Los Angeles Results

Los Angeles Info

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Elite Dance Academy of Orange County Change
Brentwood Academy of Dance Desire
The Independent Dance Project Cage Of Bones
Evolution Dance Center Moon & Back
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts RICH
Danceology In Event Of Sudden Loss
Evoke Dance Movement Quiet Crowd
Studio Fusion Ribs
The Rage Floor Rockers

Best of JUMP (JUMPstarts)

Studio Routine
The Talent Planet Bubblegum Babes
The Rage Baby Rage Crew
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Beach Bums
The Beat Dance Complex Spice

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
The Rage Mini Rockers
Evoke Dance Movement I Was Here
Danceology Undertow
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Islands

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Danceology Cookin'
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Charlie Boy
Evoke Dance Movement Superbad
Studio Fusion Only Questions
The Rage Chains

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Evoke Dance Movement Quiet Crowd
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts RICH
Danceology In Event Of Sudden Loss
Studio Fusion After The Storm
The Rage Floor Rockers

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Evoke Dance Movement Turn Into The Noise
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Cutting Ties
Danceology Directions
The Talent Planet Closer

Best of JUMP (Open)

Studio Routine
Studio Fusion Ribs

jumpstart • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Great Wall  (Nola Empringham)  Mpire
2nd Halo  (Anya Inger)  The Rage
3rd A Dream Is A Wish  (Sydney Madurzak)  Evoke Dance Movement
4th Brave  (Chelsea Uyeda)  Dancemark Studio Lomita, CA
5th Colors Of The Wind  (Savannah Luechtefeld)  To The Pointe Dance Centre
5th Salute  (Lola Shvartsman)  The Rage
6th When She Loved Me  (Audrianna Bojorquez)  The Beat Dance Complex
7th Queen Of The Night  (Jaleah Amos)  The Beat Dance Complex
7th Pretty  (Ivanna Ruiz )  La Danse Studio

jumpstart • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st One Beautiful Evening The Rage
1st You're The One That I Want The Rage
2nd What Is This Feeling Evoke Dance Movement

jumpstart • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bubblegum Babes The Talent Planet
2nd Beach Bums Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
3rd Spice The Beat Dance Complex

jumpstart • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Baby Rage Crew The Rage

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rummage  (Dyllan Blackburn)  Project 21
2nd Dusk  (Charlotte Cogan)  The Company
3rd Journey  (Tegan Chou)  The Company
4th In The Wilderness  (Aimee Cho)  Westside Dance Project
4th The End  (Emma Donnelly)  Danceology
5th These Waters  (Ashur Taylor)  Evoke Dance Movement
6th Tornadoes  (Carys Ashby)  Evoke Dance Movement
6th Drifting  (Ava Lynn)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
7th I Started A Joke  (Addison Middleton)  Signature Dance Academy
8th Too Bright  (Chloe Lucas)  Evoke Dance Movement
8th Deconstruct  (Emma Grisham)  The Company
8th The Creek  (Kylee Bednarz)  Danceology
9th Visual Noise  (Sammi Chung)  OCPAA
10th All Around Us  (Sienna Schlesinger)  The Company
10th I Wish  (Cody Copley)  Shooting Stars

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fire and the Flood Evoke Dance Movement
2nd Ball In The Jack Danceology
3rd Lean On Me Shooting Stars

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Islands Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
2nd I Was Here Evoke Dance Movement
3rd Emergency Danceology

