Greenville Results

Greenville Info

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
United We Dance Bruno
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics Clever Gaines
Upstate Carolina Dance Center Landfill
Columbia City Jazz Slip Away
Southern Strutt Legacy
Litchfield Dance Arts Academy Chandelier

Best of JUMP (JUMPstarts)

Studio Routine
Southern Strutt No Boys Allowed

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Southern Strutt Remember Home
Columbia City Jazz Yonce
United We Dance Girls Night Out
Upstate Carolina Dance Center Step Out of the Shadow
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics Follow the Leader

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Columbia City Jazz Back Against the Wall
Just Dance Spine
Upstate Carolina Dance Center Irrelevant
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics Clever Gaines
Litchfield Dance Arts Academy The Longing
Center Stage School of Performing Arts Lollipop
United We Dance Allergic To Water
Southern Strutt Evolution

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Southern Strutt Blackbird
Columbia City Jazz Slip Away
Just Dance Passacaglia
Center Stage School of Performing Arts YorkTown
Upstate Carolina Dance Center Landfill
Heidi Knight School of Dance Dark
United We Dance Bruno

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Southern Strutt Legacy
Kane & Co. Dance Productions An Ending, A Beginning
Heidi Knight School of Dance Shadow Wind
Just Dance Goodbye

jumpstart • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Little Miss Banana  (Ella Barnes)  Southern Strutt
2nd Beauty and the Beast  (Elizabeth Scott Lanier)  Southern Strutt
3rd Bulletproof  (Mia Clark)  Southern Strutt
4th Dream  (Kaylee Schwamb)  Kane & Co. Dance Productions
5th I Don't Know My Name  (Kensley Smith)  Starz Artistic Performing Company
6th Shake Body  (Rebecca Cooper)  Elite Dance Academy GA
7th Sassy  (Emorie Britt)  Elite Dance Academy GA

jumpstart • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No Boys Allowed Southern Strutt
2nd Simple Gifts Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics

jumpstart • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Perfect Young Ladies Southern Strutt
2nd The Rose Southern Strutt
3rd Time After Time Upstate Carolina Dance Center

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Scientist  (Kayla Montgomery)  The Academy for the Performing Arts
2nd First Light  (Natalie Bumgarner)  The Royal Dance Academy
3rd Landslide  (Rilynn Duncan)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
3rd River  (Camryn Gantt)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
4th Pieces Don't Fit  (Darius Goodson)  Southern Strutt
5th I'ma Come Back  (Ana Riddle)  Southern Strutt
6th In Her Honor  (Ellie Badrock)  Evolution Dance Complex
6th Again Today  (Addyson Christie)  Upstate Carolina Dance Center
7th The Awakening  (Hanley House)  The DanZe Zone
7th Hot Hot Hot  (Emi Huggins)  Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
7th Willow  (Ella Robbins)  Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
8th RESPECT  (Kayla Uwagbai)  Columbia City Jazz
8th Miss Invisible  (Jenna-Kate Tollison)  Upstate Carolina Dance Center
9th Everywhere I Go  (Izabella Dye)  Henley Dance Studio
9th Shine  (Andraia Gordon)  Henley Dance Studio
9th Work Me Down  (Jillian Hansborough)  United We Dance
10th What You Want  (Carter Lewis)  Starz Artistic Performing Company

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Papa Loves Mambo Columbia City Jazz
2nd Oxygen The Academy for the Performing Arts
3rd Bollywood United We Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Remember Home Southern Strutt
2nd Step Out of the Shadow Upstate Carolina Dance Center
3rd I'm A Lady United We Dance

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Yonce Columbia City Jazz
2nd Girls Night Out United We Dance
3rd Boy Meets Girl Columbia City Jazz

