Minneapolis Workshop Schedule

Friday November 17th 2017
Time SENIOR
(Regency Ballroom, 2nd Floor)
TEEN
(Great Lakes Ballroom, 4th Floor)
JUNIOR
(Greenway Ballroom, 2nd Floor)
MINI
(Northstar Ballroom, 2nd Floor)
TEACHER
(Lake Calhoun Ballroom, 4th Floor)
JUMPSTART
(Mirage Ballroom, 2nd Floor )
5:00 PM-
10:00 PM
Early Registration!
6:00 PM-
7:00 PM
Mini & Junior Jazz w/ Nick! (Held in Mini Room)
6:00 PM-
10:00 PM
Competition! Webcast LIVE from www.danceondemand.com!
7:00 PM-
8:00 PM
Int/Adv Tap w/ Mike! (Held in Mini Room)
8:00 PM-
9:00 PM
Int/Adv Contemporary w/ Kirsten! (Held in Mini Room)
9:00 PM-
10:00 PM
Int/Adv Jazz Funk w/ Nika! (Held in Mini Room)
Saturday November 18th 2017
Time SENIOR
(Regency Ballroom, 2nd Floor)
TEEN
(Great Lakes Ballroom, 4th Floor)
JUNIOR
(Greenway Ballroom, 2nd Floor)
MINI
(Northstar Ballroom, 2nd Floor)
TEACHER
(Lake Calhoun Ballroom, 4th Floor)
JUMPSTART
(Mirage Ballroom, 2nd Floor )
6:30 AM-
7:30 AM
Registration
7:30 AM-
7:45 AM
THE JUMP OFF! (Faculty Intros - all dancers welcome!)
7:45 AM-
8:00 AM
Warm-Up w/ Courtney!
Warm-Up w/ Erica!
Warm-Up w/ Kirsten!
Warm-Up w/ Andrew!
--
--
8:00 AM-
9:00 AM
Katy (Ballet)
Erica (Ballroom)
Kirsten (Contemp.)
Andrew (Contemp.)
Teacher Orientation (8:45a-9a)
--
9:00 AM-
10:00 AM
Andrew (Contemp.)
Katy (Ballet)
Erica (Aud. Combo) Ages 11-12
Misha (Hip-Hop)
Mike (Tap)
--
10:00 AM-
11:00 AM
Colby (Lyrical)
Nick (Aud. Combo) Ages 13-15
VIP AUDITION
Mike (Tap)
Kirsten (Contemp.)
--
11:00 AM-
12:00 PM
Nika (Jazz Funk)
VIP AUDITION
Andrew (Contemp.)
Kirsten (Contemp.)
Erica (Ballroom)
JS Orientation w/ Courtney (12:15p-12:45p)
12:00 PM-
12:45 PM
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
JS-Ballet w/ Katy (12:45p-1:30p)
12:45 PM-
1:45 PM
Nick (Aud. Combo) Ages 16-19
Andrew (Contemp.)
Nika (Jazz Funk)
Erica (Aud. Combo) Ages 8-10
Colby (Lyrical)
JS-Tap w/ Mike (1:30p-2p)
1:45 PM-
2:45 PM
VIP AUDITION
Misha (Hip-Hop)
Nika (The Shoot)
VIP AUDITION
--
JS-Hip-Hop w/ Hector (2p-2:45p)
3:45 PM-
4:00 PM
JUMPstart Performance on stage in TEEN Room! Please come and support!!
JS-Jazz w/ Nick (2:45p-3:30p)
4:00 PM-
11:00 PM
Competition! Webcast LIVE from www.danceondemand.com!
Sunday November 19th 2017
Time SENIOR
(Regency Ballroom, 2nd Floor)
TEEN
(Great Lakes Ballroom, 4th Floor)
JUNIOR
(Greenway Ballroom, 2nd Floor)
MINI
(Northstar Ballroom, 2nd Floor)
TEACHER
(Lake Calhoun Ballroom, 4th Floor)
JUMPSTART
(Mirage Ballroom, 2nd Floor )
7:15 AM-
2:45 PM
Workshop Rooms Open!
7:45 AM-
8:00 AM
Warm-Up w/ Erica!
Warm-Up w/ Colby!
Warm-Up w/ Courtney!
Warm-Up w/ Nika!
--
JS-Musical Thtr w/ Courtney (8:15a-9a)
8:00 AM-
9:00 AM
Erica (Ballroom)
Colby (Lyrical)
Katy (Ballet)
Nika (Jazz Funk)
--
JS-Jazz w/ Colby (9a-9:45a)
9:00 AM-
10:00 AM
Mike (Tap)
Kirsten (Contemp.)
Nick (Jazz)
Katy (Ballet)
Andrew (Contemp.)
JS-Jazz w/ Erica (9:45a-10:30a)
10:00 AM-
11:00 AM
Andrew (Contemp.)
Mike (Tap)
Misha (Hip-Hop)
Colby (Lyrical)
Nika (Jazz Funk)
JS-FINALE (10:30a-11a)
11:00 AM-
12:00 PM
Misha (Hip-Hop)
Nika (Jazz Funk)
Mike (Tap)
Erica (Ballroom)
Katy (Ballet)
--
12:00 PM-
12:45 PM
LUNCH! Parent Class in JUNIOR Room!! Woooooooo!!!
Teacher Lunch
--
12:45 PM-
1:45 PM
Kirsten (Contemp.)
Erica (Ballroom)
Colby (Lyrical)
Mike (Tap)
Misha (Hip-Hop)
--
1:45 PM-
2:45 PM
Nika (Jazz Funk)
Misha (Hip-Hop)
Erica (Ballroom)
Nick (Jazz)
--
--
3:00 PM-
4:30 PM
Closing Show & Scholarship Awards!

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.