Houston Workshop Schedule

Friday January 26th 2018
Time SENIOR
(Woodway II, Level 4)
TEEN
(Galleria Ballroom, Level 3)
JUNIOR
(Woodway III, Level 4)
MINI
(Woodway I, Level 4)
TEACHER (JS=JUMPSTART)
(Plaza Ballroom, Level 3)
12:00 PM-
10:30 PM
Early Registration!
1:00 PM-
10:30 PM
Competition! Webcast LIVE from www.danceondemand.com!
6:00 PM-
7:00 PM
Mini & Junior Partnering w/ Erica! (Held in the MINI Room)
7:00 PM-
8:00 PM
Tap w/ Mike! (Int/Adv Dancers ONLY! Held in the MINI Room)
8:00 PM-
9:00 PM
Contemporary w/ Akira! (Int/Adv Dancers ONLY! Held in the MINI Room)
9:00 PM-
10:00 PM
Jazz Funk w/ Nika! (Int/Adv Dancers ONLY! Held in the MINI Room)
Saturday January 27th 2018
Time SENIOR
(Woodway II, Level 4)
TEEN
(Galleria Ballroom, Level 3)
JUNIOR
(Woodway III, Level 4)
MINI
(Woodway I, Level 4)
TEACHER (JS=JUMPSTART)
(Plaza Ballroom, Level 3)
6:45 AM-
7:45 AM
Registration
7:30 AM-
7:45 AM
THE JUMP OFF! (Faculty Intros - all dancers welcome!)
7:45 AM-
8:00 AM
Warm-up w/ Courtney!
Warm-up w/ Akira!
Warm-up w/ Sydney!
Warm-up w/ Colby!
Teacher Orientation (7:45a-8a)
8:00 AM-
9:00 AM
Katy (Ballet)
Akira (Contemp.)
Erica (Ballroom)
Colby (Lyrical)
TCHR-Mike (Tap)
9:00 AM-
10:00 AM
Colby (Aud. Combo) Ages 16-19
Katy (Ballet)
Mike (Tap)
Erica (Aud. Combo) Ages 8-10
TCHR-Akira (Contemp.)
10:00 AM-
11:00 AM
VIP AUDITION
Misha (Hip-Hop)
Akira (Contemp.)
VIP AUDITION
TCHR-Nika (Jazz Funk)
11:00 AM-
11:45 AM
LUNCH
JS Orientation w/ Courtney (11:15a-11:45a)
11:45 AM-
12:45 PM
Misha (Hip-Hop)
Colby (Aud. Combo) Ages 13-15
Nika (Jazz Funk)
Mike (Tap)
JS-Ballet w/ Katy (11:45a-12:30p)
12:45 PM-
1:45 PM
Erica (Ballroom)
VIP AUDITION
Nika (The Shoot)
Misha (Hip-Hop)
JS-Hip-Hop w/ Selena (12:30p-1:15p)
2:45 PM-
3:00 PM
JUMPstart Performance on stage in TEEN Room! Please come and support!!
JS-Jazz w/ Courtney (1:15p-2:00p)
3:00 PM-
11:30 PM
Competition! Webcast LIVE from www.danceondemand.com!
JS-Tap w/ Mike (2:00p-2:30p)
Sunday January 28th 2018
Time SENIOR
(Woodway II, Level 4)
TEEN
(Galleria Ballroom, Level 3)
JUNIOR
(Woodway III, Level 4)
MINI
(Woodway I, Level 4)
TEACHER (JS=JUMPSTART)
(Plaza Ballroom, Level 3)
7:00 AM-
2:45 PM
Workshop Rooms Open!
JS-Jazz w/ Colby (8a-8:30a)
7:45 AM-
8:00 AM
Warm-up w/ Sydney!
Warm-up w/ Nico!
Warm-up w/ Courtney!
Warm-up w/ Erica!
JS-Hip-Hop w/ Selena (8:30a-9a)
8:00 AM-
9:00 AM
Akira (Contemp.)
Mike (Tap)
Katy (Ballet)
Erica (Ballroom)
JS-Musical Thtr w/ Courtney (9a-9:30a)
9:00 AM-
10:00 AM
Mike (Tap)
Misha (Hip-Hop)
Erica (Aud. Combo) Ages 11-12
Katy (Ballet)
JS FINALE (9:30-10:00a)
10:00 AM-
11:00 AM
Colby (Lyrical)
Akira (Contemp.)
VIP AUDITION
Nika (Jazz Funk)
TCHR-Misha (Hip-Hop)
11:00 AM-
12:00 PM
Erica (Ballroom)
Nika (Jazz Funk)
Akira (Contemp.)
Misha (Hip-Hop)
TCHR-Colby (Lyrical)
12:00 PM-
12:45 PM
LUNCH! Parent Class in JUNIOR Room!! Woooooooo!!!
TEACHER LUNCH
12:45 PM-
1:45 PM
Misha (Hip-Hop)
Erica (Ballroom)
Colby (Lyrical)
Akira (Contemp.)
TCHR-Katy (Ballet)
1:45 PM-
2:45 PM
Nika (Jazz Funk)
Colby (Lyrical)
Misha (Hip-Hop)
Mike (Tap)
--
3:00 PM-
4:30 PM
Closing Show & Scholarship Awards!

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.