx In Waves
Art & Soul Dance Company River Deep
BOLD Dance Company Work
Vlad's Dance Company Be Our Guest

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Joanne Chapman School of Dance In Dreams
Canadian Dance Unit Me and My Shadow
Performing Dance Arts Keep Breathing
Vlad's Dance Company Black Bird
BOLD Dance Company Battlefield
Art & Soul Dance Company Fresh Fade
Canadian Dance Company When I Grow Up

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Elite Danceworx Brother
Canadian Dance Unit Life in Gray
Art & Soul Dance Company Remission
Joanne Chapman School of Dance You Don't Own Me
Canadian Dance Company Shutter Island
Vlad's Dance Company The Second Before
Performing Dance Arts Way Down We Go
BOLD Dance Company Your Day Will Come

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Vlad's Dance Company Ghost
Canadian Dance Unit Dearest,
Canadian Dance Company Numbers
BOLD Dance Company Next To You
Articul8 2 Man Show

jumpstart • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Something There  (Lillianna Gagliano)  Odasz Dance Theatre

jumpstart • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Swinging On A Star Performing Dance Arts
2nd Cha, Cha, Cha Performing Dance Arts

jumpstart • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st That Face Vlad's Dance Company
2nd The Boy Does Nothing Performing Dance Arts
3rd The Heist Performing Dance Arts
3rd Trolls Performing Dance Arts

jumpstart • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Material Girl Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Can You Feel It Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Fowizall of OZ Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Truth  (Casey Tran)  The Dance Zone
2nd Passacaglia  (Lucy Charlton)  Elite Danceworx
2nd Who I Am  (Cameron Voorhees)  Evolve Dance Complex
3rd On My Way  (Stefano Bonomo)  Elite Danceworx
4th Golden  (Alyssa Carpeneto )  Performing Dance Arts
4th Mad World  (Timothy Zvifel)  Vlad's Dance Company
5th Speak Not  (Amari Germany)  Odasz Dance Theatre
6th Big Noise  (Kaitlyn Tran)  The Dance Zone
7th Small Flowers  (Hailey Vultao)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
8th Somewhere Only We Know  (Mia Yllescas)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
8th Broken Birdie  (Macey Herbison)  LIV Travel Dance Company
9th Over The Pond  (Olivia Tramonte)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
9th I Think About You  (Anneka Hwang)  BOLD Dance Company
10th Premonition  (Kate Roman)  Canadian Dance Company

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Getting Lighter Elite Danceworx
2nd Me and My Shadow Performing Dance Arts
3rd The Dream Performing Dance Arts

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grow Old With Me Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Ch-Ching Performing Dance Arts
3rd In Waves Elite Danceworx

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Playground Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd All I Care About Is Love Vlad's Dance Company
3rd Work BOLD Dance Company

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Our Guest Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Proud Mary Art & Soul Dance Company
3rd Pep Rally Art & Soul Dance Company

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm Here To Stay  (Jezzaeyah Slack)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Heptapod  (Courtney Lam)  Elite Danceworx
2nd Sound Of Silence  (Julia Carpeneto )  Performing Dance Arts
2nd Summertime  (Victoria Paggiossi)  Art & Soul Dance Company
2nd Need You Tonight  (Tristan Ianiero)  Art & Soul Dance Company
3rd Inside  (Gracie Smith)  Canadian Dance Company
3rd Time  (Naomi Bowen)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Sahara Mirage  (Isabella Voorhees)  Evolve Dance Complex
3rd The Beauty Inside  (Madison Moonan)  LIV Travel Dance Company
3rd Lost Song  (Sofia Natale)  Art & Soul Dance Company
4th About That Walk  (Jackson Foley )  Performing Dance Arts
4th Weeping Waltz  (Yasmina Granic)  Canadian Dance Company
4th Telepathy  (Celiya Mederos)  BOLD Dance Company
5th Mr. Monotony  (Taylor McLennan)  BOLD Dance Company
5th Trumpet  (Olivia Koren)  Canadian Dance Company
5th Flugeldar  (Megan Adach)  Canadian Dance Company
6th Habanera  (Valerie Shapiro)  Vlad's Dance Company
6th Suspicious  (Tabitha Nitsopoulos)  Vlad's Dance Company
7th Remember When  (Kohana Haque)  Art & Soul Dance Company
7th Superstitious  (Taylor Amato)  Art & Soul Dance Company
8th Are We There Yet  (Evelyn Caracciolo)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
8th For You  (Charlize Elliott)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
9th Time To Say Goodbye  (Alyssa Glorioso)  BOLD Dance Company
9th Taking A Chance on Love  (Jenna Hartke)  Mary Alice's Dance Studio
10th Dreamer  (Gracie Serber )  Performing Dance Arts

