New York City Results

New York City Info

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
A&E Dance Studio Be Without You
Seven Star School of Performing Arts Flutes
For Dancers Only Me and My Shadow
Performing Arts Academy Breath of Life
Denise Daniele Dance Studios If My Friends Could See Me Now
Westchester Dance Academy Lost Love
Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance Lessons Learned

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
For Dancers Only Sing Sing Sing
Denise Daniele Dance Studios Little Shop Of Horrors

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
For Dancers Only Corner of The Sky
Performing Arts Academy Perfect
Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance Lotus Flower
Seven Star School of Performing Arts Beat Box

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Westchester Dance Academy Lost Love
Denise Daniele Dance Studios If My Friends Could See Me Now
For Dancers Only Me and My Shadow
Seven Star School of Performing Arts Flutes
Performing Arts Academy Breath of Life

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Westchester Dance Academy Passing
Art of Dance In This Shirt
Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance Lessons Learned

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Secret Garden  (Kayla Mak)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Country Girl Shake It For Me  (Presli O'Donnell)  Unity School of Dance
3rd Heavy Eyes  (Sarah Gudgel)  Prestige Dance Company

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy For Dancers Only
2nd Everybody's Boppin The World of Dance
3rd So In Love The World of Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sing Sing Sing For Dancers Only
2nd Who Let The Dogs Out For Dancers Only
3rd Strike It Up Tip Tap Toe Dance Studio

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Little Shop Of Horrors Denise Daniele Dance Studios
2nd Knock On Wood For Dancers Only
3rd Mechanix For Dancers Only

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Do Re Mi Dance For Joy

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ain't No Sunshine  (Erin Bailey)  For Dancers Only
2nd The Rain  (Michelle Quiner)  North Jersey School of Dance Arts
3rd Just One Of Those Things  (Morgan Zaref)  For Dancers Only

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st What's This? For Dancers Only
2nd Do Your Thang The World of Dance
3rd CQ Boogie Seven Star School of Performing Arts

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Forever Young For Dancers Only
2nd Perfect Performing Arts Academy
3rd Beat Box Seven Star School of Performing Arts

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Corner of The Sky For Dancers Only
2nd Can Can For Dancers Only
3rd Lotus Flower Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lasting Imprint  (Sophia Lebowitz)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Heartstrings  (Jessica Ferretti)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Lovestoned  (Allyson Ehrlickman)  Seven Star School of Performing Arts
3rd Illusions  (Amanda Kraus)  Westchester Dance Academy

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Love Song For Dancers Only
2nd Memoir The World of Dance
3rd Hater For Dancers Only

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lost Love Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Echoes Westchester Dance Academy
3rd Chairman Waltz Westchester Dance Academy

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Me and My Shadow For Dancers Only
2nd 21 Guns For Dancers Only
3rd Message In A Bottle Denise Daniele Dance Studios

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st If My Friends Could See Me Now Denise Daniele Dance Studios
2nd Runaway Denise Daniele Dance Studios
3rd The Gift Performing Arts Academy

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Indigo Swing Denise Daniele Dance Studios
2nd Addicted To Love Denise Daniele Dance Studios
3rd Blue Suede Shoes Denise Daniele Dance Studios

teen • extended time production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Victoria's Secret Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Escape  (Logan Epstein)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd No Regrets  (Amelia Lowe)  Dance Academy of North Jersey
2nd Solace  (Noelle Meers)  Westchester Dance Academy
3rd I Was Here  (Megan Yarusso)  Seven Star School of Performing Arts

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Unspoken Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Let Go Tip Tap Toe Dance Studio
3rd The End A&E Dance Studio
3rd The Story A&E Dance Studio
3rd True Colors A&E Dance Studio

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Passing Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Beatle Mania Art of Dance
3rd Can't Stop the Rain Art of Dance

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In This Shirt Art of Dance
2nd Find a Way Art of Dance
3rd Crash and Burn Performing Arts Academy

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lessons Learned Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance
2nd Thunder Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance
3rd Little Talks Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Atlantic City Tip Tap Toe Dance Studio

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Perfect Performing Arts Academy

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jump Seven Star School of Performing Arts

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Can Can For Dancers Only

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Corner of The Sky For Dancers Only

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Little Shop Of Horrors Denise Daniele Dance Studios

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beat Box Seven Star School of Performing Arts

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Echoes Westchester Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lost Love Westchester Dance Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lessons Learned Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 21 Guns For Dancers Only

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Passing Westchester Dance Academy

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st If My Friends Could See Me Now Denise Daniele Dance Studios

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chairman Waltz Westchester Dance Academy

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st It's Your Thing For Dancers Only