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Always Forever Danceology
2nd Let The Sun Shine Evoke Dance Movement
2nd Mini Rockers The Rage
3rd Desperate Housewives Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Undertow Danceology
2nd WOLFPACK Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
3rd When I'm Dancing Brentwood Academy of Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Urgency  (Hailey Meyers)  Danceology
1st Sacred  (Avery Gay)  Master Ballet Academy
1st I Remember When  (Ava Brooks)  Danceology
2nd If I Will  (Aleena Aoun)  Project 21
2nd Unspoken Arguments  (Bella Klassen)  YYC Dance Project
3rd Beethoven's Loss  (Selena Hamilton)  Project 21
4th Sorrow  (Courtney Chiu)  Studio Fusion
4th Departure  (Aarilyn Lee)  Pacific Dance
5th Back At My Cliff  (Kalea Hidalgo)  Project 21
5th Make Me  (Camille Freeman)  Shooting Stars
5th Flight Of The Bumblebees  (Jordan Le)  Danceology
5th Big Noise  (Juliette Laufer)  The Rage
6th En Noctem  (Sabrina Huang)  Dancers World Production
6th Falling  (Kennedy Barry)  Danceology
6th Reflections  (Katherine McIlwaine)  Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
7th Monsoon  (Alexis Marxer)  Evoke Dance Movement
7th Through The Storm  (Caitlyn Leone)  To The Pointe Dance Centre
7th Flatline  (Kailyn Yi)  Visions Dance Company
8th Technicolour Beat  (Brooke Jordan)  The Beat Dance Complex
8th The Other Side  (Hannah Choe)  Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
9th Horse With The Wings  (Cami Lucas)  Evoke Dance Movement
9th What's Left Unsaid  (Lexie Alwood)  Studio Fusion
9th Hold  (Jessica Spencer)  Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
9th Time  (Georgia Ehrlich)  The Company
10th Summertime  (Brianna Lenett)  Groove Station
10th The Greatest Star  (Tatem Trice)  Groove Station
10th Seven Nation Army  (Emily Fick)  The Beat Dance Complex
10th The Lost  (Anna Brown)  GC Dance Company
10th Unrequited  (Ava Zamadics)  Danceology

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sisters In Rhythm Danceology
2nd Dusk and Tide Danceology
3rd Upon Contact The Company

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Charlie Boy Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
2nd Easy Love Danceology
3rd Mama Says Evoke Dance Movement

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st So Blunt Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
2nd Vienna Evoke Dance Movement
3rd Devil In Disguise Danceology

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st SWERVE Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
1st Superbad Evoke Dance Movement
2nd Awake O Zion Danceology
3rd I Love You Danceology

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cookin' Danceology

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cliff Ends  (Lucy Vallely)  Westside Dance Project
1st Dreaming Awake  (Ashlynn Chong)  The Company
1st Cold Breath  (Sophia Frilot)  Westside Dance Project
2nd Unveiled  (Michelle Siemienowski)  Danceology
2nd Where Do You Go  (Lauren Shaw)  West Coast School of The Arts
2nd H3P04  (Megan Goldstein)  Westside Dance Project
3rd Protect Me  (Quinn Starner)  Stars Dance Studio
3rd Forsaken  (Sidney Klock)  Danceology
3rd In Conflict  (Alexis Weldner)  Danceology
3rd Cherokee  (Sarah Bamford)  Danceology
3rd Free  (Bridget Bachman)  Signature Dance Academy
4th The Crumbling  (Mia Maxwell)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
5th Arbakkim  (Taylor Benson)  Evoke Dance Movement
5th Lion Song  (Skylar Yeung)  Murrieta Dance Project
6th Rise Up  (Rachael Anderson)  Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
6th Noto Swing  (Rachael Hudak)  Danceology
7th Running  (Jade Bucci)  Danceology
8th Hailing From the Edge  (Zack Sommer)  Danceology
8th Beautiful World  (Alex Andrada)  Danceology
8th River Flows  (Christine Marabella)  Evolution Dance Center
8th Vidlik  (Connor Freeman)  Shooting Stars
8th Coward  (Claire Lucas)  Evoke Dance Movement
9th Crumbling  (Elizabeth Rudisill)  Murrieta Dance Project
9th Best Is Yet To Come  (Jaden Barba)  Temecula Dance Company
9th Tymps  (Aaliyah Zolina)  WESTSIDE Dance Project
9th I Try To Remember Not To Forget  (Savea Kagan)  Degas Dance Studio
9th Lament For A Frozen Flower  (Noelle Schultz)  Legacy Dance Academy
10th Tilted  (Sky Pasqual)  Danceology
10th Fixation  (Jessica Wicke)  Studio Fusion
10th Looking Back  (Tallu Klass)  Legacy Dance Academy