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Home Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Lovely Night Performing Dance Arts
2nd Orange Coloured Sky Art & Soul Dance Company
3rd The Giving Tree Art & Soul Dance Company

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st When I Grow Up Canadian Dance Company
2nd Black Bird Vlad's Dance Company
3rd Mein Heir BOLD Dance Company

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Me and My Shadow Canadian Dance Unit
2nd Elephant In The Room Canadian Dance Unit
3rd In Dreams Joanne Chapman School of Dance

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shoppers World Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Battlefield BOLD Dance Company
2nd Private Birds Canadian Dance Company
2nd Unbreakable Vlad's Dance Company
3rd Keep Breathing Performing Dance Arts

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Daddy Canadian Dance Company
2nd Chance Vlad's Dance Company

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Side Show  (Findlay McConnell)  Elite Danceworx
1st Fight  (Aysia Ianiero)  Art & Soul Dance Company
2nd Hide and Seek  (Murphy Lee )  Performing Dance Arts
2nd Day Drift  (Ella Staios)  Canadian Dance Company
3rd Transcendence  (Brooklyn Slade)  Canadian Dance Company
3rd Flowers  (Isabella Baldino)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
4th Another One Bites The Dust  (Madison Foley)  Performing Dance Arts
5th After The Last Dance  (Kiara Fina)  Vlad's Dance Company
5th Home  (Stefano Gallelli)  Elite Danceworx
6th Reminiscence  (Olivia DiPietrantonio)  Canadian Dance Unit
6th Storm  (Emily Roman)  Canadian Dance Company
7th People Help the People  (Isabella Pereira )  Performing Dance Arts
8th Found  (Brooklyn Lipke)  Elite Danceworx
8th On My Way  (Tyler Smith)  Vlad's Dance Company
8th Creeks  (Julian Lombardi)  Canadian Dance Unit
8th Fame  (Celina Ferraro )  Performing Dance Arts
8th Breathe  (Nicole Carpeneto)  Performing Dance Arts
9th Out To Sea  (Sofia Tramonte)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
9th Poltergeist  (Zina Begovic)  Art & Soul Dance Company
9th Human  (Sofia Khachi)  Canadian Dance Company
9th Chasing You  (Julia Novakovic)  Canadian Dance Company
10th So Far  (Daniel Paula)  Elite Danceworx
10th Elephant  (Artem Tikhonenko)  Vlad's Dance Company
10th Wolf  (Denise Goping)  Canadian Dance Company
10th Unravelling  (Megan Bibby)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
10th Wonder  (Madeline Cesario)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
10th Orders Chest  (Sierra Resendes)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
10th How Will I Know  (Olivia Hwang)  BOLD Dance Company

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chasing Cars Performing Dance Arts
1st Three Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Bound Art & Soul Dance Company
3rd Effected Performing Dance Arts

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Brother Elite Danceworx
1st We Are Obliged Elite Danceworx
2nd Shutter Island Canadian Dance Company
3rd The What Ifs and Should Haves Performing Dance Arts