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rich Ratch United We Dance
2nd Nerd United We Dance

mini • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Freak Flag United We Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Saturn  (Valadie Cammack)  Evolution Dance Complex
1st In Roses  (Madelyn Hall)  Just Dance
1st Mercy  (Kaitlyn Winnell)  CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Refrail  (Ella Jones)  CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Flowers  (Camille Pepper)  Starz Artistic Performing Company
3rd Skies Will Break  (Nola Fulk)  CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd 300  (Savannah Manning)  Columbia City Jazz
4th Arena  (Addy Beckham)  Southern Strutt
5th Run  (Miranda Saliva)  Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
5th Djembe  (Liza Grace Cole)  The Dance Centre
5th This Place is Haunted  (Makenna Wynia)  CC & Company Dance Complex
5th Discarded Matter  (Sarah Moore)  The Dance Centre
6th Fallen  (Lyndon Wright)  CC & Company Dance Complex
6th I  (Anna Heinemann)  Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
7th Fading Light  (Heather Lauchengco)  CC & Company Dance Complex
7th What Now  (Abigail McKinney)  Upstate Carolina Dance Center
8th Glacier  (Julia Deane)  The Academy for the Performing Arts
8th Tears  (Lauren Boyle)  The Academy for the Performing Arts
8th Earth  (NoahAyden Grady)  Evolution Dance Complex
9th Scarlett  (Savanna Logan)  Upstate Carolina Dance Center
9th I Remember Her  (Stella Eubanks)  Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
9th One Way or Another  (Claire Brown)  Center Stage Dance Studio
9th The Waltz  (Jayden Perilla)  United We Dance
9th The Other Side  (Lauren Durham)  Evolution Dance Complex
10th Howl  (Addison Adams)  Just Dance
10th You Could Be Happy  (Sadie Cornell)  CC & Company Dance Complex
10th Orange Colored Sky  (Trinity Sullivan)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Reminisce Just Dance
2nd Feel It Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
3rd Toxic Litchfield Dance Arts Academy

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Back Against the Wall Columbia City Jazz
2nd Stand By Me Columbia City Jazz
3rd Spine Just Dance

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Irrelevant Upstate Carolina Dance Center
2nd Allergic To Water United We Dance
3rd I Exist Because of You Columbia City Jazz

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Evolution Southern Strutt
2nd I'm Gonna Like It Here Southern Strutt
3rd Dancing Fool United We Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Choice is Yours  (Brooke Cheek)  Studio Bleu
2nd All Again  (Madeline Underwood)  STARZ Elite Dance center
2nd J'arrive a la Ville  (Camille Cabrera)  Columbia City Jazz
2nd Almost Faded  (Tori Edsel)  Columbia City Jazz
3rd Broken  (Joey Britt)  Columbia City Jazz
4th Shed  (Ashley Kiker)  Steps N Motion
4th Von  (Luke Hendley)  Columbia City Jazz
4th Summer  (Meredith Brown)  Center Stage Dance Studio
4th Luminous  (Lana Baird)  Just Dance
5th Vici  (Kalliyan Johnson)  The Royal Dance Academy
6th Relinquished  (Mackenzie Macklen)  Southern Strutt
6th The Poet  (Savannah Folding)  Columbia City Jazz
7th Ain't No Sunshine  (Gabi Allen)  Center Stage School of Performing Arts
7th Maps  (Morgan Johnson)  Starz Artistic Performing Company
8th If I Be Wrong  (Caitlyn Hall)  Just Dance
9th Figures  (Katia Beales-Salovitch)  Columbia City Jazz
9th Run Me Out  (Dylan Morgan)  Columbia City Jazz
10th Northern Star  (Tristin Edsel)  Columbia City Jazz
10th Beautiful  (Jordyn Lewis)  Columbia City Jazz
10th Rule the World  (Skylar Carroll)  Southern Strutt
10th Yours  (Payton McCormick)  Heidi Knight School of Dance
10th Exodus  (Katie Fulmer)  Just Dance
10th When Velma Takes the Stand  (Ashlynn DeGeorge)  The Academy for the Performing Arts

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Becoming Evolution Dance Complex
1st Europe, After the Rain Just Dance
2nd Sonata For Two Columbia City Jazz
3rd Rolling Stone Starz Artistic Performing Company

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Take Me to the River Columbia City Jazz
2nd Choir Columbia City Jazz
3rd Landfill Upstate Carolina Dance Center

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Slip Away Columbia City Jazz
2nd Faking The Books Columbia City Jazz
3rd Passacaglia Just Dance

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let Me See You Do It Columbia City Jazz
2nd Blackbird Southern Strutt
3rd Sasha Fierce Columbia City Jazz