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Olivia Alboher For Dancers Only
Winner Kayla Mak Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sophia Duran For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Remy Goldberg The King Centre for The Performing Arts
Runner-Up Cassidy Hagel Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Runner-Up Lindsey Holohan The King Centre for The Performing Arts
Runner-Up Chloe Lang The Dance Connection
Runner-Up Devynn Marshall Jordan Center Dance
Runner-Up Jocelyn Martinez For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Rachel Mooney The World of Dance
Runner-Up Amanda Ostuni Seven Star School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Amanda Rodriquez Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Runner-Up Ashley Rossi The Star Maker School
Runner-Up Lauren Torres For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Samantha Torres For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Kristen Vasconcelos For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Sidney Zaref For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Daniella Zunic For Dancers Only

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Addison Freitas For Dancers Only

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brooke Colletti [N/A]
Winner Abbi Dicenso Krystie's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Erin Bailey For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Meredith Blackwood Art of Dance
Runner-Up Amelia Chan Rolann's School of the Dance
Runner-Up Samantha Crimi Art of Dance
Runner-Up Julia Davidson The Dream Center Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alexa DiVirgilio For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Kayla Gupta The King Centre for The Performing Arts
Runner-Up Maya Hirshman Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Paige Nagy For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Jessica Oostindie Body Language Dance Co.
Runner-Up Veronica Orgera Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Michelle Quiner North Jersey School of Dance Arts
Runner-Up Mackenzie Quinn The World of Dance
Runner-Up Sydney Richardson For Dancers Only

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Francesca Crupi For Dancers Only
Winner Jessica Ferretti Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Sophia Lebowitz Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jessica Bell Art of Dance
Runner-Up Haley Connington For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Brenna Farley Art of Dance
Runner-Up Kendall Farrell Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater
Runner-Up Tori Hey Ballet Forte
Runner-Up Lizzie Klein Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Amanda Kraus Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jenna Kulacz Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sara Magalio Art of Dance
Runner-Up Emily Marino Evolve Dance Complex
Runner-Up Mckenzie Mullan [N/A]
Runner-Up Kelly O'Keefe Art of Dance
Runner-Up Alyssa Piwowarski [N/A]
Runner-Up Jianna Prall For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Jillian Quiner North Jersey School of Dance Arts
Runner-Up Anna Santucci Krysties Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tess Voelker Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Kristina Zittel Rolann's School of the Dance

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Christopher D'Ariano [N/A]
Runner-Up Jordan Goldberg The King Centre for The Performing Arts

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Logan Epstein Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Amelia Lowe Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Noelle Meers Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jessie Berg [N/A]
Runner-Up Emily Crouch Renee Johnson's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Madison Devaney [N/A]
Runner-Up Victoria Franzetti MVMT Dance Center
Runner-Up Laura Gruener [N/A]
Runner-Up Mary Grace McNally Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Runner-Up Caitlin O'Donnell Breaking Ground Dance Center
Runner-Up Jessica Palubicki [N/A]
Runner-Up Hannah Pregont The World of Dance
Runner-Up Yvonne Setlock For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Megan Yarusso Seven Star School of Performing Arts

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joseph Giordano [N/A]
Winner Kyle Lucia [N/A]
Winner Michael Pesko [N/A]
Runner-Up Hugo Duquette Ecole de Danse
Runner-Up Teddy Fatscher M&T Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Matthew Wiercinski For Dancers Only

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rachel Binney Seven Star School of Performing Arts
Winner Daniel Blazquez Seven Star School of Performing Arts
Winner Christy Box Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Alexis Cascone For Dancers Only
Winner Elizabeth Cathcart For Dancers Only
Winner Anna Cibrian New Jersey Center of Dance
Winner Monique Cote Performing Arts Academy
Winner Arianna DeDominicis Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Allyson Ehrlickman Seven Star School of Performing Arts
Winner Dominique Ferraro Michelle Ferraro's Dance USA
Winner Ryan Fiedel Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance
Winner Sarah Ford Seven Star School of Performing Arts
Winner Samantha Hagel Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Jenna Ho [N/A]
Winner Delaney Huber Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Taylor Kramer The Star Maker School
Winner Karlee Kraut Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Juliette Margolies Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Angelica Merone Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Sydne O'Connor Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Christopher Ogrodowski Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Lauren Ostuni Seven Star School of Performing Arts
Winner Erin Pasko The Dancers Workshop
Winner Hallie Richardson For Dancers Only
Winner Eliza Roman Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Danielle Runfola Michelle Ferraro's Dance USA
Winner Angela Signore Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Carla Signore Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Isabella Vieira Seven Star School of Performing Arts
Winner Cianna Winkler For Dancers Only
Winner Emmaly Woodstead Seven Star School of Performing Arts
Winner Kelly Zaccaria For Dancers Only
Winner Morgan Zaref For Dancers Only

