Atlanta Results

Atlanta Info

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy Knuck If You Buck
Rhythm Dance Center The Butlers
Backstage Dance Company Workin'
Heather Wayne Dance Company Turning Tables
Labelle Performing Arts Greased Lightnin'
Nashville School of Dance Power Of You

Best of JUMP (JUMPstarts)

Studio Routine
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy Pretty Girls
Labelle Performing Arts Shake Your Booty
Rhythm Dance Center Turn Up
Nashville School of Dance Dead In The Water

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Rhythm Dance Center We Jumpin'
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy My Team

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Rhythm Dance Center Hustlin'
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy Shake Your Groove Thing

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy Knuck If You Buck
Rhythm Dance Center The Butlers
Nashville School of Dance Power Of You

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Rhythm Dance Center Senorita

jumpstart • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Respect  (Addyson Rice)  The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
2nd Ain't Your Mama  (Elle Cooper)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
3rd Boom!  (Khloe Green)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
3rd Do You Believe In Magic  (Charlie Stone)  The Dance Center On Main
4th Amazing Grace  (Tya Tyler)  Nashville School of Dance
5th Shake Senora  (Tess Wireman)  Labelle Performing Arts
6th Fergalicious  (Jamison Wilson)  Nashville School of Dance
7th Second Hand Rose  (Zena Albert)  Pleasure Island Dance

jumpstart • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st When I Grow Up Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
2nd Beat Tribe DGF

jumpstart • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pretty Girls Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
2nd Dead In The Water Nashville School of Dance
3rd Shake Your Booty Labelle Performing Arts

jumpstart • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st End of Time Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
2nd Turn Up Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Batter Up Rhythm Dance Center

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Your Light  (Madelyn Munz)  Masters Upper Level
2nd Ashes  (Savannah Manning)  Columbia City Jazz
3rd Lanterns  (Laina Mae Kirkeide)  Stars Dance Studio
4th Your Song  (Daphne Eskew)  Elizabeth Williams School of Dance
5th Ain't That A Kick In The Head  (Seth Hendley)  Columbia City Jazz
6th Unrealities  (Ania Morrow)  Studio 23
7th Amazing Grace  (Rilynn Duncan)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
7th Seeing For The First Time  (Olivia Sutterfield)  Sheffield School of the Dance
7th Muddy Waters  (Isabella Childers)  Backstage Dance Company
8th The Garden  (Marlee Scott)  RKM Dance Productions
8th Capsized  (Lulu Gray)  The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
8th Sweet Georgia Brown  (Camryn Gantt)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
9th Brave  (Katherine Jominy)  The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
9th Somewhere Only We Know  (Jordan Paulitska)  Labelle Performing Arts
9th King  (Nayoung Kwon)  Triple Threat Dance Company
9th Show Me  (Tj Beal)  Dance Extreme Academy
10th Cold Hearted  (Brianna Swinton)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
10th Pieces  (Madison Bowman)  RKM Dance Productions

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Indigo Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Over the Rainbow Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
3rd Om Shakti Om Rhythm Dance Center

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Team Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
2nd Made of Stone Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Dreamgirls Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Still Standing Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Oldie But A Hoodie Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Pennies From Heaven Labelle Performing Arts

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st We Jumpin' Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Donut Spy-Tacular Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Glorious! Rhythm Dance Center

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Say It  (Madison Taylor)  Woodlands Underground
2nd Outside My Window  (Bella Mills)  Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Rouge  (Holly Stone)  The Royal Dance Academy
4th My Love  (Cameron Bryant-Saxon)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
5th Amazing Grace  (Kelsey Ragin)  Dancetown
5th Love in the Dark  (Sophia Hwang )  Triple Threat Dance Company
6th Stations  (Kennedy Dickson)  Rhythm Dance Center
6th Pray  (Avery Driver)  The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
7th Where Are You Now  (EmmaJane Zaher)  Dancer's Corner
8th Grey  (Baylen Crance)  Labelle Performing Arts
8th Run Me Out  (Alaina Crosslin)  DanceMakers of Atlanta
9th Not About Angels  (Emma White)  Dance Fusion Studios
9th Lost Love  (Connor Mason)  Rhythm Dance Center
10th Carry Me Home  (Morgan Bailey)  The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
10th I Found Love  (Ella Smith)  Labelle Performing Arts