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Posh Southern Strutt
2nd YorkTown Center Stage School of Performing Arts
3rd Bruno United We Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Metal On Skin  (Brendan Moran)  Southern Strutt
2nd Introvert  (Jaylin Martin)  Heidi Knight School of Dance
2nd Flight  (Abby Haynes)  Just Dance
3rd Wild Is The Wind  (Zoe Miller)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
3rd Made of Stone  (Ally Vazquez)  Upstate Carolina Dance Center
3rd You Don't Own Me  (Ryan Turnipseed)  Dancers Corner
3rd The Ground You Walk On  (Conner Chastain)  Southern Strutt
3rd Experience  (Jade Boerman)  Just Dance
3rd How Did I Forget  (Libby Brooks)  CC & Company Dance Complex
4th Tears  (Alden King)  Just Dance
4th The Moon  (Kelley Grace Kerr)  Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
4th Yeah, Right  (Daisee Mershon)  Steps N Motion
5th New Year  (Morgan Passman)  Southern Strutt
5th The Colour In Anything  (Autumn Allen)  Studio 23
5th Less  (Emma Miller)  The Academy for the Performing Arts
5th I'm Through  (Haley Cottrell)  United We Dance
6th I Want  (Glynn King)  Just Dance
6th The Edge  (Mallory Bindner)  Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
7th These Arms of Mine  (Hailey Cooke)  Dancers Corner
7th There It Goes  (Caroline Jones)  Center Stage Dance Studio
7th In the Embers  (Sydney Lima)  Southern Strutt
8th Loved By You  (Payton Andrews)  Heidi Knight School of Dance
9th 13 Beaches  (Sarah Schomburg)  Heidi Knight School of Dance
10th I Follow Rivers  (Cara Insco)  Evolution Dance Complex
10th Resistant  (Sarah Jayne Doty)  Heidi Knight School of Dance

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tribute The Academy for the Performing Arts
2nd In Snow Just Dance
3rd Don't Listen Litchfield Dance Arts Academy

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tiny Cities Southern Strutt
2nd Goodbye Just Dance
3rd An Ending, A Beginning Kane & Co. Dance Productions

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crash and Burn Southern Strutt
2nd Mountains Kane & Co. Dance Productions

senior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Legacy Southern Strutt

jumpstart • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Rose Southern Strutt

jumpstart • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No Boys Allowed Southern Strutt

jumpstart • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Simple Gifts Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Remember Home Southern Strutt

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Yonce Columbia City Jazz

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm A Lady United We Dance

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stand By You Upstate Carolina Dance Center

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Freak Flag United We Dance

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nerd United We Dance

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Swing With Me United We Dance

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Exist Because of You Columbia City Jazz

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Back Against the Wall Columbia City Jazz

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Evolution Southern Strutt

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Warrior Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Rose United We Dance

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm Gonna Like It Here Southern Strutt

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stand By Me Columbia City Jazz

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lollipop Center Stage School of Performing Arts

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cloud 3 Columbia City Jazz

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Slip Away Columbia City Jazz

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let Me See You Do It Columbia City Jazz

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blackbird Southern Strutt

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Choir Columbia City Jazz

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Newsies Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Faking The Books Columbia City Jazz

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st YorkTown Center Stage School of Performing Arts

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crash and Burn Southern Strutt

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Legacy Southern Strutt

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sorry Inspirations Dance Centre

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Chain Inspirations Dance Centre

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Victoria Abell Kane & Co. Dance Productions
Winner Camryn Gantt Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Jada Kemp Southern Strutt
Winner Miyah LaGrant Miss Libby's School of Dance
Winner Kayla Montgomery The Academy for the Performing Arts
Winner Kayla Uwagbai Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Ashlyn Anderson Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Ellie Badrock Evolution Dance Complex
Runner-Up Mia Baleno Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Addison Bradley Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Natalie Bumgarner The Royal Dance Academy
Runner-Up Addyson Christie Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Azlyn Drake United We Dance
Runner-Up Rilynn Duncan Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Hayden Green Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Jillian Hansborough United We Dance
Runner-Up Caroline Head Studio 23
Runner-Up Hanley House The DanZe Zone
Runner-Up Ashley Luton Burns Dance Studio
Runner-Up Malana Pinckney Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Alissa Claire Rhodes Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Belle Richardson Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Cassie Ross Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Maddie Shaw Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Harper Snell Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Morgan Summers Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Alexandra Taylor CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Ellie Tracy Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Faith Tranchida Just Dance
Runner-Up Tiffany Utley Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Landen White Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Lily Wissman Studio 73 Dance