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Two of The Few Danceology
2nd Lux Aeterna Danceology
3rd Pianoforte Danceology

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Watch Out Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
2nd It's All About To Change Danceology
3rd SA Danceology

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Aching Danceology
2nd Resolution Evoke Dance Movement
3rd Vigilance Studio Fusion

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quiet Crowd Evoke Dance Movement
2nd In Event Of Sudden Loss Danceology
3rd West Side Story Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
3rd Kill the Lights Danceology
3rd Sleep Sound Danceology
3rd Yeezy Danceology

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st RICH Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
2nd The Treasure Is Mine! Elite Dance Academy of Orange County
2nd Believe Fifth Row Center
2nd Magic To Do Fifth Row Center

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Break6  (Marcus Sarjeant)  The Arts Project of Orange County
2nd In Your Heart  (Shelby Patterson)  Westside Dance Project
2nd Meeting of Eyes  (Juliette Martinez)  Evoke Dance Movement
3rd She Remembers  (Karina Cairo)  Studio Fusion
3rd Mon Dieu  (Aria Terango)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
3rd What I Do  (Jensen Merrill)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
4th Searching  (Abbey Dawson)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
4th Landslide  (Shannon Fitzpatrick)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
5th Flesh and Bone  (Zachary Snead)  Evoke Dance Movement
5th The Distance Between Us  (Nikki Rosenbloom)  Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
5th Primary  (Delaney Miner)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
6th I Dreamed I Was Floating  (Bethany Violett)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
6th Voyage  (Michayla Peek)  Evolution Dance Center
6th Resent  (Nicole Kohut)  The Company
6th New World  (Natalie Au)  Evoke Dance Movement
7th Hide  (Cambri Call)  Evoke Dance Movement
7th Improvisation  (Hannah Azadi)  Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
8th Alternate World  (Grace Rodenbeck)  Danceology
9th Pistols at dawn  (Taylor Magon)  Calabasas Academy of Dance
9th Timeless  (Stephanie Murphree)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
10th This Is Not The End  (Rosemarie Marabella)  Evolution Dance Center
10th The Love You're Given  (Erik Vargas)  The Independent Dance Project

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Pieces You Left Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
2nd Pickpocket Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
3rd A Broken Love Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Colour In Anything Evoke Dance Movement
2nd Closure Evoke Dance Movement
3rd Fashionista! Evoke Dance Movement

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Turn Into The Noise Evoke Dance Movement
2nd Cutting Ties Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
3rd Directions Danceology
3rd Sunday Candy Evoke Dance Movement

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Love is in the Air Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Holes In My Soul  (Madison Pinherio)  The Dance Company
2nd Light  (Andrea Isabel Camacho Ornelas )  La Danse Studio

open • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cuts To The Core The Dance Company

open • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Calm In Groove Calm In Groove

open • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ribs Studio Fusion

jumpstart • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Welcome Sevilla La Danse Studio

jumpstart • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Baby Rage Crew The Rage

jumpstart • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beach Bums Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

jumpstart • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fools Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

jumpstart • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spice The Beat Dance Complex

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st At The Ball Danceology

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Undertow Danceology

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mini Rockers The Rage

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Desperate Housewives Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Islands Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Money Danceology

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bonnie & Clyde Evoke Dance Movement

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Emergency Danceology

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hour Glass Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Charlie Boy Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cookin' Danceology

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st So Blunt Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Only Questions Studio Fusion

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Greatly Depressed Evoke Dance Movement

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vienna Evoke Dance Movement

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Easy Love Danceology

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Waltz Of The Flowers Danceology

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quiet Crowd Evoke Dance Movement

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st RICH Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kill the Lights Danceology

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Aching Danceology

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Will The Real Austin Powers Please Stand Up? Evoke Dance Movement

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bright Shiny Lights Evoke Dance Movement

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st SA Danceology

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Turn Into The Noise Evoke Dance Movement