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Life in Gray Canadian Dance Unit
1st The Second Before Vlad's Dance Company
1st You Don't Own Me Joanne Chapman School of Dance
1st Remission Art & Soul Dance Company
1st Lost Canadian Dance Unit
2nd Paradise Canadian Dance Unit
2nd Both Sides Now Elite Danceworx
2nd Lanterns Lit Vlad's Dance Company
3rd Folding Chairs Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Wolf In Sheeps Clothing Elite Danceworx

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Angels Joanne Chapman School of Dance
1st She Joanne Chapman School of Dance
1st Pressure Elite Danceworx
2nd Way Down We Go Performing Dance Arts
3rd Jazz... Performing Dance Arts
3rd Money Canadian Dance Company

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chicago Canadian Dance Company
2nd Fixed Or Free Canadian Dance Company
3rd Swinging Vlad's Dance Company

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st P.S  (Melanie DeMelo)  Canadian Dance Unit
2nd Other Rooms  (Paulina Macias)  Elite Danceworx
3rd Sudden Throw  (Megan Caines)  Vlad's Dance Company
3rd Heal  (Michael Novitski)  Vlad's Dance Company
4th One In Ten  (Jessy Lipke)  Elite Danceworx
4th Glitch  (Maria Rosenberg)  Evolve Dance Complex
5th Recovering  (Julianna Macedo)  BOLD Dance Company
6th Beneath My Feet  (Krista Manteiga)  BOLD Dance Company
6th She  (Noelle Natale)  Canadian Dance Unit
7th Miss You  (Madison Thompson)  Articul8
7th Dumbing Down Of Love  (Vanessa Piselli)  Art & Soul Dance Company
8th I Remember  (Noah Zulfikar)  Canadian Dance Company
9th Departure  (Madison Cappelli)  Mary Alice's Dance Studio
9th Gemini Feed  (Justine Sanker)  BOLD Dance Company
9th A Tale Of Love  (Kylie Walker)  Canadian Dance Company
9th The Moment I Said It  (Jessica-Taylor Ierullo)  Performing Dance Arts
9th Love Is Love  (Tajzon James)  Bourn Academy of Dance
10th Emphasis  (Hayley Nault)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
10th Now Or Never  (Jenna Arcese)  Articul8
10th Way Up High  (Alexandra Shovlin)  Canadian Dance Company
10th Riverman  (Olivia Berton )  Performing Dance Arts
10th Blue Sky  (Kelly Donoff)  Dancemakerz

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st He Elite Danceworx
2nd Creeper Elite Danceworx
3rd If You Forget Me Canadian Dance Company
3rd The Moment I Said It Vlad's Dance Company

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dearest, Canadian Dance Unit
2nd Numbers Canadian Dance Company
3rd Next To You BOLD Dance Company

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ultralight Beam Canadian Dance Company
1st Losing Him Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Follaton Woods Vlad's Dance Company
3rd 2 Man Show Articul8

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Reach For The Gun Vlad's Dance Company

senior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ghost Vlad's Dance Company

jumpstart • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Winter Waltz Performing Dance Arts

jumpstart • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Heist Performing Dance Arts

jumpstart • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st That Face Vlad's Dance Company

jumpstart • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Trolls Performing Dance Arts

jumpstart • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Boy Does Nothing Performing Dance Arts

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Childhood Memories Performing Dance Arts

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ch-Ching Performing Dance Arts

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Playground Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Our Guest Vlad's Dance Company

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Prayer BOLD Dance Company

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Faith Performing Dance Arts

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Coffee Song Vlad's Dance Company

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Vlad's Dance Company

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Elephant In The Room Canadian Dance Unit

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fresh Fade Art & Soul Dance Company

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Black Bird Vlad's Dance Company

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Battlefield BOLD Dance Company

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Me and My Shadow Canadian Dance Unit

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sorrow Art & Soul Dance Company

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Come on Eileen Mary Alice's Dance Studio

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Serenade For Strings Elite Danceworx

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Brother Elite Danceworx

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Angels Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chicago Canadian Dance Company