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Darius Goodson Southern Strutt
Winner Jonathan McLane Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Nicholas Moreno Starz Artistic Performing Company

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Eden Galloway Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Ella Jones CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Sydney Jones Southern Strutt
Winner Savannah Manning Columbia City Jazz
Winner Sarah Moore The Dance Centre
Winner Camille Pepper Starz Artistic Performing Company
Winner Hayley Wilson Renner Dance Company
Winner Kaitlyn Winnell CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Leilah Baird Just Dance
Runner-Up Claire Brown Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Gianna Buff [N/A]
Runner-Up Valadie Cammack Evolution Dance Complex
Runner-Up Isabella Caravello CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Sarah Beth Coburn Fox Troupe Dancers
Runner-Up Liza Grace Cole The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Sadie Cornell CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Julia Deane The Academy for the Performing Arts
Runner-Up Lauren Durham Evolution Dance Complex
Runner-Up Madison Egbon Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Abigail Elliott Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Runner-Up Jada Floyd Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Nola Fulk CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Gracie Gordon Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Runner-Up Taylor Grace Green Renner Dance Company
Runner-Up Madelyn Hall Just Dance
Runner-Up Maya Harley United We Dance
Runner-Up Anna Heinemann Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Runner-Up Fiona Hiller Cary Dance Productions
Runner-Up Sophie Hunsicker Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Zoe Jarvis United We Dance
Runner-Up Madison Jones Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Melayna King Seven Lakes Dance
Runner-Up Heather Lauchengco CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Molly Lonon Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Runner-Up Caroline Luton Burns Dance Studio
Runner-Up Abigail McKinney Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Perez Studio Bleu Dance Center
Runner-Up Kenzie Robertson Dancers Corner
Runner-Up Brantlee Saxon Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Niyah Smith No Limits Dance Center
Runner-Up Hadley Snell Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Trinity Sullivan Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Samantha VanHook Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Runner-Up Amber Wilson Cary Dance Productions
Runner-Up Makenna Wynia CC & Company Dance Complex

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner NoahAyden Grady Evolution Dance Complex
Winner Seth Hendley Columbia City Jazz
Winner Anthony Houser Southern Strutt
Winner Oliver Keane Dance FX Athens

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Meredith Brown Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Camille Cabrera Columbia City Jazz
Winner Brooke Cheek Studio Bleu
Winner Ashley Kiker Steps N Motion
Winner Dylan Morgan Columbia City Jazz
Winner Sadie Grace Shelburne CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Madeline Underwood STARZ Elite Dance center
Runner-Up Mia Anderson Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Megan Bader The Academy for the Performing Arts
Runner-Up Lana Baird Just Dance
Runner-Up Chelsea Baker Studio 23
Runner-Up Katia Beales-Salovitch Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Graceyn Brown United We Dance
Runner-Up Brianna Butler Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Skylar Carroll Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Ann Amelia Cole Studio 23
Runner-Up Natalie Decker [N/A]
Runner-Up Ashlynn DeGeorge The Academy for the Performing Arts
Runner-Up Tori Edsel Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Kylie Edwards Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Allie Elsey Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Savannah Folding Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Katie Fulmer Just Dance
Runner-Up Jasmine Greene Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Caitlyn Hall Just Dance
Runner-Up Karrington Harris Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Jasmyn Hopper Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Madison Insolia Carolina Dance Capital
Runner-Up Harley Jacobs Evolution Dance Complex
Runner-Up Emilie Jaen Carolina Dance Capital
Runner-Up Morgan Johnson Starz Artistic Performing Company
Runner-Up Kalliyan Johnson The Royal Dance Academy
Runner-Up Natalie Johnson The Academy for the Performing Arts
Runner-Up Jordyn Lewis Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Payton Luckie Just Dance
Runner-Up Cayce Lupisella Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Mackenzie Macklen Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Payton McCormick Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Marja Miller Carolina Dance Conservatory
Runner-Up Makayla Natividad Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Ryleigh Norton Starz Artistic Performing Company
Runner-Up Shaeleigh Person Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Addison Prezimirski United We Dance
Runner-Up Hannah Rivers Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Savannah Rose United We Dance
Runner-Up Kristin Scott Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Alexandra Simpson [N/A]
Runner-Up Alexandra Spartz Carolina Dance Capital
Runner-Up Lexie Spooner United We Dance
Runner-Up Raghan Stoney United We Dance
Runner-Up Lily Thompson Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Kaiden Usilton Evolution Dance Complex
Runner-Up Claire VanHook Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Runner-Up Sydney Winn Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Luke Hendley Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Trey Barrett Renner Dance Company
Runner-Up Joey Britt Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Joey Little Studio Bleu Dance Center