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sunday Candy Evoke Dance Movement

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Into You Evoke Dance Movement

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Closure Evoke Dance Movement

senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Love is in the Air Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fashionista! Evoke Dance Movement

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dyllan Blackburn Project 21
Winner Tegan Chou The Company
Winner Charlotte Cogan The Company
Winner Addison Middleton Signature Dance Academy
Runner-Up Blanche Arnold GC Dance Co.
Runner-Up Carys Ashby Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Kylee Bednarz Danceology
Runner-Up Joelle Better The Rage
Runner-Up Nycole Bidwell Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Catherine Caro Danceology
Runner-Up Aimee Cho Westside Dance Project
Runner-Up Sammi Chung OCPAA
Runner-Up Audrey Donnelly Danceology
Runner-Up Aubrey Dryden Danceology
Runner-Up Annie Finemel The Company
Runner-Up Gracyn French Move
Runner-Up Emma Grisham The Company
Runner-Up Auden Gwilliam Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Avery Hall GC Dance Company
Runner-Up Kayla Harrison Danceology
Runner-Up Anya Inger The Rage
Runner-Up Cocona Kawamura The Company
Runner-Up Jenna Koblin Pacific Dance
Runner-Up Coco Labib Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Runner-Up Addison Leitch Pacific Dance
Runner-Up Chloe Lucas Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Ava Lynn Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Cassidy Naber The Rage
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Ortega The HAUS of ROYALS
Runner-Up Ella Quini Danceology
Runner-Up Makaia Roux Danceology
Runner-Up Molly Ryann Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Sophia Sands Danceology
Runner-Up Sienna Schlesinger The Company
Runner-Up Caroline Skrable Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Chloe Solinger OCPAA
Runner-Up Addisyn Temme The Rage
Runner-Up Julia Traverso The Rage
Runner-Up Chyna Wong-Wui Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Megan Xiong The Rage

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Charlie Garton Royal Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Marcus Taylor Danceology
Runner-Up Cody Copley Shooting Stars
Runner-Up Ashton Spaulding Dellos Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ashur Taylor Evoke Dance Movement

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Avery Gay Master Ballet Academy
Winner Selena Hamilton Project 21
Winner Brooke Jordan The Beat Dance Complex
Runner-Up Carly Allyn Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Aleena Aoun Project 21
Runner-Up Simmons Arnold GC Dance Co.
Runner-Up Maya Basista Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Ava Brooks Danceology
Runner-Up Ciara Cardinal Academy of Ballet Arts
Runner-Up Hannah Choe Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
Runner-Up Alexis Choi Elite Dance Studio
Runner-Up Camille Freeman Shooting Stars
Runner-Up Allison French Pacific Dance
Runner-Up Kalea Hidalgo Project 21
Runner-Up Sabrina Huang Dancers World Production
Runner-Up Juliette Laufer The Rage
Runner-Up Aarilyn Lee Pacific Dance
Runner-Up Caitlyn Leone CML Studios
Runner-Up Sydney Long Royal Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Cami Lucas Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Sofia Mah Royal Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Camila Nabours The Company
Runner-Up Bella Nguyen Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Paige Shin Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Runner-Up Rubi Smith Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Jessica Spencer Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Runner-Up Sarah Stillman Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Aubrie Stoehr Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Madeleine Tahl Danceology
Runner-Up Alexis Traverso The Rage
Runner-Up Jordan Welch Danceology
Runner-Up Dana Yan Royal Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Kailyn Yi Visions Dance Company
Runner-Up Ava Zamadics Danceology

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Arthur Celestine Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Holden Kunowski Danceology
Runner-Up Sebastian Jozuka Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Jonah Smith Pave School of The Arts
Runner-Up Ethan Taylor Danceology