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Both Sides Now Elite Danceworx

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Money Canadian Dance Company

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Second Before Vlad's Dance Company

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Under Pressure Mary Alice's Dance Studio

senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spartacus Vlad's Dance Company

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dearest, Canadian Dance Unit

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blow A Cheque BOLD Dance Company

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Woman BOLD Dance Company

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Come Rain or Come Shine Mary Alice's Dance Studio

senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Reach For The Gun Vlad's Dance Company

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ghost Vlad's Dance Company

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 2 Man Show Articul8

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lucy Charlton Elite Danceworx
Winner Sierra Drayton Elite Danceworx
Winner Jasmine Fauchere Elite Danceworx
Winner Kate Roman Canadian Dance Company
Winner Adelaide Sebben Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Ella Boughner Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Grace Colmer Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Ava Crean Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sophia DelPrete Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Amari Germany Odasz Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Olivia Granic Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Lili Gray Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Alexandria Griffiths Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Abby Harjono Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Genevieve Iantorno Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Julianne Ip Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Noa Levkov Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Aiva - Jade Marful Sau Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Leyla Munoz Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Keira Paluzzi Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Curtasie Robin Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Andrea Saratsiotis Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Camila Servin Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Emma Smith Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Olivia Tramonte Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Emma Vessio BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Hailey Vultao Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Mia Yllescas Joanne Chapman School of Dance

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Andrew Di Pardo Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Talen Tsigaris Elite Danceworx

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Julia Carpeneto Performing Dance Arts
Winner Yasmina Granic Canadian Dance Company
Winner Courtney Lam Elite Danceworx
Winner Madison Moonan LIV Travel Dance Company
Winner Leah Moses Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Megan Adach Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Taylor Amato Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Evelyn Caracciolo Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Madison Carby Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Jenna Catanzaro Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Valeria Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Cameron Chong Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Kaylee Close Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Julia Colantonio Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Charlize Elliott Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Brianna Figueroa Elite Feet Artists Company
Runner-Up Chlea Giguere Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Tiore Hamilton Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Lauren Hulbert Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Lilli Jankovich Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Riley Kauffman Centre Dance
Runner-Up Alice Kovalevsky Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Kendra McAnuff Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Celiya Mederos BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Sofia Natale Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Tabitha Nitsopoulos Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Samantha Pennella Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Erica Pickering Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Sabrina Rosati Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Sarina Sanna Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Mikaela Scampoli Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Gracie Serber Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Isabella Spence Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Vanessa Staffiere Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Lily Van Nostran Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Isabella Voorhees Evolve Dance Complex
Runner-Up Emmy Want Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Lindsey Weaver Centre Dance
Runner-Up Paige Westbrook Evolve Dance Complex
Runner-Up Ruby Yang Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Jaden Yoo Canadian Dance Company

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kai Podruzny Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Aidan Bell Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Logan Hand Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Alexandru Stoica Canadian Dance Company

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madisen Akers World of Dance
Winner Isabella Baldino Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Celina Ferraro Performing Dance Arts
Winner Kelis Robinson Elite Danceworx
Winner Kristina Scampoli Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Suriya Allain Little Red Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alexandra Bacci Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Ainsley Beard The Dance Stop
Runner-Up Zina Begovic Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Sophia Carbone Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Madeline Cesario Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Krystina DerBogosian Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Saharra Drayton Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Lexa Edelstein Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Hailey Fauchere Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Kiara Fina Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Reagan Jankovich Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Abby Katic The Dance Stop
Runner-Up Sofia Khachi Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Amanda Knowles Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Sophia Levin LIV Travel Dance Company
Runner-Up Jade Lowry Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Jayde Margulis LIV Travel Dance Company
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Martini Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Emily Melo BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Julia Novakovic Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Isabella Pereira Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Sierra Resendes Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Brooklyn Slade Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Jaidyn Smith Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Joselle Solarino Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Ella Staios Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Sofia Tramonte Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Andi Uebelacker Little Red Dance Studio