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Look After Rhythm Dance Center
2nd I Know What I Do The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
3rd Blackbird Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Shelter Labelle Performing Arts

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shake Your Groove Thing Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
2nd Common Birds Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Sinking, Floating Rhythm Dance Center

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Right As Rain Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Circus Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
3rd Bring Em Out Nashville School of Dance

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hustlin' Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Everything Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Copa-Havana Rhythm Dance Center

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Our Guest Rhythm Dance Center

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Paradox  (Danielle Kotch)  Premier Division
1st Falling Away from the Surface  (Vivian Ruiz)  Stars Dance Studio
2nd Draw It For Me  (Rosie Elliott)  Stars Dance Studio
2nd The Gift  (Camila Schwarz)  Dancetown
2nd How Long Is Forever  (Camille Phelps)  DanceMakers of Atlanta
3rd Nosotros  (Camille Cabrera)  Columbia City Jazz
3rd The Promise  (Zoe Miller)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
3rd Mercy Me  (TJ Williams)  Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
4th Warrior  (Niya Smith)  DanceMakers of Atlanta
4th All Things Fall  (Savannah Folding)  Columbia City Jazz
4th The Voices  (Najaah Patterson)  The Atlanta Dance Academy
5th I Surrender  (Morgan Perschy)  Triple Threat Dance Company
5th The Awakened Conscious  (Luke Hendley)  Columbia City Jazz
6th Sinking  (Alexia Fouch)  The Force Dance Project
6th There's A Ghost  (Emily Valencia)  Dance Town
6th Song Of The Siren  (Katherine Leon)  Dance Town
7th Life and Death  (Avery Mason)  Rhythm Dance Center
7th Until We Go Down  (Madeline Underwood)  Starz Elite Dance Center
8th Surprise Yourself  (Thomas Roberts)  Worth in Motion Dance Company
8th Up All Night  (Alexandra Jinglov)  Rhythm Dance Center
8th TBD  (Courtney Campbell)  Dance Town
8th City of Stars  (Meghan Bailey)  The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
9th Luminous  (Gianna Belsito)  Nashville School of Dance
9th Conflicting Images  (Kathryn Lester)  Rhythm Dance Center
10th Idle  (Brady Michael)  Dance Dynamics

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Invisible DanceMakers of Atlanta
2nd Stand By Me Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
3rd Hermana's Elizabeth Williams School of Dance
3rd Piece by Piece Parker Dance Company

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Knuck If You Buck Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
2nd Power Of You Nashville School of Dance
3rd All We Got Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The One Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Weight In Gold Nashville School of Dance
3rd Shelter Rhythm Dance Center

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Panda Express Rhythm Dance Center
2nd I Found Rhythm Dance Center
3rd No Scrubs Rhythm Dance Center

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Butlers Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Young Money Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
3rd Jump Shout Boogie Oogie Oogie Rhythm Dance Center

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Am So Sick  (Amanda Baez)  Dance Town
2nd Start  (Gabrielle Fenimore)  Dance Dynamics
3rd Nostalgia  (Grace Chan)  Studio 23
3rd Next To You  (William Robinson)  Nashville School of Dance
4th Shinobi  (Michael Gladney)  Nashville School of Dance
5th Too Bright  (Spencer McCarrey)  Rhythm Dance Center
6th It Means I Love You  (Imani Spann)  DanceMakers of Atlanta
7th Blue Rose  (Anna Morris)  Rhythm Dance Center
8th Misty  (Katie Newman)  Rhythm Dance Center
9th Rebirth  (Chloe Kaplan)  Columbia City Jazz
10th Ways  (Cameron Robinson)  Columbia City Jazz