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kendall Boston CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Hailey Cooke Dancers Corner
Winner Rebecca Hitchins CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Zoe Miller Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Morgan Passman Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Autumn Allen Studio 23
Runner-Up Kennedy Byrd CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Grace Chan Studio 23
Runner-Up Ireland Clayton Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Sarah Jayne Doty Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Isobel Harris Studio 23
Runner-Up Graysen Hasty Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Runner-Up Abby Haynes Just Dance
Runner-Up Cameron Hegarty CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Brianna Holleman Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Caroline Jones Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alden King Just Dance
Runner-Up Delaney Leierzapf Cary Dance Productions
Runner-Up Sydney Lima Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Madison Martin Studio 23
Runner-Up Skyler Mundahl CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Morgan Paschal Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Isabella Rector Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Jordan Rice Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Olivia Satcher Anderson University
Runner-Up Julia Shoffner The Academy for the Performing Arts
Runner-Up Samantha Taylor CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Ally Vazquez Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Peyton Wright CC & Company Dance Complex

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Conner Chastain Southern Strutt
Winner Brendan Moran Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Brayan Gomez [N/A]

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hannah Billings Center Stage School of Performing Arts
Winner Payton Billings Center Stage School of Performing Arts
Winner Katherine Grace Brown Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Copelyn Carroll Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Lauren Clements Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Marie Duval Center Stage School of Performing Arts
Winner Izabella Dye Henley Dance Studio
Winner Grace Fauteux Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Mia Frazzitta Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Andraia Gordon Henley Dance Studio
Winner Kenzie Griggs Brenda Cranford School of Dance
Winner Ryanne Harley United We Dance
Winner Noel Harriman Columbia City Jazz
Winner Jenna Huggins Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Reya Jamison Center Stage School of Performing Arts
Winner Juliet Johnson Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Evan Lambert Center Stage School of Performing Arts
Winner Asia Lebby Columbia City Jazz
Winner Laney Linder Beyond Dance Project
Winner Daisee Mershon Steps N Motion
Winner Taylor O'Dell Carolina Dance Capital
Winner Emily Parker Artistic Edge Dance Center
Winner Hannah Poplin Center Stage School of Performing Arts
Winner Annabella Rinaldi We're Dancin'
Winner Ella Robbins Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Gretchen Sargent Center Stage School of Performing Arts
Winner Hildy Seifert Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Jenna Spalding Steps N Motion