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Murphy Lee Performing Dance Arts
Winner Tyler Smith Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Colin Akin Time to Dance
Runner-Up Nathaniel Belnavis-Wright C.B. Dance Academy
Runner-Up Isiah Hall Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Kolton Moore Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Moses Rankine Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Artem Tikhonenko Vlad's Dance Company

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nia Archer Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Melanie DeMelo Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Jessica-Taylor Ierullo Performing Dance Arts
Winner Justine Sanker BOLD Dance Company
Winner Alexandra Shovlin Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sabrina Sinopoli Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Maya Allen Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Madison Cappelli Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Celeste Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Kelly Donoff Dancemakerz
Runner-Up Pauline Karabelas Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Katrina Khachi Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Krista Manteiga BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Marley Mehta BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Noelle Natale Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Amanda Petropoulos Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Vanessa Piselli Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Ealish Power Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Kyla Richardson Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Marianne Rojas Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Jennifer Smith Dancemakerz
Runner-Up Emmerly Tinglin Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Katie Wackowski Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kylie Walker Canadian Dance Company

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tajzon James Bourn Academy of Dance
Winner Josh Lamb Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Anthony Tette LIV Travel Dance Company
Runner-Up Noah Zulfikar Canadian Dance Company

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sophie Straley Just Off Broadway
Winner Claire Baun Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Megan Baun Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Sarah Beaupre Dancemakerz
Winner Olivia Berton Performing Dance Arts
Winner Lauren Boggs Performing Dance Arts
Winner Victoria Bonnell Dancemakerz
Winner Julia Conte Performing Dance Arts
Winner Diane Dauer Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Dauer Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Davis Canadian Dance Company
Winner Anna Davoli Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Vienna Del Mastro Canadian Dance Company
Winner Olivia Eckhert Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Hannah Flynn Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Madison Foley Performing Dance Arts
Winner Erin Ford Canadian Dance Company
Winner Kate Ford Canadian Dance Company
Winner Jenna Hartke Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Abby Hartke Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Jacquelyn Heinen Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Keira Julyan Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Taylin Kelly Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Jackson Lee Performing Dance Arts
Winner Taylor McLennan BOLD Dance Company
Winner Giana McLennan BOLD Dance Company
Winner Brooke Melillo Sarah Kennedy Ballet
Winner Nicky Paura Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Samantha Rappitt Elite Danceworx
Winner Sofia Rigakos Performing Dance Arts
Winner Deanna Romano Performing Dance Arts
Winner Sabrina Stallone Performing Dance Arts
Winner Bella Taylor Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Madison Thompson Articul8
Winner Lauren Vogel Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Carly Wicka Mary Alice's Dance Studio

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rachel Agro Dancemakerz
Winner Samantha Aparicio Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Ava Barbuto Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Julia Battaglia Canadian Dance Company
Winner Jamie Beatty Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Nadia Begovic Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Samantha Bergman Canadian Dance Company
Winner Megan Bibby Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Haley Bledsoe The Dance Stop
Winner Ashley Borg Canadian Dance Company
Winner Brianna Dillett Canadian Dance Company
Winner Lora Djananova Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Rosalie Elia Elite Danceworx
Winner Tia Frazer Canadian Dance Company
Winner Amanda Galle LIV Travel Dance Company
Winner Gabriela Giraldo Canadian Dance Company
Winner Jaiden Groff BOLD Dance Company
Winner Macey Herbison LIV Travel Dance Company
Winner Olivia Hulbert Canadian Dance Company
Winner Anneka Hwang BOLD Dance Company
Winner Olivia Hwang BOLD Dance Company
Winner Alessandra Imola BOLD Dance Company
Winner Stephanie Johnston Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Lily Keenan Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Rachel Kempenaar Elite Danceworx
Winner Sydney Kleven Dancemakerz
Winner Jersey Lake Canadian Dance Company
Winner Alivia Lengyel Jamie's Dance Force
Winner Megan Lodge Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Brooke Lowry Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Jade Lyn Elite Danceworx
Winner Julianna Macedo BOLD Dance Company
Winner Katie McAvoy Canadian Dance Company
Winner Araiius McCaughin Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Kyra Moody Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Chole Mulder Performing Dance Arts
Winner Hayley Nault Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Alexandra Nitsopoulos Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Tinu Okotore Canadian Dance Company
Winner Priya Patkar Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Olivia Pereira Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Kyle Poland Performing Dance Arts
Winner Maya Regule Jamie's Dance Force
Winner Emilie Richer BOLD Dance Company
Winner Payton Rix Canadian Dance Company
Winner Julia Santagata The Dance Stop
Winner Madelyn Scarcella Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sydney Seurattan Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Dore Small-Allen Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Sarah Ashley Smith Elite Danceworx
Winner Maija Smith Canadian Dance Company
Winner Gracie Smith Canadian Dance Company
Winner Olivia Spano Dancemakerz
Winner Madison Spizzirri Performing Dance Arts
Winner Jordyn Sulymka Dancemakerz
Winner Hayley Timberlake Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Abigael Todd Dancemakerz
Winner Justine Tooth Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Katherine Volkova Canadian Dance Company
Winner Julia Wardawa BOLD Dance Company
Winner Grace Wythe Janet Dunstan's Dance Academy
Winner Abby Yakimishyn Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Lexi Zogaria Eugenia's Dance Studio