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Unflesh Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Joy Dance Fusion Studios
3rd Toxic Dance Fusion Studios

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Senorita Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Absence Rhythm Dance Center
3rd We Want War Fusion Dance Project

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bad Karma Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Glass Walls Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Perm Rhythm Dance Center

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Move Back Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Hometown Glory Rhythm Dance Center
3rd This is Halloween Rhythm Dance Center

senior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rhythm and the Beast Rhythm Dance Center

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drop That Beat  (Robert Robinson)  Lana's Dance Centre

jumpstart • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pretty Girls Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

jumpstart • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st End of Time Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

jumpstart • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dead In The Water Nashville School of Dance

jumpstart • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Batter Up Rhythm Dance Center

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Graduation Ball Heather Wayne Dance Company

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Made of Stone Rhythm Dance Center

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st We Jumpin' Rhythm Dance Center

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Donut Spy-Tacular Rhythm Dance Center

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Imagine Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dreamgirls Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Still Standing Rhythm Dance Center

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sinking, Floating Rhythm Dance Center

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hustlin' Rhythm Dance Center

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shake Your Groove Thing Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Into The Blue RKM Dance Productions

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Our Guest Rhythm Dance Center

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Common Birds Rhythm Dance Center

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Right As Rain Rhythm Dance Center

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Found Rhythm Dance Center

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Knuck If You Buck Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jump Shout Boogie Oogie Oogie Rhythm Dance Center

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Turning Tables Heather Wayne Dance Company

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Swan Labelle Performing Arts

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Butlers Rhythm Dance Center

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Purple Reign Rhythm Dance Center

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hometown Glory Rhythm Dance Center

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Move Back Rhythm Dance Center

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rule The World Fusion Dance Project

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st GO Fusion Dance Project

senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rhythm and the Beast Rhythm Dance Center

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This is Halloween Rhythm Dance Center

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Senorita Rhythm Dance Center

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Daphne Eskew Elizabeth Williams School of Dance
Winner Natalie Garrison Renner Dance Company
Winner Trinity Sullivan Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Olivia Sutterfield Sheffield School of the Dance
Runner-Up Lea Ardagna Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Emily Barnett Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Madison Bowman RKM Dance Productions
Runner-Up Macie Ann Brunning Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Isabella Childers Backstage Dance Company
Runner-Up Tierney Denny-Lybbert Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Rilynn Duncan Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Shai Edwards ETD Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jada Floyd Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Camryn Gantt Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Nayoung Kwon Triple Threat Dance Company
Runner-Up Samantha Melillo Sarah Kennedy Ballet
Runner-Up Nariah Mullins Backstage Dance Company
Runner-Up Delaney Slocumb Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Makayla Spencer Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Brianna Swinton Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Anna Tweedy Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Tiffany Utley Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Oliver Keane Dance FX Athens
Runner-Up Jackson Smoak Rhythm Dance Center

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sophia Hwang Triple Threat Dance Company
Winner Bella Mills Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Baylen Crance Labelle Performing Arts
Runner-Up Alaina Crosslin DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Kennedy Dickson Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Avery Driver The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Jasmine Greene Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Hillary Henderson Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Alexia Hillary Augusta West Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sydney King Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Connor Mason Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Lillie Puhrmann Dance Theatre at Sandy Springs
Runner-Up Lillian Rowley Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Brelyn Schroeder Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Ella Smith Labelle Performing Arts
Runner-Up Holly Stone The Royal Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emma White Dance Fusion Studios
Runner-Up EmmaJane Zaher Dancer's Corner

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ian Agbannaoag Ginger Brown's Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Russell Schuller Rhythm Dance Center