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabelle Adams Armetta's Grand Jete Studio of Dance
Winner Rachel Allen The Star Maker School
Winner Madelyn Altman Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance
Winner Sera Bachovchin Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Danika Baigas The King Centre for The Performing Arts
Winner Skyler Bell The World of Dance
Winner Jackie Broderick Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Kayla Bromley Steppin Out Dance Studio
Winner Brigid Cash The King Centre for The Performing Arts
Winner Michele Cerasani Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Kirsten Coco Donna Coco's Performance Plus
Winner Kevin Csolak The Star Maker School
Winner Jessica DeLaCruz [N/A]
Winner Nicolette Destasio Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance
Winner Vanessa Escobedo The Dream Center Dance Academy
Winner Brooke Forrest Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance
Winner Maddie Galgano Debi's Dance
Winner Mariana Goldlust Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance
Winner Nina Guitierrez Seven Star School of Performing Arts
Winner Allyson Hartstein Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance
Winner Jordan Hayes The Dancers Workshop
Winner Kayla Konopka Seven Star School of Performing Arts
Winner Daniella Larosa L.A. Dance
Winner Michayla Lewis Carolina Dance Capital
Winner Mikayla Little Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Kelsey Lubeburg The Edge of Dance
Winner Kaila McBath Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Julia McEllen Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Winner Amanda Molina The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Alexis Morse Peridance
Winner Ellen Mulvihill Art of Dance
Winner Jake Nahor Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Alexis Nicol Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Christie Orlikowski [N/A]
Winner Amy Panico Tip Tap Toe Dance Studio
Winner Cayla Rae Pavol The Star Maker School
Winner Jenna Pfister Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Jenna Pinzur Seven Star School of Performing Arts
Winner Victoria Pizarro Milford Performing Arts Center
Winner Melanie Reiss Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance
Winner Jillian Rosner Dance Stop
Winner Ashley Russell Melody's Dance Studio
Winner Nicole Russomanno Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Bridgette Sanok Seven Star School of Performing Arts
Winner Jaclyn Schulze The Dream Center Dance Academy
Winner Sydney Slater Breaking Ground Dance Center
Winner Samantha Torres For Dancers Only

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Danielle Alvarez Tip Tap Toe Dance Studio
Winner Katherine Bensburg A&E Dance Studio
Winner Cayla Blake Seven Star School of Performing Arts
Winner Jennifer Canace Art of Dance
Winner Kathleen Cathcart For Dancers Only
Winner Sierra Colon For Dancers Only
Winner Paige Davis Art of Dance
Winner Amanda Egan Performing Arts Academy
Winner Natalia Fonte Breaking Ground Dance Center
Winner Mallory Friedman Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Jailin Garcia MVMT Dance Center
Winner Alexis Garcia Performing Arts Academy
Winner Madeline Grande Breaking Ground Dance Center
Winner Riley Hess Dazzle Studio of Dance
Winner Johanna Hoehenwarter Art of Dance
Winner Katie Ippolite Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Kayla Johnson Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance
Winner Lorin Kavanaugh For Dancers Only
Winner Caroline Kinkella The King Centre for The Performing Arts
Winner Alexa Lobosco Performing Arts Academy
Winner Raechelle Manalo Starz Performing Arts Academy
Winner Michelle Orgera Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Juliana Preisman Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Alex Salvo Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Schell Tip Tap Toe Dance Studio
Winner Maggie Shanos Breaking Ground Dance Center
Winner Madison Tougas Donna Coco's Performance Plus
Winner Sarah Warren Dance For Joy

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jacqueline Ashley Hackworth School of PA
Winner Joanie Boucher Ecole de Danse
Winner Hanah Champagne The Dancers Workshop
Winner Mikayla Collins Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Winner Alyssa Ferraro L.A. Dance
Winner Tamara Graves Jump Dance Center
Winner Caitlin Herzog Dance For Joy
Winner Isabelle Kaminer Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance
Winner Mandi Karpo Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance
Winner Alana Kopelson Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance
Winner Angela Koza Debi's Dance
Winner Mary Lind Tip Tap Toe Dance Studio
Winner Danika Lobosco Performing Arts Academy
Winner Helen McCafferty The Dancers Workshop
Winner Jillian McNamara Seven Star School of Performing Arts
Winner Lilyana Milici The Dance Connection
Winner Brianna Monnett Starz Performing Arts Academy
Winner Kylee Niroda Jazz Unlimited Studio of Dance
Winner Presli O'Donnell Unity School of Dance
Winner Brittney Oathout [N/A]
Winner Catherine Picher Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
Winner Corri Rosario Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Jenne Szynkaruk Artistic Dance Conservatory
Winner Kaitlyn Vogel Dance For Joy

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2016-17 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.