Miami Workshop Schedule

Friday October 13th 2017
Time yTEEN
(East Hall, Level 1)
JUNIOR
(MACC 1, Level 2)
MINI
(West Hall, Level 1)
TEACHER
(Room 202, Level 2)
JUMPstart
(Room 210, Level 2)
12:30 PM-
11:00 PM
Competition! Webcast LIVE from www.danceondemand.com!
6:00 PM-
7:00 PM
Mini & Junior Partnering w/ Erica & Alisha! (Held in MINI Room)
7:00 PM-
8:00 PM
Slide-To-Go Tap w/ Mike! (Int/Adv Dancers ONLY! Held in MINI Room)
8:00 PM-
9:00 PM
Contemporary w/ Akira! (Int/Adv Dancers ONLY! Held in MINI Room)
9:00 PM-
10:00 PM
Hip-Hop w/ Willdabeast! (Int/Adv Dancers ONLY! Held in MINI Room)
Saturday October 14th 2017
Time yTEEN
(East Hall, Level 1)
JUNIOR
(MACC 1, Level 2)
MINI
(West Hall, Level 1)
TEACHER
(Room 202, Level 2)
JUMPstart
(Room 210, Level 2)
7:30 AM-
8:30 AM
Registration
8:30 AM-
8:45 AM
THE JUMP OFF! (Faculty Intros - all dancers welcome!)
8:45 AM-
9:00 AM
Warm Up w/ Alisha!
Warm Up w/ Akira!
Warm Up w/ Emily!
Warm Up w/ Carly!
--
--
9:00 AM-
10:00 AM
Katy (Ballet)
Akira (Contemp.)
Colby (Lyrical)
Nick (Jazz)
Teacher Orientation (9:45-10am)
--
10:00 AM-
11:00 AM
Nick (Aud. Combo) Ages 16-18
Katy (Ballet)
Erica (Ballroom)
Akira (Contemp.)
TCHR-Mike (Tap)
--
11:00 AM-
12:00 PM
VIP AUDITION
Willdabeast (Hip-Hop)
Akira (Contemp.)
Mike (Tap)
TCHR-Wade (Eclectic Groove)
--
12:00 PM-
12:45 PM
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
JS Orientation w/ Carly (12:30-1p)
12:45 PM-
1:45 PM
Akira (Contemp.)
Erica (Ballroom)
Mike (Tap)
Alisha (Aud. Combo) Ages 8-10
TCHR-Colby (Lyrical)
JS- Ballet w/ Katy (1p-1:45p)
1:45 PM-
2:45 PM
Wade (Eclectic Groove)
Nick (Aud. Combo) Ages 13-15
Willdabeast (Hip-Hop)
VIP AUDITION
TCHR-Akira (Contemp.)
JS-Musical Thtr w/ Carly (1:45-2:30p)
2:45 PM-
3:45 PM
Wade (Eclectic Groove)
VIP AUDITION
Willdabeast (The Shoot)
Erica (Ballroom)
--
JS-Tap w/ Mike (2:30p-3p)
4:45 PM-
5:00 PM
JUMPstart Performance on stage in TEEN Room! Please come and support!!
JS-Hip-Hop w/ Alisha (3:00p-3:45p)
5:00 PM-
8:45 PM
Competition! Webcast LIVE from www.danceondemand.com!
JS-Jazz w/ Nick (3:45p-4:30p)
Sunday October 15th 2017
Time yTEEN
(East Hall, Level 1)
JUNIOR
(MACC 1, Level 2)
MINI
(West Hall, Level 1)
TEACHER
(Room 202, Level 2)
JUMPstart
(Room 210, Level 2)
8:30 AM-
2:45 PM
Workshop Rooms Open!
8:45 AM-
9:00 AM
Warm Up w/ Alisha!
Warm Up w/ Colby!
Warm Up w/ Emily!
Warm Up w/ Jonathan!
--
JS-Musical Thtr w/ Carly (8:45a-9:15a)
9:00 AM-
10:00 AM
Akira (Contemp.)
Colby (Lyrical)
Katy (Ballet)
Nick (Jazz)
--
JS-Jazz w/ Erica (9:15a-9:45a)
10:00 AM-
11:00 AM
Mike (Tap)
Nick (Jazz)
Erica (Aud. Combo) Ages 11-12
Katy (Ballet)
TCHR-Willdabeast (Hip-Hop)
JS-Hip-Hop w/ Alisha (9:45a-10:15a)
11:00 AM-
12:00 PM
Willdabeast (Hip-Hop)
Wade (Eclectic Groove)
VIP AUDITION
Colby (Lyrical)
--
JS FINALE (10:15a-10:45a)
12:00 PM-
12:45 PM
LUNCH! Parent Class in JUNIOR Room!! Woooooooo!!!
Teacher Lunch
--
12:45 PM-
1:45 PM
Colby (Lyrical)
Mike (Tap)
Wade (Eclectic Groove)
Willdabeast (Hip-Hop)
TCHR-Erica (Ballroom)
--
1:45 PM-
2:45 PM
Erica (Ballroom)
Akira (Contemp.)
Nick (Jazz)
Mike (Tap)
TCHR-Katy (Ballet)
--
3:00 PM-
4:30 PM
Closing Show & Scholarship Awards!

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.