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Danielle Kotch Premier Division
Winner Charizma Lawrence DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Najaah Patterson The Atlanta Dance Academy
Winner Camille Phelps DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Niya Smith DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Gianna Belsito Nashville School of Dance
Runner-Up Remi Bogdanovich Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Courtney Campbell Dance Town
Runner-Up Ryleigh Carder Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Alexia Fouch The Force Dance Project
Runner-Up Lauren Gordon Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Alexandra Jinglov Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Katherine Leon Dance Town
Runner-Up Kathryn Lester Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Avery Mason Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Lauren Oblitey Dare Dream Dance
Runner-Up Shaeleigh Person Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Ysabella Reyes Dance Town
Runner-Up Audrey Safir Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Kimmy Torres Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Olivia Tweedy International City School of Ballet
Runner-Up Emily Valencia Dance Town

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Steven Britt DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Noah Brigham Labelle Performing Arts

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Collins Kitchens [N/A]
Winner Julia Race Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Imani Spann DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Carly Banister Dance Town
Runner-Up Bailey Blankenship Labelle Performing Arts
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Carnes Artistry Zone
Runner-Up Grace Chan Studio 23
Runner-Up Amani Commodore DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Jailen Edwards DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Gabrielle Fenimore Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Giselle Gelobter Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Rachel Hall Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Lorraine James Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Kara Kanter Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Anna Morris Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Maclaine Tracy Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Gillian Weitzner Rhythm Dance Center

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Spencer McCarrey Rhythm Dance Center
Winner William Robinson Nashville School of Dance
Runner-Up Luke Dockery Dance Dynamics

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Karina Atkinson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Hannah Bauer Momentum Dance Arts
Winner Tj Beal Dance Extreme Academy
Winner Samantha Belote Dance Dynamics
Winner Reagan Donahue Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Langley Anne Faulkner Dance Dynamics
Winner Christina Fonts Labelle Performing Arts
Winner Elena Franke Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Eden Galloway Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Grace Ann Geer Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Madeline Green Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Peyton Huie Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Mabry Koeninger Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Madison Lubs Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Melony Luong Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Savannah Manning Columbia City Jazz
Winner Kaylee Marchitto Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Mar'yana Mason Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Mikayla McClain Renner Dance Company
Winner Jillian McLaren Labelle Performing Arts
Winner Brooke Melillo Sarah Kennedy Ballet
Winner Maya Nissenbaum Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Mayson Putzer Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Anna Scott Rogers Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Maddy Slocumb Rhythm Dance Center

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Payton Armstrong Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Taylor Atkinson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Siena Avolio Studio Dance Academy
Winner Rebecca Barnett Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Ella Bitterman Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Kinsey Bosher Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Rose Brigham Labelle Performing Arts
Winner Paige Burke Columbia City Jazz
Winner Zahria Clonts Studio 23
Winner Madison Couture Labelle Performing Arts
Winner Amiyah Cromedy-Bell Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Aaron Cuppels Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Rylie Davis Backstage Dance Company
Winner Taylor Dawkins Dare Dream Dance
Winner Isabella DeVivo Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Jada Edwards ETD Dance Studio
Winner Hannah Egan Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Alash Ellison Heather Wayne Dance Company
Winner Caroline Esquivel ALICATS Dance and More
Winner Olivia Evans Elizabeth Williams School of Dance
Winner Grey Faulkner Dance Dynamics
Winner Aria Fisher Dance Fusion Studios
Winner Molly Fisher Dance Theatre at Sandy Springs
Winner Abby Fox Starz Elite Dance Center
Winner Sarah Fuchs Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Sydney Goodstone Heather Wayne Dance Company
Winner Lulu Gray The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Avery Hewitt Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Avery Hickman Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Riley Kate Higgins Nashville School of Dance
Winner Emma Jacobs Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Maddy Jakes Dance Theatre at Sandy Springs
Winner Asiah Jones Dance Fusion Studios
Winner Chloe Kaplan Columbia City Jazz
Winner Alexa Klein Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Noam Laufer Mrs.
Winner Rebecca Lewyn Dance Theatre at Sandy Springs
Winner Lyrehc Marshall Labelle Performing Arts
Winner Holly Mason Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Rileigh Massingill Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Reagan McGee Labelle Performing Arts
Winner Kelsey Miskel Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Sarah Jane Patterson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Chesney Phillips Backstage Dance Company
Winner Sydney Riggins Dance Dynamics
Winner Thomas Roberts Worth in Motion Dance Company
Winner Athena Rogers Labelle Performing Arts
Winner Ashlee Savage Dare Dream Dance
Winner Julian Scott RKM Dance Productions
Winner Abbie Simmons Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Kyanna Stokes Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Lillian Trippe Heather Wayne Dance Company
Winner Ella Kay Wayne Heather Wayne Dance Company
Winner Maddux Wigley Fusion Dance Project
Winner Emily Williams RKM Dance Productions
Winner Mary Martin Yance Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Katy Yance Sheffield School of the Dance

