Miami Workshop Schedule

Miami Info
Friday October 13th 2017
Time SENIOR
(Room 203-206, Level 2)
TEEN
(East Hall, Level 1)
JUNIOR
(MACC 1, Level 2)
MINI
(West Hall, Level 1)
TEACHER
(Room 202, Level 2)
JUMPstart
(Room 210, Level 2)
12:30 PM-
11:00 PM
Competition! Webcast LIVE from www.danceondemand.com!
6:00 PM-
7:00 PM
Mini & Junior Partnering w/ Erica & Alisha! (Held in MINI Room)
7:00 PM-
8:00 PM
Slide-To-Go Tap w/ Mike! (Int/Adv Dancers ONLY! Held in MINI Room)
8:00 PM-
9:00 PM
Contemporary w/ Akira! (Int/Adv Dancers ONLY! Held in MINI Room)
9:00 PM-
10:00 PM
Hip-Hop w/ Willdabeast! (Int/Adv Dancers ONLY! Held in MINI Room)
Saturday October 14th 2017
Time SENIOR
(Room 203-206, Level 2)
TEEN
(East Hall, Level 1)
JUNIOR
(MACC 1, Level 2)
MINI
(West Hall, Level 1)
TEACHER
(Room 202, Level 2)
JUMPstart
(Room 210, Level 2)
7:30 AM-
8:30 AM
Registration
8:30 AM-
8:45 AM
THE JUMP OFF! (Faculty Intros - all dancers welcome!)
8:45 AM-
9:00 AM
Warm Up w/ Alisha!
Warm Up w/ Akira!
Warm Up w/ Emily!
Warm Up w/ Carly!
--
--
9:00 AM-
10:00 AM
Katy (Ballet)
Akira (Contemp.)
Colby (Lyrical)
Nick (Jazz)
Teacher Orientation (9:45-10am)
--
10:00 AM-
11:00 AM
Nick (Aud. Combo) Ages 16-18
Katy (Ballet)
Erica (Ballroom)
Akira (Contemp.)
TCHR-Mike (Tap)
--
11:00 AM-
12:00 PM
VIP AUDITION
Willdabeast (Hip-Hop)
Akira (Contemp.)
Mike (Tap)
TCHR-Wade (Eclectic Groove)
--
12:00 PM-
12:45 PM
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
JS Orientation w/ Carly (12:30-1p)
12:45 PM-
1:45 PM
Akira (Contemp.)
Erica (Ballroom)
Mike (Tap)
Alisha (Aud. Combo) Ages 8-10
TCHR-Colby (Lyrical)
JS- Ballet w/ Katy (1p-1:45p)
1:45 PM-
2:45 PM
Wade (Eclectic Groove)
Nick (Aud. Combo) Ages 13-15
Willdabeast (Hip-Hop)
VIP AUDITION
TCHR-Akira (Contemp.)
JS-Musical Thtr w/ Carly (1:45-2:30p)
2:45 PM-
3:45 PM
Wade (Eclectic Groove)
VIP AUDITION
Willdabeast (The Shoot)
Erica (Ballroom)
--
JS-Tap w/ Mike (2:30p-3p)
4:45 PM-
5:00 PM
JUMPstart Performance on stage in TEEN Room! Please come and support!!
JS-Hip-Hop w/ Alisha (3:00p-3:45p)
5:00 PM-
8:45 PM
Competition! Webcast LIVE from www.danceondemand.com!
JS-Jazz w/ Nick (3:45p-4:30p)
Sunday October 15th 2017
Time SENIOR
(Room 203-206, Level 2)
TEEN
(East Hall, Level 1)
JUNIOR
(MACC 1, Level 2)
MINI
(West Hall, Level 1)
TEACHER
(Room 202, Level 2)
JUMPstart
(Room 210, Level 2)
8:30 AM-
2:45 PM
Workshop Rooms Open!
8:45 AM-
9:00 AM
Warm Up w/ Alisha!
Warm Up w/ Colby!
Warm Up w/ Emily!
Warm Up w/ Jonathan!
--
JS-Musical Thtr w/ Carly (8:45a-9:15a)
9:00 AM-
10:00 AM
Akira (Contemp.)
Colby (Lyrical)
Katy (Ballet)
Nick (Jazz)
--
JS-Jazz w/ Erica (9:15a-9:45a)
10:00 AM-
11:00 AM
Mike (Tap)
Nick (Jazz)
Erica (Aud. Combo) Ages 11-12
Katy (Ballet)
TCHR-Willdabeast (Hip-Hop)
JS-Hip-Hop w/ Alisha (9:45a-10:15a)
11:00 AM-
12:00 PM
Willdabeast (Hip-Hop)
Wade (Eclectic Groove)
VIP AUDITION
Colby (Lyrical)
--
JS FINALE (10:15a-10:45a)
12:00 PM-
12:45 PM
LUNCH! Parent Class in JUNIOR Room!! Woooooooo!!!
Teacher Lunch
--
12:45 PM-
1:45 PM
Colby (Lyrical)
Mike (Tap)
Wade (Eclectic Groove)
Willdabeast (Hip-Hop)
TCHR-Erica (Ballroom)
--
1:45 PM-
2:45 PM
Erica (Ballroom)
Akira (Contemp.)
Nick (Jazz)
Mike (Tap)
TCHR-Katy (Ballet)
--
3:00 PM-
4:30 PM
Closing Show & Scholarship Awards!

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.