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Addison Adams Just Dance
Winner Ian Agbannaoag Ginger Brown's Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Nicole Alves Dancers Corner
Winner Maggie Anderson Seven Lakes Dance
Winner Payton Andrews Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Patrice Arnold CenterStage Dance Company
Winner Jenna Bader The Academy for the Performing Arts
Winner Julia Balletta Center Stage School of Performing Arts
Winner Ava Batson Dancers Corner
Winner Ellison Beavers Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Winner Addy Beckham Southern Strutt
Winner Charlie Bensavage Kane & Co. Dance Productions
Winner Jade Boerman Just Dance
Winner Lauren Boyle The Academy for the Performing Arts
Winner Libby Brooks CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Keke Broughton United We Dance
Winner Zyterria Brown Southern Strutt
Winner Ely Carroll United We Dance
Winner Mia Clark Southern Strutt
Winner Carly Comalander Southern Strutt
Winner Emily Cook Miss Libby's School of Dance
Winner Reagan Cooke Southern Strutt
Winner Allie Cornell CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Rayleigh Couch Center Stage School of Performing Arts
Winner Tess Courts Cary Dance Productions
Winner Kennedy Cross Seven Lakes Dance
Winner Emma Davis Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Eliza Dojan United We Dance
Winner Willah Doty Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Tristin Edsel Columbia City Jazz
Winner Sarah Caroline Elrod Southern Strutt
Winner Stella Eubanks Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Paige Evans Cary Dance Productions
Winner Katie Everman Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Alyssa Falcetti Inspirations Dance Centre
Winner Emma Flanagan Cary Dance Productions
Winner Cedar Furniss Studio 23
Winner Joy Gay Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Lauren Gay Studio 73 Dance
Winner Jessann Gentile Dance Lab
Winner Emma Giorlando Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Laci Giorlando Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Blair Gray Inspirations Dance Centre
Winner Alexis Greene Henley Dance Studio
Winner Piper Hamrick Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Emmy Harrison Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Mills Harvin Dreamworks Dance Academy
Winner Dakota Hasty Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Daniel Howard Crosby-Miller School of Dance
Winner Carylann Howard Crosby-Miller School of Dance
Winner Anna Hunter Southern Strutt
Winner Ellie Huot United We Dance
Winner Victoria Jackson Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Alexandra Jinglov Studio 23
Winner Jaylen Johnson Columbia City Jazz
Winner Kennedi Jones Dance Xtreme
Winner Camryn Jones Cary Dance Productions
Winner Glynn King Just Dance
Winner Ava Kinninger CenterStage Dance Company
Winner Roxy Korsunskaya Seven Lakes Dance
Winner Aysha Laaper Renner Dance Company
Winner Raelyn LaCavera Just Dance
Winner Elizabeth Scott Lanier Southern Strutt
Winner Gemma Leary Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Winner Peyton Leask Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner RJ Lee Brenda Cranford School of Dance
Winner Merritt Lehew Just Dance
Winner Charlotte Leonard AC Dance & Company
Winner Ellie Lessene Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Isabelle Lewis Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Sydnei Lilly Pulse Dance Center
Winner Marin Lutz Dance Lab
Winner Eliza Lybarger Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Charlotte Grace Magee Cary Dance Productions
Winner Ava Mansfield Peacock's Performing Arts
Winner Mikaley Maupin Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Mary Beck McLain Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Paisley Melton Columbia City Jazz
Winner Ashlyn Michot The Academy for the Performing Arts
Winner Kailee Midgette Center Stage School of Performing Arts
Winner Christin Montgomery Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Taylor Morris Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Victoria Nazario Artistic Edge Dance Center
Winner Riley Nicholson Seven Lakes Dance
Winner Nika Nosova Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Winner Izzy O'Keefe Peacock's Performing Arts
Winner Jack O'Keefe Peacock's Performing Arts
Winner Ashley Oberman United We Dance
Winner Bryanna Outman Southern Strutt
Winner Chloe Pack Burns Dance Studio
Winner Emily Peele Center Stage School of Performing Arts
Winner Caitlyn Pepper Starz Artistic Performing Company
Winner Brooklyn Perkins Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Winner Erin Perkinson L.A. Dance
Winner Caroline Plowman Kane & Co. Dance Productions
Winner Miah Powers Henley Dance Studio
Winner Leah Prince Kane & Co. Dance Productions
Winner Sofia Riesen Summerville Dance Academy
Winner Lilly Riggs Studio 23
Winner Grayce Rogers Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Alexis Rojas Columbia City Jazz
Winner Miranda Saliva Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Tatum Sandlin Starz Artistic Performing Company
Winner Lauren Sherman Studio 23
Winner Kensley Smith Starz Artistic Performing Company
Winner Gretchen Stanicek CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Ella Sterling Cary Dance Productions
Winner Lillie Stokes Southern Strutt
Winner Brianna Swinton Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Molly Tapio Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Malaysia Taylor Dance Xtreme
Winner Savanna Tenenoff Inspirations Dance Centre
Winner Elijah Torres Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Mackenzie Truett Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Winner Keira Vandewow Premier School of Dance
Winner Carson VanHook Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Jada Vaughan Cary Dance Productions
Winner Lacey Vore CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Dowlen Waldrop Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Winner Dominique Watson Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Isabella White Center Stage School of Performing Arts
Winner Jordan Wilder Studio 23
Winner Abbigail Wilkinson United We Dance
Winner Diana Williams Brenda Cranford School of Dance
Winner Macy Willis United We Dance
Winner Lyndon Wright CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Jazmine Young Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Winner Emma Jane Zaher Dancers Corner