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rachael Anderson Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
Winner Tori Caro Danceology
Winner Sophia Laufer The Rage
Winner Elizabeth Rudisill Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Lauren Shaw West Coast School of The Arts
Winner Angelique Villasenor Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Brianna Alwood Studio Fusion
Runner-Up Jennifer Arrantes Legacy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Malia Asahino Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Isabella Ashby Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Olivia Buckhorn K2 Studios
Runner-Up Ashlynn Chong The Company
Runner-Up Elisse Chow Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Ryann Christensen Studio Fusion
Runner-Up Chelsea Cooper The Rage
Runner-Up Camilla De Siqueira Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Bella Flath The Rage
Runner-Up Daviana Fletcher K2 Studios
Runner-Up Grace Fraser The Independent Dance Project
Runner-Up Jessica Gonzalez Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Runner-Up Bailey Holt The Rage
Runner-Up Ella Hosseinpour Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Hayley Houghton The Rage
Runner-Up Brooke Jenkins Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Alexia Jovanovic Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Savea Kagan Degas Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sidney Klock Danceology
Runner-Up Kyla Laufer The Rage
Runner-Up Emily Lim Danceology
Runner-Up Hannah Lynn Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Christine Marabella Evolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Milana Marsh The Independent Dance Project
Runner-Up Nina Mashhoon Brentwood Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Lexi Massey Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Ellie Pascua Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Reagan Phillips Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Reyna Pine Danceology
Runner-Up Paris Ragland Evolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Olivia Satkiewicz The Company
Runner-Up Callie Schaffer Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Gia Vigil Dellos Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jenna Waller Danceology
Runner-Up Alauna Walls-Harris Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Jenna Warner Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Brooke Wixom Danceology
Runner-Up Klaire Wolkensdorfer The Rage
Runner-Up Ciara Woodahl Danceology

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joel Courtney The Talent Planet
Winner Jack Wang Pacific Dance
Runner-Up Jaden Barba Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Connor Freeman Shooting Stars
Runner-Up William Okajima Westside Dance Project
Runner-Up Spencer Seebach Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Jarod Smith Pave School of The Arts

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Giana Bradford Danceology
Winner Karina Cairo Studio Fusion
Winner Mallory Jul Danceology
Winner Kaelie Osorio Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Aria Terango Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Bethany Violett Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Hannah Azadi Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Runner-Up Jacqueline Barone Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Isabelle Boyer Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lauren Brenner Danceology
Runner-Up Cambri Call Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Savannah Campos The Talent Planet
Runner-Up Abbey Dawson Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Meghan Eddy Evolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Alli Esposito Evolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Shannon Fitzpatrick Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Eleanor Hoover Danceology
Runner-Up Nicole Kohut The Company
Runner-Up Elisa Lasater Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Delaney Miner Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Stephanie Murphree Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Grace Rodenbeck Danceology
Runner-Up Morgan Sais The Talent Planet
Runner-Up Sophia Smith The Movement at Dance West
Runner-Up Atiana Smith Danceology
Runner-Up Haley Snyder Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Marcus Sarjeant The Arts Project of Orange County
Winner Zachary Snead Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Ramon Alvarez Baikel Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jack Maier Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Trevor Standridge The Talent Planet

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sarah Bamford Danceology
Winner Ashley Berdelis [N/A]
Winner Alejandra Del Prado The Rage
Winner Savanna Diaz Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Morgan Grossenbacher Elite Dance Academy of Orange County
Winner Colton Hagler Danceology
Winner Maison Hollander Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Rachael Hudak Danceology
Winner Kylie Knepler Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy
Winner Brianna Lenett Groove Station
Winner Ashley Lindsley Georgia's School of Dance
Winner Rachel Luner Calabasas Academy of Dance
Winner Lindsey Manzano Danceology
Winner Emilia Massaro Georgia's School of Dance
Winner Gisella Miraflor Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Jessi Moore Danceology
Winner Nicole Nguyen Danceology
Winner Dana Nguyen Danceology
Winner Katelyn Potyondy Elite Dance Academy of Orange County
Winner Bryna Quinn Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Mia Riley Danceology
Winner Ava Schrodeder The Dance Company
Winner Grace Singer The Talent Planet
Winner Leilani Smith Georgia's School of Dance
Winner Quinn Starner Stars Dance Studio
Winner Justine Switzer CSDA
Winner Ava Tartakovsky Groove Station
Winner Micayla Tokarchik Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Taylor Ulrich Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy
Winner Erin Watson Georgia's School of Dance