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alyssa Carpeneto Performing Dance Arts
Winner Kathryn Davis Canadian Dance Company
Winner Hannah Elzbet Performing Dance Arts
Winner Julia Fishman Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Chloe Forestier Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Olivia Koren Canadian Dance Company
Winner Jessy Lipke Elite Danceworx
Winner Harmony Moore Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Olivia O'Connor Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Jessica Oppermann Dancemakerz
Winner Anijah Richards Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Ashlee Watt Canadian Dance Company

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Olivia Cannataro Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Ava Carpeneto BOLD Dance Company
Winner Vanessa DeCassan Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Luanna Di Iacovo Performing Dance Arts
Winner Alicia Di Monte Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Sophia Ferraro BOLD Dance Company
Winner Maiya Frias Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Yasmina Gallo Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Alyssa Glorioso BOLD Dance Company
Winner Kyshae Moody Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Samantha O'Connor LIV Travel Dance Company
Winner Mercedes Schieffelin Time to Dance
Winner Gabriella Seixeiro BOLD Dance Company
Winner Destini Small-Allen Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Savannah Wright Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Selah Wright Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Brandon Yoo Canadian Dance Company

Musical Theatre Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hudson Abbott Canadian Dance Company
Winner Ava Barone Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Stefano Bonomo Elite Danceworx
Winner Reave Bowman Canadian Dance Company
Winner Marissa Carmosino The Dance Stop
Winner Lauren Casamento Articul8
Winner Jackson Conley Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Bryce Cooper Canadian Dance Company
Winner Olivia Crean Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Gavin Davis Canadian Dance Company
Winner Kohana Haque Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Teagan Joness Canadian Dance Company
Winner Morial Joseph Canadian Dance Company
Winner Katherine Tessa Kozma Canadian Dance Company
Winner Mikaela Lake Canadian Dance Company
Winner Samantha Melillo Sarah Kennedy Ballet
Winner Taryn Moody To The Pointe Dance Project
Winner Lauren Peugeot The Dance Stop
Winner Kayla Piccirillo Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Savannah Rankin Canadian Dance Company
Winner Ava Regule Jamie's Dance Force
Winner Jady Risman Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Sofia Rosella Performing Dance Arts
Winner Jo-Annie Ross-King Dancemakerz
Winner Chiara Vetere Vlad's Dance Company

Rock Star Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Nathaniel Belnavis-Wright Teddy Forance C.B. Dance Academy
Winner Alicia Di Monte Misha Gabriel Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Azenalea Glaze-Domingue Colby Shinn Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Tiore Hamilton Al Blackstone Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Samantha Rappitt Katy Spreadbury Elite Danceworx
Winner Vanessa Staffiere Kirsten Russell Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Madison Thompson Mike Minery Articul8
Winner Abby Yakimishyn Nick Lazzarini Joanne Chapman School of Dance

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.