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Paige Burke Columbia City Jazz
Winner Mary Davisson Crosby-Miller School of Dance
Winner Emilie Geib Carolina Dance Conservatory
Winner Ella Hammond Carolina Dance Conservatory
Winner Lauren Herring Columbia City Jazz
Winner Jessica Johnson United We Dance
Winner Marcela Johnson Crosby-Miller School of Dance
Winner Grace Kelly Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Emersen Lake Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Olivia Lang Asheville Dance Theater
Winner Carter Lewis Starz Artistic Performing Company
Winner Jaylin Martin Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Dana Morgan Columbia City Jazz
Winner Mackenna Munavalli Miller Street Dance Academy
Winner Abby Nelson [N/A]
Winner Jayden Perilla United We Dance
Winner Kaela Redman Carolina Dance Conservatory
Winner Charlei Warren Renner Dance Company

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Baylee Barber Southern Strutt
Winner Ansley Crawley Dance Xtreme
Winner Kimora Ferguson Dance Xtreme
Winner Ariana Foy Cary Dance Productions
Winner Hope Gregg Just Dance
Winner Chloe Rae Hardy Calhoun Community College
Winner Kirkley Johnson Dreamworks Dance Academy
Winner Kaylen Lawson Southern Strutt
Winner Jayla Matthews Summerville Dance Academy
Winner Summer Miles Dance Xtreme
Winner Alerea Roberts Prestige Dance Institute
Winner Montasia Robinson United We Dance
Winner Sarah Schomburg Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Rebecca Stines The Academy for the Performing Arts
Winner Ryan Turnipseed Dancers Corner

Musical Theatre & Ballroom

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Layla Acosta United We Dance
Winner Valarie Acosta United We Dance
Winner Rylan Beales-Salovitch Columbia City Jazz
Winner Taylor Billings Center Stage School of Performing Arts
Winner Maya Carmenates Artistic Edge Dance Center
Winner Ansley Cook United We Dance
Winner Tanner Grace Coutsos Southern Strutt
Winner Hanlen Cunningham Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Molli Ducker United We Dance
Winner Emerie Finkelstein Carolina Dance Capital
Winner Danica Godfrey The Academy for the Performing Arts
Winner Lily Gray Inspirations Dance Centre
Winner Lily Harriman Columbia City Jazz
Winner Lydia Helms United We Dance
Winner Nila Herr Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Darby Hook AC Dance & Company
Winner Jenna Huser Just Dance
Winner Tessa Jackson Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Zoe Kappler Cary Dance Productions
Winner Kensie Keele Prestige Dance Institute
Winner Dylan Lake Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Megan Malone Artistic Edge Dance Center
Winner Lilah Miller Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Melody Moreton Seven Lakes Dance
Winner Gabby Moyer Cary Dance Productions
Winner Brynna Newell Just Dance
Winner Julia Nunn United We Dance
Winner Olivia O'Reilly Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Ashlyn OGorman United We Dance
Winner Isabela Osolinski Artistic Edge Dance Center
Winner Kaden Raymond Southern Strutt
Winner Ana Riddle Southern Strutt
Winner Trinity Schleimer Artistic Edge Dance Center
Winner Kaylee Schwamb Kane & Co. Dance Productions
Winner Chloe Smith Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Winner Autumn Stevens United We Dance
Winner Sumer Stevens United We Dance
Winner Kaelyn Taylor Artistic Edge Dance Center
Winner Didi Vaccaro United We Dance
Winner Camryn Vereen Just Dance
Winner Peyton Whaley United We Dance
Winner Madison Winn Premier School of Dance
Winner Mackenzie York Studio 23

Rock Star Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Gabi Allen Mike Minery Center Stage School of Performing Arts
Winner Libby Brooks Andrew Winghart CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Kylie Edwards Kirsten Russell Columbia City Jazz
Winner Jillian Hansborough Erica Marr United We Dance
Winner Cody Hudson Misha Gabriel Southern Strutt
Winner Marja Miller Katy Spreadbury Carolina Dance Conservatory
Winner Emme Staton Colby Shinn Southern Strutt
Winner Ryan Turnipseed Kayla Radomski Dancers Corner

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.