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brianna Acosta Elite Dance Academy of Orange County
Winner Asha Agarwal Danceology
Winner Shunka Amano Brentwood Academy of Dance
Winner Jaiah Amos The Beat Dance Complex
Winner Bridget Bachman Signature Dance Academy
Winner Alyssa Balbier The Company
Winner Kendall Barry Danceology
Winner Cierra Bennette South Coast Conservatory
Winner Alexis Berentzen South Coast Conservatory
Winner Kailyn Brown The Talent Planet
Winner Izzy Brown Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Azalea Carey [N/A] - Carey
Winner Cali Cassidy South Coast Conservatory
Winner Campbell Castner South Coast Conservatory
Winner Ashton Cheek Billy Clower Dance Studio
Winner Chloe Cheevers The Dance Company
Winner Julia Christensen Studio Fusion
Winner Sydney Cimino Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Mia Clark Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Katy Dang Studio Fusion
Winner Madison Deaver The Rage
Winner Issac Diaz Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Bijou Douglas Dancemark Studio Lomita, CA
Winner Stella Eberts The Company
Winner Davina Ephraim The Company
Winner Rachel Evans Danceology
Winner Juliana Ezzat To The Pointe Dance Centre
Winner Andrea Felix Move
Winner Aylah Ferreira Dancemark Studio Lomita, CA
Winner Emily Fick The Beat Dance Complex
Winner Kelby Fisher Evolution Dance Center
Winner Abbi Francis Danceology
Winner Tatum Franklin JDI Dance Company
Winner Emmerson Gestring Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Paige Glover 8 Count Dance Academy
Winner Maya Gonzalez Pamela Ann School of Dance
Winner Melina Gurich Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Elizabeth Hallak Shooting Stars
Winner Ava Harkavy Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Winner Maile Hernandez J & M Dance Center
Winner Brandon Herron The Company
Winner Scarlette Hopf Danceology
Winner Toula Hubbard Danceology
Winner Alex Jimenez Neisha's Dance & Music Academy
Winner mason johnson [N/A]
Winner Alyssa Jones The Talent Planet
Winner Alexa Jozuka Mather Dance Company
Winner Sydney Kilgore Dancemark Studio Lomita, CA
Winner Isabella Kim Elite Dance Studio
Winner Ashley Kloch Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Sophie Landry The Company
Winner Stella Lansill 8 Count Dance Academy
Winner Jordan Le Danceology
Winner Maddie Libby Brentwood Academy of Dance
Winner Mia Licosati Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Lexi Llaneras The HAUS of ROYALS
Winner Kayla Lobro Studio Fusion
Winner Kai Lynch Signature Dance Academy
Winner Kona Maduro Brentwood Academy of Dance
Winner Rosemarie Marabella Evolution Dance Center
Winner Katelyn McAdam-Rusk Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Olivia Medina Move
Winner Torrie Miles Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Gracie Mirkovich To The Pointe Dance and Pilates Center
Winner Destiny Morris The Rage
Winner Maddie Nelson The Rage
Winner Max Newman Fifth Row Center
Winner Trileen Nguyen Danceology
Winner Olivia Parker Elite Dance Studio
Winner Michayla Peek Evolution Dance Center
Winner Becca Perenchio The Rage
Winner Riley Platenberg Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Janna Redmond South Coast Conservatory
Winner Tiara Richards The Talent Planet
Winner Mia Roub The Independent Dance Project
Winner Aubrianna Sabatini Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Makenzie Shugart J & M Dance Center
Winner Destiny Sierra The Talent Planet
Winner Carlee Skimming Danceology
Winner Nicole Slessor Centre Stage Dance Academy
Winner Conner Standridge The Talent Planet
Winner Jillian Steinhilber Georgia's School of Dance
Winner Lilly Teisher Evolution Dance Center
Winner Marissa Temme The Rage
Winner Lauryn Tepezano Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Lilo Tokashiiki South Coast Conservatory
Winner Liv Trejo The Independent Dance Project
Winner Asia Umali Calabasas Academy of Dance
Winner Jaden Walkowiak Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Victoria Williamson Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Avery Wood J & M Dance Center
Winner Sky Blue Xavier J & M Dance Center
Winner Amber Lyn Yeager Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Gianna Zahari Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Lily Zamadics Danceology

