Albany Results

Albany Info

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Tawn Marie's Dance Centre Soundmakers

Best of JUMP (Open)

Studio Routine
Cindy's Academy of Dance Gatsby

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Painting Greys  (Cameron Voorhees)  Evolve Dance Complex
2nd I've got Rhythm  (Cate Kolligian)  Class Act Dance
3rd Mad World  (Nayoung Kwon)  Triple Threat Dance Company
4th If We're Honest  (Kierra Teator)  Kerry's Dance Academy

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Way  (Alex Woznyk)  Triple Threat Dance Co
2nd Mr Bojangles  (Madison Jerard)  Eleanor's School of Dance
3rd For the People  (Isabella Porreca)  The Teen Company
4th It's Your Thing  (Masen Angell)  Class Act Dance
5th Smile  (Julia Matarazzo)  For Dancers Only
6th Static  (Emersyn Garvin)  Evolve Dance Complex
7th Is You Is or Is You Ain't My Baby  (Giada Leigh)  The World of Dance
8th September  (Samantha Melillo)  Sarah Kennedy Ballet
9th Titanium  (Lillian Khouri)  Triple Threat Dance
10th River God  (Paige Bordeau)  Dazzle Studio of Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Faith Sarah Kennedy Ballet

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Escalate  (Morgan Perschy)  Triple Threat Dance Company
2nd Obstruct  (Megan LeBlanc)  Kali Andrews Dance Company
3rd Lost  (Madison Moonan)  LIV Travel Dance Company
4th This is my Hand  (Kira Marderosian)  Elite Academy of Dance MA
5th The Condition  (Nicole Konides)  Encore Performing Arts Center
5th Transcend  (Alexandra Pignone)  Loperfido Dance Academy
6th No Trust  (Haley Huelsman )  New England Dance and Gymnastics
6th The Chain  (Teresa Uhl)  Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
7th Enigma  (Grace Luiso)  Rhythm Dance Company
8th Purple Rain  (Sophia Hwang)  Triple Threat Dance Company
9th Shadows  (Brooke Melillo)  Sarah Kennedy Ballet
10th Sand  (Bella Andrews)  Triple Threat Dance Company
10th When Doves Cry  (Allison Forderkonz)  Tawn Marie's Dance Centre

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Funky Violin Art In Motion Dance Academy

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Soundmakers Tawn Marie's Dance Centre

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tapestry  (Olivia Burke)  Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
2nd New York State of Mind  (Jenna Carter)  Dana Hanes Dance Company
3rd With Your Eyes  (Alison Parent)  Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
4th Conspiracy Theories  (Madelynn Brown)  The Dance Slipper
5th Undertow  (Krystina DerBogosian)  Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
6th Youth  (Katelyn Andrade)  New England Dance and Gymnastics Centers
7th It's Possible  (Meghan Alexander)  Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
8th Human Nature  (Dylan Gunn)  Dana Hanes Dance Company
9th Clocks  (Kamille Bootman)  Dance Dimensions
10th I Will Love You  (Rachel Mooney)  Tawn Marie's Dance Centre

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Get Up Cindy's Academy of Dance
2nd Unsteady Cindy's Academy of Dance

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm In Love With You  (Michaela Childs)  Cindy's Academy of Dance

open • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gatsby Cindy's Academy of Dance

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Soundmakers Tawn Marie's Dance Centre

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Natalie Breen Elite Feet Artists Company
Winner Sienna Scotto Eglevsky
Winner Brighton Seymour Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sophie Conway Kerry's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Molly Engelhardt Art In Motion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Cate Kolligian Class Act Dance
Runner-Up Nayoung Kwon Triple Threat Dance Company
Runner-Up Riley Marney Hackworth School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Kaia Masenior Hackworth School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Kierra Teator Kerry's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mya Waiters World of Dance
Runner-Up Lila Watkins Hackworth School of Performing Arts

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Timothy Looby The World of Dance
Runner-Up Michael Duncan Kerry's Dance Academy

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Emersyn Garvin Evolve Dance Complex
Winner Giada Leigh The World of Dance
Winner Isabella Porreca The Teen Company
Winner Alex Woznyk Triple Threat Dance Co
Runner-Up Masen Angell Class Act Dance
Runner-Up Mackenzie Barkley Studio 19 Dance Company
Runner-Up Kylie Bruno World of Dance
Runner-Up Ella Champagne Elite Feet Artists Company
Runner-Up Madison Jerard Eleanor's School of Dance
Runner-Up Lillian Khouri Triple Threat Dance
Runner-Up Haley Lawton Hackworth School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Ellia Masenior Hackworth School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Julia Matarazzo For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Samantha Melillo Sarah Kennedy Ballet
Runner-Up Sienna Pesino The Dance Corps
Runner-Up Ella Schroeder Art In Motion Dance Academy

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Julian Smith Hackworth School of Performing Arts