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amy Alvarado ALICATS Dance and More
Winner Charisma Copeland ETD Dance Studio
Winner Seth Hendley Columbia City Jazz
Winner Lauren Herring Columbia City Jazz
Winner Lalia Holmes Life Moves Dance Studio
Winner Victoria Holt Dance Fusion Studios
Winner Ania Morrow Studio 23
Winner Nicole Smartt GAC Dance Team

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lea Bailey Dance Fusion Studios
Winner Chelsea Baker Artistry Zone
Winner Nia Bellinger DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Lailah Brown DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Olivia Brown Artistry Zone
Winner Alana Bryant Nashville School of Dance
Winner Brooklyn Busman Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Daria Clarke Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Grace DeAmicis Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Nia Donaldson Nashville School of Dance
Winner Justin Edwards Parker Dance Company
Winner Meghan Gadsden The VIZN Project
Winner Diamonique Glover Havilah Dance Company
Winner Caroline Grose Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Avery Helfrich Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Hayden Kirkeide Stars Dance Studio
Winner Carrington Lue-Hing The VIZN Project
Winner Camilla Manning Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Mamie Martenstein RKM Dance Productions
Winner Davon Mason Nashville School of Dance
Winner Morgan McGuinn Parker Dance Company
Winner Kyndall McManus Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Brady Michael Dance Dynamics
Winner Khairi Morrow ETD Dance Studio
Winner Kate Pruett Nashville School of Dance
Winner Kelsey Ragin Dancetown
Winner Marlee Scott RKM Dance Productions
Winner Charity-Love Scriven Dare Dream Dance
Winner Trace Segell Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Isabella Spiegelman Dance Theatre at Sandy Springs
Winner Marcia Tolbert Labelle Performing Arts
Winner Mi'Lynn Tomasini The Atlanta Dance Academy
Winner Molly Ziskind Rhythm Dance Center

Musical Theatre Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Keyana Brown Babb Dance Department
Winner Isyss Coleman Lana's Dance Centre
Winner Michael Gladney Nashville School of Dance
Winner Laura Hensley The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Ania Jerrells Artistry Zone
Winner Addie Jiles Parker Dance Company
Winner Michalela Johnson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Kemia Johnson ALICATS Dance and More
Winner Jackson Jordan Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Morgan Kinnard Nashville School of Dance
Winner May Morgan Lusk Tribe DGF
Winner Mary Lacy Lusk Tribe DGF
Winner Olivia Parker Parker Dance Company
Winner Jordan Paulitska Labelle Performing Arts
Winner Lily Ritzema Life Moves Dance Studio
Winner Madison Rush Labelle Performing Arts
Winner Bennett Stone Rhythm Dance Center
Winner McClain Stroud Dance Fusion Studios
Winner Evangeline Webster Heather Wayne Dance Company

Rock Star Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Rebecca Barnett Andrew Winghart Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Tj Beal Bobby Newberry Dance Extreme Academy
Winner Luke Dockery Misha Gabriel Dance Dynamics
Winner Jada Edwards Katy Spreadbury ETD Dance Studio
Winner Meghan Gadsden Colby Shinn The VIZN Project
Winner K'Shawn Harper Nick Lazzarini Lana's Dance Centre
Winner Kara Kanter Al Blackstone Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Melony Luong Mike Minery Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Shaeleigh Person Teddy Forance Columbia City Jazz
Winner Jett Young Willdabeast Worth in Motion Dance Company

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.