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Anna Brown GC Dance Company
Winner Ariana Chadha Danceology
Winner Quimari Curry Dancemark Studio Lomita, CA
Winner Jamieson Deacy OCPAA
Winner Lizzy Diaz Diaz Legacy Dance Academy
Winner Jadyn Dumond Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Shannon Farrell Fifth Row Center
Winner Daly Holman Elite Dance Academy of Orange County
Winner Hannah Littman Degas Dance Studio
Winner Gwen Morrison Elite Dance Academy of Orange County
Winner Carly Mosley The Rage
Winner Scotlynn Potter Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Cheyanne Sailiata Dancemark Studio Lomita, CA

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jenna Alvarez Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Jaleah Amos The Beat Dance Complex
Winner Aedyn Bekker Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Audrey Bernhardt The Movement at Dance West
Winner Natasha Brao Shooting Stars
Winner Bailey Campos The Talent Planet
Winner Cade Clark Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Caitlyn Dewaele The Rage
Winner Linda Diaz Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Georgia Ehrlich The Company
Winner Jasmine Euyoque Neisha's Dance & Music Academy
Winner Sydney Goldsmith 8 Count Dance Academy
Winner Marley Gorman Club Dance Studio
Winner Avvenly Hamlin Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Tiana Heaton Studio Fusion
Winner Lola Islas The Talent Planet
Winner Sofia Jacobo The Rage
Winner Janai Johnson Johnson & Johnson
Winner Emmy Claire Kaiden Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Olivia Kloch Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Lexi League Danceology
Winner Lauren MacLean The Rage
Winner Sofia McClendon Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Julia McCullock Georgia's School of Dance
Winner Chloe Medina The Rage
Winner Sierra Moses The Talent Planet
Winner Gianna Perey Neisha's Dance & Music Academy
Winner Aaron Quini Danceology
Winner Jamie Redmond South Coast Conservatory
Winner Paula Salas The Rage
Winner Emily Salvay The Independent Dance Project
Winner Taeya Shvartsman The Rage
Winner Lily Rose Silver The Rage
Winner Tai Stayer The Talent Planet
Winner Skylynn Stokes Degas Dance Studio
Winner Brenna Stone Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Cameron Suckle The Industry Dance Academy
Winner Asianna Taienao Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Ian Taylor Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Ella Thomas The Rage
Winner Anyssa Villasenor Murrieta Dance Project

Musical Theatre & Ballroom

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sakura Amano Brentwood Academy of Dance
Winner Trinity Anonical Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Brynn Beauchamp Elite Dance Academy of Orange County
Winner Fairah Burruss Dancemark Studio Lomita, CA
Winner Ava Casden The Company
Winner Sophie DeLavendeyra The Company
Winner Destiny Harris Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Ashlynn He Dancers World Production
Winner Jenna Holloway Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Bella Kidder Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Lauren Montano Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Leah Nelson 8 Count Dance Academy
Winner Hailey Paolillo The Rage
Winner Sky Pasqual Danceology
Winner Shayna Salerno The Rage
Winner Riley Speed Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Brooke Toro Danceology

Rock Star Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Aedyn Bekker Mike Minery Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Ashley Berdelis Teddy Forance [N/A]
Winner Annie Finemel Willdabeast The Company
Winner Sydney Kilgore Andrew Winghart Dancemark Studio Lomita, CA
Winner Hannah Littman Katy Spreadbury Degas Dance Studio
Winner Jack Maier Nick Lazzarini Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Katherine McIlwaine Kirsten Russell Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
Winner Molly Ryann Billy Griffin Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Jarod Smith Colby Shinn Pave School of The Arts
Winner Kelly Sweeney Misha Gabriel Yorbalinda Academy of Ballet
Winner Julia Traverso Bobby Newberry The Rage

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.