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabella Bruno World of Dance
Winner Megan LeBlanc Kali Andrews Dance Company
Winner Kira Marderosian Elite Academy of Dance MA
Winner Brooke Melillo Sarah Kennedy Ballet
Winner Madison Moonan LIV Travel Dance Company
Runner-Up Madisen Akers World of Dance
Runner-Up Bella Andrews Triple Threat Dance Company
Runner-Up Jazlin Ashby Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Runner-Up Emma Bradley North Shore Dance Academy
Runner-Up Charlize Elliott Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Haley Forbes Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Runner-Up Gianna Goldey Eleanor's School of Dance
Runner-Up Gianna Guzzo Newington Ballet Center
Runner-Up Riley Hess Dazzle Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Morgan Hopsicker Class Act Dance
Runner-Up Haley Huelsman New England Dance and Gymnastics
Runner-Up Sophia Hwang Triple Threat Dance Company
Runner-Up Nicole Konides Encore Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Grace Luiso Rhythm Dance Company
Runner-Up Madi Marney Hackworth School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Morgan Perschy Triple Threat Dance Company
Runner-Up Kaia Pesino The Dance Corps
Runner-Up Alexandra Pignone Loperfido Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brooke Semple Alysons School of Dance
Runner-Up Rebecca Sherr Rhythm Dance Company
Runner-Up Meghan Stenwick Hackworth School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Isabella Voorhees Evolve Dance Complex

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Corbin LaPlant Hackworth School of Performing Arts

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Katelyn Andrade New England Dance and Gymnastics Centers
Winner Peyton Nault Dana Hanes Dance Company
Runner-Up Hailey Beman Hackworth School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Madelynn Brown The Dance Slipper
Runner-Up Isabelle Clement Dana Hanes Dance Company
Runner-Up Rachel Mooney Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Runner-Up Alison Parent Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jackson Lee Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up George Burden-Cheresna Dana Hanes Dance Company
Runner-Up Austin Goodier Dana Hanes Dance Company

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Meghan Alexander Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Olivia Burke Tawn Maries Dance Centre
Winner Bianca Cannistraci Art In Motion Dance Academy
Winner Jenna Carter Dana Hanes Dance Company
Winner Sadie Davis Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Kyla Featherstone Dana Hanes Dance Company
Winner Allison Forderkonz Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Aubrey Gentile Class Act Dance
Winner Bella Goldey Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Cailyn Harris Dana Hanes Dance Company
Winner Lauren Jacobs JDC Dance Center
Winner Alexa Kuelz Dana Hanes Dance Company
Winner Angelina Massaro Art In Motion Dance Academy
Winner Lauren Maxstadt Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Ava McTiernan Tina Marie's Dance Academy
Winner Karli Piquet Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Kali Pomerenke Mansfield Academy of Dance
Winner Kiera Reed Tina Marie's Dance Academy
Winner Mariah Sheirer Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Teresa Uhl Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Mady Yates Dana Hanes Dance Company
Winner Danielle Zuccaso Andrea's Center Stage

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Emma Bowler High Performance Dance Center
Winner Jessica Cater Mary Lourdes Academy of Dance
Winner Josephine Clark High Performance Dance Center
Winner Meredith Craven Hackworth School of Performing Arts
Winner Emily Cruz Dazzle Studio of Dance
Winner Jayla Dublin Kerry's Dance Academy
Winner Karli Finn Cindy's Academy of Dance
Winner Dylan Gunn Dana Hanes Dance Company
Winner Gwyneth Horton Cortland Performing Arts Institute
Winner Iyahsis Lopes [N/A]
Winner Bella Mora Kerry's Dance Academy
Winner Ava Mora Kerry's Dance Academy
Winner Chloe Nixon Dance Unlimited LLC
Winner Anna Oravec Hackworth School of Performing Arts
Winner Sadie Perry High Performance Dance Center
Winner Katie Riordan Kerry's Dance Academy
Winner Isabelle Rivera Dazzle Studio of Dance
Winner Caitlin Schauffert Dance Dimensions
Winner Chloe Sinoway Dance Unlimited
Winner Lauren Sopp Cortland Performing Arts Institute
Winner Ashlynn Weaver High Performance Dance Center

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexis Barzousky World of Dance
Winner Kassie Doran Cortland Performing Arts Institute
Winner Jack Duranceau Cortland Performing Arts Institute
Winner Ava Goldey Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Murphy Lee Performing Dance Arts
Winner Emily Murray Art In Motion Dance Academy
Winner Madeline Oravec Hackworth School of Performing Arts
Winner Leigha Sullivan Dance Unlimited LLC
Winner Kristen Tasselmyer Cortland Performing Arts Institute

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Annika Currie Class Act Dance
Winner Caleb Dean The World of Dance
Winner Aaralyn Gravagna Kerry's Dance Academy
Winner Estreja Turner Art In Motion Dance Academy

Rock Star Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Hailey Beman Akira Uchida Hackworth School of Performing Arts
Winner Kassie Doran Katy Spreadbury Cortland Performing Arts Institute
Winner Molly Engelhardt Mike Minery Art In Motion Dance Academy
Winner Kampbell Featherstone Misha Gabriel Dana Hanes Dance Company

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.